Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2025: Batting records
Lasith Croospulle has scored the most runs in the Major Clubs T20 Tournament 2025 v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club: 77 in 1 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lasith CroospulleCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 31 | 248.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| Lahiru UdaraNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 56 | 56.00 | 25 | 224.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Pathum NissankaNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 21 | 238.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| JE JayakodygePSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 30 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| D SigeraCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 35 | 137.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oshada FernandoPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 27 | 162.96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| I KarannagodaCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 22 | 145.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Vishen HalambagePSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 7 | 328.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| L DawatageACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 16 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Rehan PeirisCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 15 | 153.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Danal HemanandaACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 19* | - | 22 | 86.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ahan WickramasingheNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 10 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Isuru UdanaCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nisala TharakaPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamil MisharaNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 13 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dushan HemanthaPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 9 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| L AbeysingheACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| W SahanACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 9 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nimesha GunasingheACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 12 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sahan ArachchigeNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nimesh VimukthiPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 5 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kanchana de LiveraPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Himasha LiyanageACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| V SilvaACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| A WijewardhanaACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nishan MadushkaCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| V LahiruPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| C BattageACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 20 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| S MalshanPSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senitha HalambagePSC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Isitha WijesunderaACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Onre PereraCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chathuranga de SilvaCCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Niroshan DickwellaNCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RJKTD RanatungaACCC | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.