Plunket Shield 2020/21: Batting records
Michael Bracewell has scored the most runs in the Plunket Shield 2020/21 v Auckland Aces: 366 in 2 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael BracewellWF | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 366 | 142 | 122.00 | 620 | 59.03 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 9 |
| Devon ConwayWF | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 157 | 157 | 157.00 | 325 | 48.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 3 |
| Michael RipponOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 152 | 106 | 76.00 | 210 | 72.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 |
| Tom BlundellWF | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 134 | 113 | 44.67 | 250 | 53.60 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Doug BracewellCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 122 | 102 | 61.00 | 165 | 73.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 96 | 72 | 48.00 | 222 | 43.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Jeet RavalND | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 91 | 91.00 | 176 | 51.70 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Troy JohnsonWF | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 85 | 46* | - | 153 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Hamish RutherfordOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 63 | 26.00 | 151 | 51.66 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Max ChuOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 42 | 75.00 | 163 | 46.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Peter YounghusbandWF | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 41 | 33.50 | 167 | 40.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Ken McClureCAN | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 35 | 31.50 | 146 | 43.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| George WorkerCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 53 | 29.00 | 176 | 32.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Anaru KitchenOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 30 | 19.00 | 146 | 39.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Luke GeorgesonWF | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 54 | 28.00 | 154 | 36.36 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Jamie GibsonWF | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 23 | 18.33 | 86 | 63.95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Joe CarterND | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 49.00 | 54 | 90.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Mitch RenwickOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 49 | 16.33 | 118 | 41.53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Ross TaylorCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 27 | 24.00 | 53 | 90.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Scott KuggeleijnND | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 25 | 184.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Nick KellyOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 14.67 | 78 | 56.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| BJ WatlingND | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 41 | 90.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joey FieldCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 32 | 18.50 | 115 | 32.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Henry CooperND | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 35.00 | 69 | 50.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Rachin RavindraWF | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 11.67 | 80 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 32* | 34.00 | 44 | 77.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Will YoungCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 16.00 | 56 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Harry ChamberlainCAN | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 25 | 15.50 | 152 | 20.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chad BowesCAN | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 13.50 | 51 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Greg HayCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 17 | 11.00 | 67 | 32.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ian McPeakeWF | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 11.00 | 21 | 104.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Dane CleaverCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 9.50 | 28 | 67.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 73 | 23.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 8.50 | 34 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jakob BhulaWF | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 8.50 | 64 | 26.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dale PhillipsOV | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 20 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie NewtonWF | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 19 | 73.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Logan van BeekWF | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 29 | 48.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack BoyleCAN | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 110 | 11.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tim SeifertND | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 31 | 29.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomCAN | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 49 | 18.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 4.50 | 23 | 39.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 23 | 34.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Travis MullerOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7* | 7.00 | 24 | 29.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Raymond TooleCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6* | - | 47 | 12.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brett HamptonND | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael SneddenWF | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 8 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seth RanceCS | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 15 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben SearsWF | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 33 | 9.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob DuffyOV | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.