Melbourne Stars: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades: 187 by Marcus Stoinis in 2019.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 187 | 78* | 187.00 | 152 | 123.03 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| Luke WrightMS | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 146 | 109* | 146.00 | 89 | 164.04 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 123 | 83* | - | 77 | 159.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 |
| Kevin PietersenMS | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 114 | 74 | 57.00 | 76 | 150.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 90 | 110.00 | 62 | 177.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| Nick LarkinMS | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 104 | 61* | 104.00 | 79 | 131.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Sam HarperMS | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 104 | 84* | 104.00 | 61 | 170.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 |
| Luke WrightMS | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 99 | 70 | 49.50 | 54 | 183.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Ben DunkMS | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 57 | 29.67 | 73 | 121.92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Kevin PietersenMS | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 73 | 44.00 | 54 | 162.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| Ben DuckettMS | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 88 | 67 | 44.00 | 63 | 139.68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Cameron WhiteMS | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 84* | - | 49 | 171.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 43 | 40.00 | 59 | 135.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 76 | 66 | 38.00 | 52 | 146.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 75 | 68* | 75.00 | 54 | 138.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Kevin PietersenMS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 74 | 49 | 37.00 | 77 | 96.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Kevin PietersenMS | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 67* | 73.00 | 51 | 143.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Cameron WhiteMS | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 70 | 53 | 35.00 | 59 | 118.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Nick LarkinMS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 48* | - | 59 | 116.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 68* | 68.00 | 58 | 117.24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Tom RogersMS | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 53 | 34.00 | 37 | 183.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | 2025 | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 48 | 33.00 | 45 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Tom RogersMS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 42* | 65.00 | 51 | 127.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 33 | 64.00 | 39 | 164.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Joe ClarkeMS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 59 | 29.50 | 38 | 155.26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 58* | - | 28 | 207.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Luke WrightMS | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 41 | 129.27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 41 | 26.50 | 44 | 120.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 32* | 52.00 | 25 | 208.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Peter HandscombMS | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 39* | - | 42 | 123.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Rob QuineyMS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 30 | 170.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Luke WrightMS | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 45 | 25.50 | 45 | 113.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| David HusseyMS | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 27 | 23.50 | 24 | 195.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ben DunkMS | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 23.50 | 31 | 151.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Luke WrightMS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 39 | 21.50 | 25 | 172.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Beau WebsterMS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 29 | 21.50 | 52 | 82.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| David HusseyMS | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 31 | 135.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombMS | 2018 | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 37 | 110.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Brad HodgeMS | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 30 | 20.50 | 29 | 141.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| David HusseyMS | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 23 | 41.00 | 29 | 141.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Nic MaddinsonMS | 2021 | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 21 | 41.00 | 33 | 124.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 33 | 13.67 | 33 | 124.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Campbell KellawayMS | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 20.00 | 30 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 30 | 126.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Tom CurranMS | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 18 | 211.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Beau WebsterMS | 2023 | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 29 | 18.50 | 27 | 137.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 21 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| James FaulknerMS | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 25 | 17.00 | 28 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nick LarkinMS | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 28 | 117.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Travis DeanMS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 26 | 123.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.