Queensland: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe BurnsQUE | First-class | 2018-2024 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 771 | 171 | 42.83 | 1395 | 55.27 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 94 | 7 |
| Marnus LabuschagneQUE | First-class | 2018-2026 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 725 | 167 | 72.50 | 1174 | 61.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 5 |
| James PeirsonQUE | First-class | 2018-2026 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 667 | 123 | 33.35 | 1276 | 52.27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 1 |
| Matt RenshawQUE | First-class | 2018-2026 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 639 | 128 | 33.63 | 1340 | 47.69 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 6 |
| Usman KhawajaQUE | First-class | 2020-2025 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 499 | 127 | 71.29 | 1027 | 48.59 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 2 |
| Jack ClaytonQUE | First-class | 2022-2026 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 497 | 102 | 35.50 | 1064 | 46.71 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 4 |
| Bryce StreetQUE | First-class | 2020-2024 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 479 | 143 | 39.92 | 1284 | 37.31 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 3 |
| Michael NeserQUE | First-class | 2018-2026 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 376 | 121 | 34.18 | 590 | 63.73 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 4 |
| Matt RenshawQUE | List A | 2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 329 | 122 | 47.00 | 317 | 103.79 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 7 |
| Ben McDermottQUE | First-class | 2023-2025 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 328 | 146* | 65.60 | 561 | 58.47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 4 |
| Jack WildermuthQUE | First-class | 2018-2025 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 256 | 73 | 19.69 | 382 | 67.02 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 2 |
| Jack ClaytonQUE | List A | 2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 219 | 72 | 54.75 | 198 | 110.61 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| James PeirsonQUE | List A | 2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 181 | 43 | 30.17 | 198 | 91.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Marnus LabuschagneQUE | List A | 2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 160 | 105 | 40.00 | 149 | 107.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Ben McDermottQUE | List A | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 153 | 143 | 38.25 | 139 | 110.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Mark SteketeeQUE | First-class | 2018-2025 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 151 | 43* | 13.73 | 251 | 60.16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 2 |
| Lachlan HearneQUE | First-class | 2024-2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 136 | 74 | 27.20 | 233 | 58.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| Mitchell SwepsonQUE | First-class | 2018-2026 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 117 | 29 | 14.63 | 199 | 58.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| Usman KhawajaQUE | List A | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 93 | 36.33 | 149 | 73.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Xavier BartlettQUE | First-class | 2020-2026 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 107 | 36 | 26.75 | 194 | 55.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| Charlie HemphreyQUE | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 103 | 77 | 34.33 | 310 | 33.23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Gurinder SandhuQUE | First-class | 2022-2025 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 103 | 32 | 12.88 | 273 | 37.73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| Lachlan HearneQUE | List A | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 38 | 31.33 | 74 | 127.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Sam HeazlettQUE | List A | 2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 63 | 23.25 | 101 | 92.08 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 |
| Max BryantQUE | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 84 | 84.00 | 100 | 84.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Max BryantQUE | List A | 2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 80 | 32 | 20.00 | 112 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Sam HeazlettQUE | First-class | 2018-2020 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 43 | 16.75 | 176 | 38.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom StrakerQUE | First-class | 2024-2026 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 36* | 27.50 | 152 | 36.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Jack WildermuthQUE | List A | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 50 | 17 | 10.00 | 68 | 73.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Joe BurnsQUE | List A | 2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 16.00 | 74 | 64.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Angus LovellQUE | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 30 | 11.75 | 100 | 47.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Aryan JainQUE | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 44* | 45.00 | 102 | 44.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Angus LovellQUE | List A | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 38 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Nathan McSweeneyQUE | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42 | 35 | 21.00 | 200 | 21.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Mark SteketeeQUE | List A | 2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 35* | 42.00 | 44 | 95.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Hugh WeibgenQUE | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 41 | 95.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Xavier BartlettQUE | List A | 2021-2025 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 23 | 17.00 | 54 | 62.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Jack SinfieldQUE | First-class | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 42 | 69.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Hugo BurdonQUE | List A | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 17 | 28.00 | 31 | 90.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gurinder SandhuQUE | List A | 2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 16 | 6.75 | 43 | 62.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Benji FlorosQUE | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 23 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Liam GuthrieQUE | First-class | 2023-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 8.33 | 87 | 28.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sam TruloffQUE | First-class | 2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 6.25 | 69 | 36.23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke FeldmanQUE | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 12* | 23.00 | 44 | 52.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron GannonQUE | First-class | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 22* | - | 68 | 32.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Hugh WeibgenQUE | List A | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 19 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James BazleyQUE | List A | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 9* | 10.00 | 33 | 60.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brendan DoggettQUE | First-class | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 19.00 | 56 | 33.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Hayden KerrQUE | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 57 | 29.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Matthew KuhnemannQUE | First-class | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 5.67 | 62 | 27.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.