Live9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVIC282/9 (84)Stumps - Day 1Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS427 (119.1)NSW174/8 (60)Stumps - Day 2ODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK331/7SL325/8Pakistan won by 3 wickets (9 balls left)T2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2063rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLWPODI1st ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZIND

India Women: Batting by year (All cricket)

The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for India Women v West Indies Women: 341 by Smriti Mandhana in 2024.

More filters

2 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: India Women×v West Indies Women×
PlayerYearSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Smriti MandhanaINDW202420246603419156.83289117.99050506
Jemimah RodriguesINDW202420246602377339.50178133.15020254
Jemimah RodriguesINDW201920198612066941.2028073.57021191
Smriti MandhanaINDW201920195511817445.25153118.30020253
Richa GhoshINDW202420246621685442.0082204.880101810
Harleen DeolINDW2024202433016011553.33156102.56100181
Shafali VermaINDW201920195511587339.5099159.60021168
Pratika RawalINDW202420243301347644.6717875.28010181
Smriti MandhanaINDW20222022110123123123.00119103.36100132
Punam RautINDW201920193301237741.0021656.9401061
Harmanpreet KaurINDW2023202333212156*121.00100121.00010150
Harmanpreet KaurINDW20222022110109109109.00107101.87100102
Smriti MandhanaINDW20172017111106106*-10898.15100132
Harmanpreet KaurINDW202420244411013433.6774136.49000131
Thirush KaminiINDW20132013110100100100.0014668.49100111
Smriti MandhanaINDW202320233318974*44.5063141.27010131
Harmanpreet KaurINDW20192019762854621.2511772.6500080
Priya PuniaINDW20192019220807540.0013658.8201060
Mithali RajINDW20192019330804026.6713459.7000070
Veda KrishnamurthyINDW201920195327757*77.0060128.3301070
Deepti SharmaINDW202420246437439*74.008092.5000061
Punam RautINDW20132013110727272.009476.6001070
Punam RautINDW20142014110565656.0052107.6901070
Mithali RajINDW201420141115555*-52105.7701060
Mithali RajINDW20172017110464646.008852.2700030
Richa GhoshINDW202320231114444*-32137.5000050
Jemimah RodriguesINDW202320233214342*43.004497.7300050
Deepti SharmaINDW20192019762421910.506564.6200030
Jhulan GoswamiINDW20132013110363636.0021171.4300060
Harmanpreet KaurINDW20132013110363636.0022163.6400042
Raghvi BistINDW202420242213631*36.0030120.0000021
Yastika BhatiaINDW20222022110313131.0021147.6200060
Shafali VermaINDW20232023110282828.0023121.7400050
Uma ChetryINDW2024202433028249.333482.3500140
Anuja PatilINDW20162016110262626.002796.3000010
Jhulan GoswamiINDW20162016110252525.0019131.5800011
Harleen DeolINDW20232023220251312.502792.5900030
Smriti MandhanaINDW20162016110222222.002781.4800011
Taniya BhatiaINDW20192019832229*22.0019115.7900020
Veda KrishnamurthyINDW20162016110181818.0016112.5000040
Mona MeshramINDW201720171111818*-3256.2500020
Yastika BhatiaINDW20232023210181818.002378.2600030
Deepti SharmaINDW20222022110151515.002171.4300020
Jhulan GoswamiINDW201920193221514*-13115.3800010
Pooja VastrakarINDW20222022110101010.005200.0000020
Saima ThakorINDW202420245201065.006166.6700020
Pooja VastrakarINDW2019201953110105.001190.9100110
Amita SharmaINDW2013201311188*-7114.2900010
Harmanpreet KaurINDW20162016110777.002035.0000000
Radha YadavINDW20242024310777.00887.5000000
Page 1Next

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.