Canterbury: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad BowesCAN | First-class | 2016-2025 | 13 | 24 | 3 | 766 | 118 | 36.48 | 1170 | 65.47 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 92 | 6 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | First-class | 2014-2025 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 593 | 103 | 39.53 | 1087 | 54.55 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 0 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | First-class | 2017-2025 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 554 | 107 | 29.16 | 1119 | 49.51 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 3 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | First-class | 2015-2021 | 13 | 21 | 6 | 534 | 81 | 35.60 | 1324 | 40.33 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 55 | 5 |
| Peter FultonCAN | First-class | 2014-2016 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 515 | 123* | 51.50 | 811 | 63.50 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 53 | 11 |
| Chad BowesCAN | T20 | 2018-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 466 | 85 | 29.13 | 305 | 152.79 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 19 |
| Todd AstleCAN | First-class | 2014-2019 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 449 | 195 | 49.89 | 759 | 59.16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 2 |
| Ken McClureCAN | First-class | 2016-2025 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 429 | 96 | 23.83 | 992 | 43.25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 57 | 4 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | First-class | 2014-2018 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 425 | 143 | 32.69 | 665 | 63.91 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 |
| Leo CarterCAN | First-class | 2015-2024 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 388 | 81 | 21.56 | 796 | 48.74 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 3 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | First-class | 2024-2025 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 369 | 156* | 73.80 | 589 | 62.65 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 1 |
| Leo CarterCAN | T20 | 2018-2026 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 323 | 70* | 32.30 | 243 | 132.92 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 12 |
| Cole McConchieCAN | T20 | 2018-2026 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 322 | 56* | 23.00 | 256 | 125.78 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | First-class | 2023-2025 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 298 | 146 | 42.57 | 569 | 52.37 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 7 |
| Rhys MariuCAN | First-class | 2023-2025 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 243 | 78* | 34.71 | 456 | 53.29 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 |
| Tom LathamCAN | T20 | 2014-2026 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 214 | 62 | 21.40 | 168 | 127.38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 9 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | T20 | 2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 203 | 69 | 33.83 | 142 | 142.96 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 7 |
| Stephen MurdochCAN | First-class | 2018-2020 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 188 | 59 | 37.60 | 408 | 46.08 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 0 |
| Jack BoyleCAN | First-class | 2017-2020 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 187 | 108 | 26.71 | 498 | 37.55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 |
| Matt BoyleCAN | T20 | 2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 181 | 66 | 30.17 | 114 | 158.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| Mitchell HayCAN | T20 | 2022-2026 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 181 | 73* | 25.86 | 122 | 148.36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 |
| Henry NichollsCAN | T20 | 2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 176 | 76* | 44.00 | 118 | 149.15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 |
| Cam FletcherCAN | T20 | 2018-2023 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 168 | 59* | 28.00 | 131 | 128.24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | First-class | 2016-2023 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 162 | 42 | 16.20 | 308 | 52.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 |
| Tom LathamCAN | First-class | 2014-2024 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 160 | 56* | 26.67 | 377 | 42.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Tim JohnstonCAN | First-class | 2015-2018 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 156 | 66 | 17.33 | 189 | 82.54 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 5 |
| Daniel SamsCAN | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 137 | 88 | 68.50 | 125 | 109.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| Fraser SheatCAN | First-class | 2018-2025 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 127 | 52 | 21.17 | 204 | 62.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Neil BroomCAN | First-class | 2015 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 126 | 76 | 42.00 | 215 | 58.60 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Michael RipponCAN | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 126 | 55 | 63.00 | 238 | 52.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Michael DavidsonCAN | First-class | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 125 | 45 | 20.83 | 330 | 37.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Ish SodhiCAN | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 121 | 69 | 30.25 | 284 | 42.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsCAN | First-class | 2017-2021 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 121 | 31 | 13.44 | 368 | 32.88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 |
| Zakary FoulkesCAN | First-class | 2023-2025 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 108 | 75* | 27.00 | 190 | 56.84 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Todd AstleCAN | T20 | 2019-2023 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 97 | 36 | 32.33 | 64 | 151.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Peter FultonCAN | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 88 | 88* | - | 49 | 179.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Henry ShipleyCAN | T20 | 2020-2025 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 86 | 35* | 17.20 | 68 | 126.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Matt HenryCAN | First-class | 2015-2024 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 84 | 40 | 9.33 | 121 | 69.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Angus McKenzieCAN | First-class | 2024-2025 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 83 | 36 | 13.83 | 154 | 53.90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 |
| Sean DaveyCAN | First-class | 2020-2025 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 82 | 45* | 41.00 | 146 | 56.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Daryl MitchellCAN | First-class | 2020-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 39 | 26.33 | 178 | 44.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Ryan McConeCAN | First-class | 2014-2015 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 38* | 25.33 | 86 | 88.37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Michael PollardCAN | First-class | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 48 | 55.00 | 129 | 42.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Matt HenryCAN | T20 | 2014-2025 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 55 | 44 | 18.33 | 36 | 152.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Ken McClureCAN | T20 | 2021-2023 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 26 | 10.80 | 46 | 117.39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Andrew EllisCAN | T20 | 2014-2020 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 20* | 17.00 | 50 | 102.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Kyle JamiesonCAN | First-class | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 40 | 12.25 | 103 | 47.57 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Andrew HazeldineCAN | First-class | 2018-2019 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 26 | 11.50 | 86 | 53.49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Roneel HiraCAN | T20 | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 21 | 204.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| LLB HarperCAN | T20 | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 42.00 | 27 | 155.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.