Sydney Sixers: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Stars: 183 by Josh Philippe in 2021.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 183 | 99* | 91.50 | 110 | 166.36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| James VinceSS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 180 | 101* | 180.00 | 115 | 156.52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 4 |
| James VinceSS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 174 | 91* | 174.00 | 114 | 152.63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 143 | 76* | 71.50 | 87 | 164.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 136 | 72 | 34.00 | 77 | 176.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 133 | 96 | 26.60 | 84 | 158.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 |
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 124 | 52 | 24.80 | 94 | 131.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Nic MaddinsonSS | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 123 | 62 | 61.50 | 57 | 215.79 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| James VinceSS | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 99 | 46 | 33.00 | 70 | 141.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Joe DenlySS | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 98 | 72* | 49.00 | 73 | 134.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Michael LumbSS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 95 | 80 | 47.50 | 73 | 130.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 32 | 46.50 | 77 | 120.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 37* | 72.00 | 62 | 116.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 49* | 35.50 | 64 | 110.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| James VinceSS | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 71 | 41* | 17.75 | 63 | 112.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 60 | 60.00 | 42 | 142.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 60 | 35* | - | 44 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Daniel ChristianSS | 2021 | 2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 54 | 49* | 54.00 | 28 | 192.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| James VinceSS | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 44 | 120.45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 52* | - | 32 | 162.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Dwayne BravoSS | 2011 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 39 | 130.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 42 | 25.50 | 31 | 164.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 41* | 48.00 | 38 | 126.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 34* | - | 27 | 174.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Steve SmithSS | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 24 | 22.50 | 30 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Ben DwarshuisSS | 2020 | 2020 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 42* | 22.00 | 24 | 183.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 37 | 110.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 32 | 128.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 25 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 33 | 103.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sean AbbottSS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 17 | 194.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| James VinceSS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 28 | 117.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 18 | 15.50 | 30 | 103.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 21 | 15.50 | 29 | 106.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 30 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack EdwardsSS | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 23 | 130.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nic MaddinsonSS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 25 | 15.00 | 24 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 28 | 15.00 | 29 | 103.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dominic ThornelySS | 2011 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 13 | 223.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Michael LumbSS | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 19 | 152.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ben RohrerSS | 2011 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 19 | 152.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 19 | 14.50 | 28 | 103.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 23 | 14.00 | 25 | 112.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Johan BothaSS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 13 | 192.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nic MaddinsonSS | 2011 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 17 | 141.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kurtis PattersonSS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 21 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lachlan ShawSS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24* | - | 14 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Marcus NorthSS | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 19 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean AbbottSS | 2018 | 2018 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 16 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Carlos BrathwaiteSS | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 12 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.