Melbourne Stars: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers: 224 by Marcus Stoinis in 2020.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 224 | 147* | 74.67 | 126 | 177.78 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 13 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 173 | 103 | 57.67 | 107 | 161.68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 4 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 120 | 84 | 40.00 | 74 | 162.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Sam HarperMS | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 114 | 110* | 114.00 | 66 | 172.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 109 | 71* | 36.33 | 85 | 128.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 94 | 59 | 31.33 | 62 | 151.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Peter HandscombMS | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 92 | 70 | 30.67 | 62 | 148.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 47* | 83.00 | 61 | 136.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 82.00 | 43 | 190.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Beau WebsterMS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 78 | 78 | 78.00 | 51 | 152.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 50 | 36.50 | 51 | 143.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 38* | 35.50 | 48 | 147.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Ben DuckettMS | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 29 | 234.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Tom RogersMS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 48 | 34.00 | 52 | 130.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Nicolas PooranMS | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 65 | 65.00 | 26 | 250.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 32 | 31.50 | 31 | 203.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| Luke WrightMS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 47 | 131.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 58* | - | 32 | 181.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 52 | 29.00 | 34 | 170.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Kevin PietersenMS | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 43 | 125.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 34* | 54.00 | 49 | 110.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Peter HandscombMS | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 40 | 130.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| David HusseyMS | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 50* | - | 41 | 121.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| James FaulknerMS | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 28 | 49.00 | 47 | 104.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Beau WebsterMS | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 41 | 117.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nick LarkinMS | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 38* | 15.67 | 36 | 130.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 29* | 44.00 | 33 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Beau WebsterMS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 21.50 | 42 | 102.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| David HusseyMS | 2011 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 30 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Evan GulbisMS | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 42.00 | 37 | 113.51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Kevin PietersenMS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 36 | 108.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 18 | 205.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Rob QuineyMS | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 23 | 156.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Matthew WadeMS | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 25 | 144.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Daniel LawrenceMS | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 34 | 105.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Rob QuineyMS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 19 | 184.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombMS | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 34 | 102.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben DunkMS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 17.50 | 35 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nick LarkinMS | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 11.67 | 45 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 23 | 147.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| George BaileyMS | 2011 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 25 | 132.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 35 | 94.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Blake MacdonaldMS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 22 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nic MaddinsonMS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 10.67 | 41 | 78.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam VogesMS | 2011 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 22 | 140.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom RogersMS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 22 | 140.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tom TriffittMS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 25* | - | 16 | 181.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Luke WrightMS | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 17 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Joe ClarkeMS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 22 | 122.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Coulter-NileMS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 19* | 27.00 | 19 | 142.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.