Central Stags: Batting by year (All cricket)
The most runs in a calendar year in all cricket for Central Stags v Northern Districts: 388 by Brad Schmulian in 2022.
More filters
2 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Year | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad SchmulianCS | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 388 | 200* | 97.00 | 710 | 54.65 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 1 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 357 | 208* | 89.25 | 543 | 65.75 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 2 |
| Greg HayCS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 356 | 157 | 89.00 | 822 | 43.31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 0 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2016 | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 332 | 166* | 66.40 | 461 | 72.02 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 4 |
| Dane CleaverCS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 319 | 201 | 79.75 | 418 | 76.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 12 |
| Dane CleaverCS | 2016 | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 273 | 108* | 68.25 | 423 | 64.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 |
| Will YoungCS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 252 | 110* | 126.00 | 399 | 63.16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 2 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 249 | 94 | 62.25 | 350 | 71.14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 243 | 71* | 48.60 | 337 | 72.11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 4 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 228 | 161 | 114.00 | 376 | 60.64 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 5 |
| Will YoungCS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 222 | 132 | 55.50 | 471 | 47.13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 1 |
| George WorkerCS | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 220 | 130 | 36.67 | 457 | 48.14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 |
| Jamie HowCS | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 216 | 93 | 72.00 | 270 | 80.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 5 |
| Greg HayCS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 212 | 93 | 53.00 | 440 | 48.18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 207 | 203 | 103.50 | 224 | 92.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 3 |
| Dane CleaverCS | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 202 | 109 | 67.33 | 259 | 77.99 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27 | 3 |
| Greg HayCS | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 200 | 59 | 33.33 | 503 | 39.76 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
| Curtis HeaphyCS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 195 | 74 | 97.50 | 401 | 48.63 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Greg HayCS | 2017 | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 169 | 92 | 56.33 | 300 | 56.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 |
| Greg HayCS | 2016 | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 169 | 45 | 28.17 | 337 | 50.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| Will ClarkCS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 166 | 109 | 83.00 | 242 | 68.60 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 1 |
| Greg HayCS | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 165 | 150 | 82.50 | 365 | 45.21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 134 | 103 | 44.67 | 200 | 67.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Will YoungCS | 2016 | 2016 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 133 | 61 | 22.17 | 286 | 46.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Jeet RavalCS | 2012 | 2012 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 130 | 73 | 130.00 | 201 | 64.68 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Jeet RavalCS | 2013 | 2013 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 130 | 121 | 65.00 | 201 | 64.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Ben SmithCS | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 125 | 52 | 25.00 | 297 | 42.09 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 1 |
| Kruger van WykCS | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 124 | 95 | 41.33 | 258 | 48.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Curtis HeaphyCS | 2022 | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 123 | 80 | 61.50 | 329 | 37.39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettCS | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 123 | 101 | 30.75 | 221 | 55.66 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | 2023 | 2023 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 121 | 108 | 60.50 | 274 | 44.16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | 2024 | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 121 | 108 | 60.50 | 250 | 48.40 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Kruger van WykCS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 118 | 62 | 39.33 | 223 | 52.91 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| George WorkerCS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 118 | 96 | 23.60 | 245 | 48.16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 |
| Ajaz PatelCS | 2019 | 2019 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 118 | 42 | 23.60 | 224 | 52.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 1 |
| Doug BracewellCS | 2015 | 2015 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 117 | 78 | 58.50 | 205 | 57.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| AR SchawCS | 2024 | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 114 | 114 | 114.00 | 199 | 57.29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Dean FoxcroftCS | 2026 | 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 91 | 36.33 | 212 | 51.42 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Doug BracewellCS | 2019 | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 57* | 52.00 | 257 | 40.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Bevan SmallCS | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 102 | 76 | 25.50 | 176 | 57.95 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ajaz PatelCS | 2022 | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 97 | 49 | 24.25 | 256 | 37.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Ben SmithCS | 2016 | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 91 | 70 | 22.75 | 211 | 43.13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| Ben WheelerCS | 2013 | 2013 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 81* | 44.00 | 139 | 63.31 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Kruger van WykCS | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 65 | 87.00 | 124 | 70.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Dane CleaverCS | 2018 | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 87* | 87.00 | 187 | 46.52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 |
| Doug BracewellCS | 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 63* | 85.00 | 190 | 44.74 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Brad SchmulianCS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 84 | 49 | 28.00 | 182 | 46.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| Tom BruceCS | 2020 | 2020 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 41 | 27.00 | 129 | 62.79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Doug BracewellCS | 2014 | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 77* | 77.00 | 106 | 72.64 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| Ajaz PatelCS | 2026 | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 53 | 38.50 | 115 | 66.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.