Lions: Batting by ground (All cricket)
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quinton de KockLIO | Chevrolet ParkBloemfontein | 2012-2014 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 119 | 71 | 59.50 | 90 | 132.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Neil McKenzieLIO | Chevrolet ParkBloemfontein | 2012-2014 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 45* | 69.00 | 69 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mitchell Van BuurenLIO | St George's ParkGqeberha | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 67* | - | 55 | 121.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Dwaine PretoriusLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2015-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 36* | 30.00 | 45 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Rassie van der DussenLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2015-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 59 | 40 | 19.67 | 47 | 125.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Nicky van den BerghLIO | Diamond OvalKimberley | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 57 | 57.00 | 35 | 162.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Reeza HendricksLIO | Diamond OvalKimberley | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 31 | 170.97 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Temba BavumaLIO | KingsmeadDurban | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 53* | - | 47 | 112.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan RickeltonLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 41 | 124.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Reeza HendricksLIO | KingsmeadDurban | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 48 | 97.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Temba BavumaLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2016-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 26 | 23.00 | 45 | 102.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Quinton de KockLIO | De Beers Diamond OvalKimberley | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 33 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Gulam BodiLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 34 | 117.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Wandile MakwetuLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 34 | 117.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Wiaan MulderLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2016-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 35 | 20.00 | 32 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Alviro PetersenLIO | De Beers Diamond OvalKimberley | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 34 | 105.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Temba BavumaLIO | New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 25 | 144.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Devon ConwayLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 34 | 105.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Dwaine PretoriusLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2015 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 28 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Reeza HendricksLIO | St George's ParkGqeberha | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 31 | 109.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Neil McKenzieLIO | New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 30 | 110.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mitchell Van BuurenLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 22 | 145.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jean SymesLIO | De Beers Diamond OvalKimberley | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 17 | 182.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jean SymesLIO | Chevrolet ParkBloemfontein | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 26 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Azhar MahmoodLIO | Chevrolet ParkBloemfontein | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 21 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jean SymesLIO | New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 26* | - | 26 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Andre MalanLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 23 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rassie van der DussenLIO | Diamond OvalKimberley | 2014-2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 24 | 25.00 | 22 | 113.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Mangaliso MosheleLIO | Diamond OvalKimberley | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 19 | 126.32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bjorn FortuinLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2016-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 13* | 23.00 | 18 | 127.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alviro PetersenLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 28 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gulam BodiLIO | Chevrolet ParkBloemfontein | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 19 | 110.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Quinton de KockLIO | Diamond OvalKimberley | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 13 | 161.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Chris MorrisLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 21* | - | 7 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Thami TsolekileLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2012-2015 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 15 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jonathan VandiarLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2012 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 19 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Rassie van der DussenLIO | New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg | 2014-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 17 | 19.00 | 20 | 95.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sohail TanvirLIO | De Beers Diamond OvalKimberley | 2013 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 15 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Devon ConwayLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 24 | 70.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor EsterhuizenLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 15 | 106.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris GayleLIO | New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Delano PotgieterLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 11 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris MorrisLIO | New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 6 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Hardus ViljoenLIO | Diamond OvalKimberley | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 5 | 220.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Thami TsolekileLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nicky van den BerghLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 17 | 58.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Evan JonesLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 11 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Wihan LubbeLIO | Senwes ParkPotchefstroom | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zubayr HamzaLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua RichardsLIO | Mangaung OvalBloemfontein | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 11 | 72.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.