South Africa: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for South Africa v Afghanistan: 115 by Aiden Markram in 2024.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aiden MarkramSA | 2024 | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 115 | 69* | 57.50 | 123 | 93.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Ryan RickeltonSA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 103 | 103.00 | 106 | 97.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Rassie van der DussenSA | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 76 | 76* | - | 95 | 80.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Reeza HendricksSA | 2024 | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 73 | 29* | 24.33 | 102 | 71.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Quinton de KockSA | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 72 | 94.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Tony de ZorziSA | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 31 | 22.67 | 93 | 73.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| AB de VilliersSA | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 64 | 64.00 | 29 | 220.69 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Ryan RickeltonSA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 28 | 217.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Temba BavumaSA | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 60 | 38 | 30.00 | 75 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Quinton de KockSA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 41 | 143.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Temba BavumaSA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 58 | 58.00 | 76 | 76.32 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Wiaan MulderSA | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 54 | 52 | 27.00 | 91 | 59.34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Rassie van der DussenSA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 46 | 113.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aiden MarkramSA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 52* | - | 36 | 144.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Quinton de KockSA | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 31 | 145.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Hashim AmlaSA | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41* | - | 83 | 49.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Faf du PlessisSA | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 27 | 151.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Quinton de KockSA | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 47 | 87.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Andile PhehlukwayoSA | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 37 | 105.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jacques KallisSA | 2010 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 33 | 103.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tristan StubbsSA | 2024 | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 26* | 15.50 | 53 | 58.49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| JP DuminySA | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29* | - | 20 | 145.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Graeme SmithSA | 2010 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 14 | 192.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| JP DuminySA | 2010 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 21 | 119.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Aiden MarkramSA | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 32 | 78.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| David MillerSA | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 33 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Albie MorkelSA | 2010 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 17 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Temba BavumaSA | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 28 | 82.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dewald BrevisSA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 19 | 121.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| David MillerSA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 15 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| David MillerSA | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 8 | 237.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| AB de VilliersSA | 2010 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 21 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Andile PhehlukwayoSA | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17* | - | 17 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Marco JansenSA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 7 | 228.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Bjorn FortuinSA | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 37 | 43.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| David MillerSA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 18 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Wiaan MulderSA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 6 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyle VerreynneSA | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 13 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tony de ZorziSA | 2025 | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Heinrich KlaasenSA | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 13 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hashim AmlaSA | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quinton de KockSA | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aiden MarkramSA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nqaba PeterSA | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 25 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark BoucherSA | 2010 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lungi NgidiSA | 2024 | 2024 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 11 | 27.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Roelof van der MerweSA | 2010 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nandre BurgerSA | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1* | - | 22 | 9.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dale SteynSA | 2010 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan StubbsSA | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.