Sydney Thunder: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Renegades: 123 by Alex Hales in 2022.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex HalesST | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 123 | 63 | 41.00 | 62 | 198.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| Daniel SamsST | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 99 | 98* | 49.50 | 47 | 210.64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| David WarnerST | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 86* | - | 57 | 150.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Callum FergusonST | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 84 | 52 | 28.00 | 73 | 115.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Usman KhawajaST | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 77 | 77 | 77.00 | 51 | 150.98 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Chris GayleST | 2011 | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 75 | 75 | 75.00 | 54 | 138.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Matthew GilkesST | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 74* | - | 55 | 134.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Alex HalesST | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 68.00 | 38 | 178.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Usman KhawajaST | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 66 | 66.00 | 46 | 143.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Alex HalesST | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 66 | 35 | 33.00 | 46 | 143.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Shane WatsonST | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 43 | 144.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Usman KhawajaST | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 62 | 62 | 62.00 | 42 | 147.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Jason SanghaST | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 54* | 56.00 | 55 | 101.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Rilee RossouwST | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 38 | 139.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Alex RossST | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 27 | 188.89 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Usman KhawajaST | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 48* | - | 34 | 141.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Ben RohrerST | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 21 | 228.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Oliver DaviesST | 2020 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 23 | 208.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanST | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 29 | 158.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Usman KhawajaST | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 46* | - | 34 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Alex HalesST | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 19 | 236.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Arjun NairST | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 25 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Daniel HughesST | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 35 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex RossST | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 32 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ryan GibsonST | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 37 | 105.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex RossST | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 19.50 | 24 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Callum FergusonST | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 31 | 19.00 | 38 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris TremainST | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 37* | - | 23 | 160.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Baxter HoltST | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 28 | 132.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Pat CumminsST | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 23 | 156.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Oliver DaviesST | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 33* | 35.00 | 21 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Chris GreenST | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 13 | 261.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Usman KhawajaST | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 17.00 | 22 | 154.55 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Sam BillingsST | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 27 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jason SanghaST | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 21 | 11.00 | 42 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Nic MaddinsonST | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 30* | - | 17 | 176.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben RohrerST | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 32 | 93.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan McAndrewST | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 20* | - | 10 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| David WarnerST | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 23 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ben CuttingST | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 13.00 | 27 | 96.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel SamsST | 2020 | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 22 | 13.00 | 19 | 136.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Chris HartleyST | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 26 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jay LentonST | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 17 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Matthew GilkesST | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 21 | 109.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shane WatsonST | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 16 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Chris GreenST | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 14 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jay LentonST | 2019 | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 15 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Usman KhawajaST | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 26 | 73.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael HusseyST | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 19.00 | 14 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan CartersST | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18* | - | 19 | 94.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.