Plunket Shield 2020/21: Batting records
Nick Kelly has scored the most runs in the Plunket Shield 2020/21 v Northern Districts: 221 in 2 matches.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick KellyOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 221 | 94 | 73.67 | 444 | 49.77 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 2 |
| Troy JohnsonWF | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 175 | 114 | 87.50 | 416 | 42.07 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| Will YoungCS | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 167 | 110* | 167.00 | 260 | 64.23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| Greg HayCS | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 143 | 93 | 47.67 | 289 | 49.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Tom BlundellWF | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 103* | 69.50 | 245 | 56.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| Rachin RavindraWF | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 138 | 138 | 138.00 | 212 | 65.09 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |
| George WorkerCS | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 113 | 96 | 37.67 | 238 | 47.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Anaru KitchenOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 105 | 63 | 26.25 | 230 | 45.65 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Michael RipponOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 105 | 44 | 26.25 | 186 | 56.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Cam HawkinsOV | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 101 | 90 | 50.50 | 228 | 44.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Luke GeorgesonWF | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100 | 70 | 33.33 | 332 | 30.12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Hamish RutherfordOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 93 | 54 | 23.25 | 164 | 56.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Jakob BhulaWF | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 85 | 55 | 28.33 | 199 | 42.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Dane CleaverCS | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 80 | 48 | 40.00 | 177 | 45.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Max ChuOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 28 | 26.33 | 213 | 37.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Peter YounghusbandWF | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 78 | 72 | 78.00 | 200 | 39.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Ross TaylorCS | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 77 | 45 | 25.67 | 102 | 75.49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Mark ChapmanAA | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 76 | 57 | 76.00 | 121 | 62.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 62 | 49 | 31.00 | 109 | 56.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2020 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 41 | 31.00 | 102 | 60.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Glenn PhillipsAA | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 59 | 31 | 29.50 | 90 | 65.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Jamie GibsonWF | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 46 | 56.00 | 153 | 36.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| William O'DonnellAA | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 56 | 51* | 56.00 | 212 | 26.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Mitch RenwickOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 31 | 13.50 | 120 | 45.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Leo CarterCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 59 | 84.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Angus McKenzieOV | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 34* | 47.00 | 101 | 46.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Ken McClureCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 92 | 48.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Travis MullerOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 45 | 26* | 22.50 | 83 | 54.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Michael BracewellWF | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43 | 31 | 14.33 | 130 | 33.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob DuffyOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 23 | 10.75 | 80 | 53.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Michael RaeOV | 2020-2021 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 28 | 10.00 | 90 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 21 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Dale PhillipsOV | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 25 | 16.50 | 106 | 31.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 76 | 39.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Doug BracewellCS | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 28* | 30.00 | 33 | 90.91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Nathan SmithOV | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 15.00 | 91 | 32.97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack BoyleCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 82 | 32.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Lauchie JohnsWF | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 56 | 44.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sean SoliaAA | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 12.50 | 93 | 26.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 71 | 23.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ross ter BraakAA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 79 | 21.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chad BowesCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 41 | 39.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Blair TicknerCS | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 42 | 38.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Theo van WoerkomCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 59 | 20.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 25 | 44.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Seth RanceCS | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9* | 11.00 | 13 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Danru FernsAA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 30 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| William SomervilleAA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 32 | 28.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben HorneAA | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Logan van BeekWF | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.