T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDWZIMWODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)T20I1st T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ225/4IND230/6India won by 4 wickets (2 balls left)ODI3rd Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG429/4SL430/8Sri Lanka won by 2 wickets (1 ball left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · New Zealand Women in Australia 2026/27NZW11/2AUSWNo resultODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRE

ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2024: Batting records

Filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
v Scotland×Series: ICC Men's T20 World Cup 2024×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Travis HeadAUS2024110686868.0049138.7801054
Marcus StoinisAUS2024110595959.0029203.4501092
PS AthavaleOMA2024110545454.0040135.0001052
Gerhard ErasmusNAM2024110525252.0031167.7401052
Ayan KhanOMA20241114141*-39105.1300040
Zane GreenNAM2024110282828.0027103.7000011
Tim DavidAUS20241112424*-14171.4300021
Niko DavinNAM2024110202020.0012166.6700040
Aqib IlyasOMA2024110161616.006266.6700021
David WieseNAM2024110141414.0013107.6900001
Mehran KhanOMA2024110131313.0010130.0000020
Jan FrylinckNAM2024110121212.001485.7100020
Glenn MaxwellAUS2024110111111.008137.5000001
JJ SmitNAM2024110111111.008137.5000001
Naseem KhushiOMA2024110101010.009111.1100001
Mitchell MarshAUS2024110888.00988.8900010
Bernard ScholtzNAM202411166*-4150.0000000
Khalid KailOMA2024110555.00771.4300000
Matthew WadeAUS202411144*-580.0000000
Zeeshan MaqsoodOMA2024110333.00475.0000000
Shakeel AhmedOMA202411133*-2150.0000000
Malan KrugerNAM2024110222.00825.0000000
David WarnerAUS2024110111.00425.0000000
Ruben TrumpelmannNAM2024110111.00250.0000000
Jean-Pierre KotzeNAM2024110000.0030.0000100
Tangeni LungameniNAM202411100*-0-00000
RafiullahOMA2024110000.0030.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.