Royal Challengers Bengaluru: Batting by ground (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virat KohliRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2008-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 390 | 73 | 43.33 | 256 | 152.34 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 22 |
| Virat KohliRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2008-2025 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 329 | 58 | 36.56 | 287 | 114.63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 10 |
| AB de VilliersRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2011-2015 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 172 | 65 | 34.40 | 104 | 165.38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 3 |
| Virat KohliRCB | Dubai International Cricket StadiumDubai | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 140 | 90* | 140.00 | 95 | 147.37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Faf du PlessisRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 116 | 62 | 58.00 | 72 | 161.11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Chris GayleRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2011-2013 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 103 | 75* | 103.00 | 63 | 163.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| Rajat PatidarRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 100 | 48* | 50.00 | 57 | 175.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
| AB de VilliersRCB | M.Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 68 | 46.50 | 49 | 189.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
| Glenn MaxwellRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 92 | 76 | 46.00 | 41 | 224.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9 |
| Chris GayleRCB | JSCA International Stadium ComplexRanchi | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 87 | 46 | 43.50 | 93 | 93.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| Mayank AgarwalRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2011-2013 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 86 | 45 | 21.50 | 65 | 132.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Virat KohliRCB | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2011-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 70* | 78.00 | 51 | 152.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Tim DavidRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 72 | 70* | - | 28 | 257.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
| Chris GayleRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2011-2013 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 68 | 24.00 | 48 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| Devdutt PadikkalRCB | Sharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 70 | 70.00 | 50 | 140.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Robin UthappaRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 68 | 68* | - | 38 | 178.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Devdutt PadikkalRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67 | 50 | 33.50 | 44 | 152.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Saurabh TiwaryRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2011-2012 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 64 | 42* | 32.00 | 53 | 120.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Dinesh KarthikRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2015-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 38* | 61.00 | 46 | 132.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Jacques KallisRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2008-2010 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 52 | 28.50 | 54 | 105.56 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Jacob BethellRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 55 | 55.00 | 33 | 166.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Devdutt PadikkalRCB | Dubai International Cricket StadiumDubai | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 33 | 27.50 | 55 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Parthiv PatelRCB | M.Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 37 | 143.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Parthiv PatelRCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 41 | 129.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Ross TaylorRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2008 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 34 | 155.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Virat KohliRCB | Sharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 41 | 129.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Quinton de KockRCB | M.Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 37 | 143.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Romario ShepherdRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 14 | 378.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Dinesh KarthikRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2015-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 17.33 | 31 | 167.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Rajat PatidarRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 25.50 | 35 | 145.71 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| Wasim JafferRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2008 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 33 | 151.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Manish PandeyRCB | New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 35 | 137.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Anuj RawatRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 25 | 192.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Rahul DravidRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2008-2010 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 39 | 120.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ross TaylorRCB | KingsmeadDurban | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 50 | 92.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Philip SaltRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 30 | 153.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Rahul DravidRCB | New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 39 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Mahipal LomrorRCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 27 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Shahbaz AhmedRCB | Dr DY Patil Sports AcademyMumbai | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 27 | 151.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| AB de VilliersRCB | Dubai International Cricket StadiumDubai | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 19.50 | 38 | 102.63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Virat KohliRCB | JSCA International Stadium ComplexRanchi | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 27 | 19.50 | 38 | 102.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Virat KohliRCB | KingsmeadDurban | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 35 | 108.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Faf du PlessisRCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 22 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Cameron GreenRCB | M Chinnaswamy StadiumBengaluru | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 17 | 223.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Virat KohliRCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 30 | 19.00 | 44 | 86.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tim SoutheeRCB | Maharashtra Cricket Association StadiumPune | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 36* | - | 26 | 138.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Faf du PlessisRCB | MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 23 | 152.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Dinesh KarthikRCB | Dr DY Patil Sports AcademyMumbai | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 14 | 242.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Mayank AgarwalRCB | Wankhede StadiumMumbai | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 33 | 103.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Suyash PrabhudessaiRCB | Dr DY Patil Sports AcademyMumbai | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 18 | 188.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.