Sydney Sixers: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Sydney Sixers v Melbourne Renegades: 237 by Josh Philippe in 2020.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 237 | 95 | 59.25 | 159 | 149.06 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 7 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 112 | 45* | 112.00 | 68 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 93 | 40 | 31.00 | 72 | 129.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| James VinceSS | 2020 | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 41 | 23.25 | 70 | 132.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 91 | 55 | 45.50 | 71 | 128.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Nic MaddinsonSS | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 84* | 87.00 | 57 | 152.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6 |
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 52 | 36.00 | 51 | 141.18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Steve SmithSS | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 66* | - | 40 | 165.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| James VinceSS | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 39 | 32.50 | 54 | 120.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Michael LumbSS | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 35 | 180.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 38 | 163.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Steve SmithSS | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 42 | 145.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Babar AzamSS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 58* | - | 46 | 126.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 55 | 19.00 | 47 | 121.28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Kurtis PattersonSS | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 38 | 27.50 | 51 | 107.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 27 | 196.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 26.00 | 39 | 133.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 49 | 17.33 | 39 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Daniel ChristianSS | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 50 | 22 | 25.00 | 44 | 113.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Michael LumbSS | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 28 | 23.00 | 41 | 112.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 30 | 23.00 | 51 | 90.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom CurranSS | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 44 | 44.00 | 30 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 30 | 136.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 29 | 141.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 32 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| James VinceSS | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 29 | 137.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack EdwardsSS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 34 | 117.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Jack EdwardsSS | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 28 | 132.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Joel DaviesSS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 15 | 226.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 34.00 | 36 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James VinceSS | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 28 | 17.00 | 30 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Jason HolderSS | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 18 | 183.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Johan BothaSS | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 23 | 139.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Brad HaddinSS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 23 | 134.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael LumbSS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 22 | 140.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 28* | 31.00 | 34 | 91.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 20 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Marcus NorthSS | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 21 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Daniel HughesSS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 23 | 130.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nic MaddinsonSS | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 21 | 138.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh PhilippeSS | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 17 | 170.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 17* | 29.00 | 27 | 107.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nic MaddinsonSS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 17 | 152.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jordan SilkSS | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 14 | 185.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Steve SmithSS | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 23 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Steve SmithSS | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 22 | 113.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael LumbSS | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 22 | 113.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Nic MaddinsonSS | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 28 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Moisés HenriquesSS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 18 | 127.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Tom CurranSS | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 15 | 153.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.