Canterbury: Bowling figures (All cricket)
Todd Astle has taken the most wickets in all cricket for Canterbury v Auckland Aces: 33 at an average of 25.55.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | Overs | Mdns | Runs | Wkts | BBI | BBM | Ave | Econ | SR | 4 | 5 | 10 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd AstleCAN | 2012-2019 | 9 | 16 | 265.4 | 38 | 843 | 33 | 5/69 | 6/195 | 25.55 | 3.17 | 48.30 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Edward NuttallCAN | 2012-2022 | 6 | 12 | 198.2 | 34 | 760 | 28 | 5/67 | 7/96 | 27.14 | 3.83 | 42.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | 2021-2026 | 6 | 12 | 178.3 | 47 | 468 | 20 | 4/41 | 6/68 | 23.40 | 2.62 | 53.55 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan McConeCAN | 2012-2015 | 6 | 11 | 183.2 | 31 | 563 | 20 | 5/56 | 6/97 | 28.15 | 3.07 | 55.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | 2014-2018 | 9 | 15 | 250.5 | 42 | 694 | 19 | 4/72 | 5/113 | 36.53 | 2.77 | 79.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | 2017-2022 | 7 | 12 | 170.4 | 54 | 465 | 17 | 4/16 | 4/16 | 27.35 | 2.72 | 60.24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | 2017-2026 | 8 | 14 | 205 | 54 | 640 | 17 | 3/14 | 5/89 | 37.65 | 3.12 | 72.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | 2016-2018 | 3 | 6 | 89.1 | 16 | 342 | 16 | 8/74 | 11/160 | 21.38 | 3.84 | 33.44 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Theo van WoerkomCAN | 2015-2022 | 8 | 11 | 218.3 | 66 | 692 | 16 | 5/42 | 8/164 | 43.25 | 3.17 | 81.94 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael RaeCAN | 2023-2026 | 4 | 7 | 144.1 | 28 | 393 | 15 | 3/27 | 5/73 | 26.20 | 2.73 | 57.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SL StewartCAN | 2013-2014 | 3 | 6 | 50.3 | 17 | 144 | 12 | 5/42 | 6/22 | 12.00 | 2.85 | 25.25 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael RipponCAN | 2023-2024 | 3 | 5 | 90 | 15 | 296 | 12 | 4/85 | 5/103 | 24.67 | 3.29 | 45.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | 2022-2024 | 5 | 7 | 108.5 | 23 | 334 | 12 | 5/38 | 6/83 | 27.83 | 3.07 | 54.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | 2017-2022 | 5 | 7 | 97 | 8 | 366 | 12 | 5/97 | 6/111 | 30.50 | 3.77 | 48.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | 2012-2025 | 14 | 14 | 132 | 22 | 449 | 10 | 4/73 | 6/136 | 44.90 | 3.40 | 79.20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt HenryCAN | 2013-2017 | 6 | 10 | 174 | 43 | 542 | 10 | 3/41 | 3/93 | 54.20 | 3.11 | 104.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William O’RourkeCAN | 2022-2023 | 3 | 6 | 104 | 27 | 288 | 8 | 3/56 | 3/82 | 36.00 | 2.77 | 78.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish BennettCAN | 2013-2014 | 2 | 4 | 65.4 | 13 | 184 | 7 | 2/27 | 4/76 | 26.29 | 2.80 | 56.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel SamsCAN | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 34.4 | 3 | 147 | 6 | 4/55 | 6/147 | 24.50 | 4.24 | 34.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tim JohnstonCAN | 2015-2017 | 5 | 8 | 145.5 | 27 | 510 | 6 | 3/99 | 3/99 | 85.00 | 3.50 | 145.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron PaulCAN | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 6 | 114 | 5 | 3/47 | 5/114 | 22.80 | 3.68 | 37.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | 2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 0 | 117 | 5 | 4/87 | 4/113 | 23.40 | 3.44 | 40.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt McEwanCAN | 2013 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 11 | 184 | 5 | 3/63 | 3/93 | 36.80 | 4.00 | 55.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | 2023-2024 | 3 | 5 | 76 | 21 | 229 | 5 | 2/81 | 2/81 | 45.80 | 3.01 | 91.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew HazeldineCAN | 2018-2022 | 4 | 6 | 66.4 | 8 | 260 | 5 | 2/21 | 2/21 | 52.00 | 3.90 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekCAN | 2013-2016 | 4 | 8 | 95.2 | 19 | 323 | 5 | 2/42 | 2/72 | 64.60 | 3.39 | 114.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CT CameronCAN | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 25.1 | 2 | 97 | 4 | 2/43 | 4/97 | 24.25 | 3.85 | 37.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack BoyleCAN | 2022 | 6 | 1 | 4.5 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 3/21 | 3/21 | 7.00 | 4.34 | 9.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Travis MullerCAN | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 6 | 69 | 3 | 2/53 | 3/69 | 23.00 | 2.56 | 54.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| BEW McCordCAN | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 5 | 75 | 3 | 2/54 | 3/75 | 25.00 | 2.90 | 51.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth AndrewCAN | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 30.5 | 6 | 119 | 3 | 2/71 | 3/119 | 39.67 | 3.86 | 61.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Roneel HiraCAN | 2015 | 4 | 3 | 34.4 | 5 | 99 | 2 | 2/40 | 2/62 | 49.50 | 2.86 | 104.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | 2026 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 5 | 73 | 1 | 1/12 | 1/73 | 73.00 | 3.32 | 132.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Willie LonsdaleCAN | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 24.3 | 5 | 83 | 1 | 1/48 | 1/83 | 83.00 | 3.39 | 147.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter FultonCAN | 2017 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0/3 | 0/3 | - | 3.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob NicolCAN | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0/17 | 0/17 | - | 5.67 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George WorkerCAN | 2012-2014 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 0/2 | 0/2 | - | 2.56 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | 2015-2022 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0/1 | 0/1 | - | 4.50 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiCAN | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 7 | 150 | 0 | 0/0 | 0/39 | - | 3.95 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo CarterCAN | 2022 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0/20 | 0/20 | - | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SJG JanettCAN | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0/13 | 0/13 | - | 4.33 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · Mdns maidens · Wkts wickets · BBI best bowling in an innings · BBM best bowling in a match · Ave bowling average: runs per wicket · Econ economy: runs per over · SR strike rate: balls per wicket · 4 four wickets in an innings · 5 five or more wickets in an innings · 10 ten or more wickets in a match
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.