Knights: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Knights v Warriors: 110 by David Miller in 2017.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David MillerKNI | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 110 | 62* | 110.00 | 84 | 130.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Theunis de BruynKNI | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100 | 78* | 100.00 | 68 | 147.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| Jacques SnymanKNI | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 97 | 90 | 97.00 | 55 | 176.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 |
| Diego RosierKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 91 | 55* | 45.50 | 63 | 144.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Raynard van TonderKNI | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 81 | 81* | - | 57 | 142.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Rudi SecondKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 80 | 48* | 80.00 | 80 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| CP KlijnhansKNI | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 67* | - | 54 | 124.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Andre RussellKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 67 | 57* | 67.00 | 37 | 181.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Rilee RossouwKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 64* | 64.00 | 65 | 98.46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Dean ElgarKNI | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 61* | - | 60 | 101.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Gerhardt AbrahamsKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 48 | 29.50 | 37 | 159.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Obus PienaarKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 35* | 29.50 | 41 | 143.90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Andre RussellKNI | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 52.00 | 24 | 216.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Garnett TarrKNI | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 28 | 178.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Reeza HendricksKNI | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 43 | 111.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Obus PienaarKNI | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 24 | 23.00 | 49 | 93.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Patrick KrugerKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 37 | 22.00 | 34 | 129.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Rilee RossouwKNI | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 37 | 116.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Jacques SnymanKNI | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 26 | 161.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Pite van BiljonKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 20.00 | 32 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Gihahn CloeteKNI | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 37 | 19.50 | 37 | 105.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 19.00 | 43 | 88.37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Morné van WykKNI | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 26 | 142.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Patrick BothaKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 25 | 18.50 | 37 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Theunis de BruynKNI | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 29 | 124.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rilee RossouwKNI | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 26 | 134.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarKNI | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 31 | 106.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ryan McLarenKNI | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 18 | 172.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| TG MokoenaKNI | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 14.50 | 29 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lesego SenokwaneKNI | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 22 | 122.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Rudi SecondKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 24 | 104.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Reeza HendricksKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 17 | 8.33 | 24 | 104.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Dillon du PreezKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24* | - | 7 | 342.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Johan van der WathKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 19 | 24.00 | 23 | 104.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Patrick KrugerKNI | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 20* | 22.00 | 24 | 91.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Pite van BiljonKNI | 2022 | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 12* | 19.00 | 14 | 135.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aaron PhangisoKNI | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 10 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Pite van BiljonKNI | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 20 | 85.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Diego RosierKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 16 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Shaun von BergKNI | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 14 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan McLarenKNI | 2014 | 2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 13* | 15.00 | 20 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 7.50 | 13 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reeza HendricksKNI | 2015 | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 11 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Tumelo BodibeKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 6.50 | 17 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew KleinveldtKNI | 2021 | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 18 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Theunis de BruynKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tiaan van VuurenKNI | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shadley van SchalkwykKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 5.50 | 20 | 55.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Letlotlo SeseleKNI | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 26 | 42.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan McLarenKNI | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.