T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsFirst-class7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SAWAODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDWZIMWODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ179/5IND181/6India won by 4 wickets (1 ball left)T20I1st T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ225/4IND230/6India won by 4 wickets (2 balls left)ODI3rd Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG429/4SL430/8Sri Lanka won by 2 wickets (1 ball left)ODIFinal · UAE ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ZIM169AFG170/3Afghanistan won by 7 wickets (93 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · New Zealand Women in Australia 2026/27NZW11/2AUSWNo resultODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SLENGT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIREODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZIND

Tom Taylor: Batting by ground (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
GroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
New RoadWorcester20261215739*57.0011250.8900060
Grace RoadLeicester2014-20261714538098*42.2249277.24031453
Riverside GroundChester-le-Street2019-2026108320866*41.6025182.87031202
Trafalgar Road GroundSouthport2026110414141.004297.6200061
The Cooper Associates County GroundTaunton2022-20265812587336.8641562.17030394
Queen's ParkChesterfield2014-2015231663033.0011159.4600044
College GroundCheltenham2014-202645112111230.25119101.68100163
County GroundBristol2015-2026452902730.0013964.7500092
Kennington OvalLondon2021-2023330866628.6712171.0701091
County GroundNorthampton2017-202650491199610026.21126878.5514311414
EdgbastonBirmingham2020-20261212322457*24.89222100.90020229
County Ground, New RoadWorcester2014-20264646177128624.55106466.920156520
County GroundDerby2014-2026172062758019.6457947.50014361
County Ground, HoveBrighton2016-20265711103318.3328139.15000120
Old TraffordManchester2021-2024662674116.7520133.3300020
County GroundChelmsford2016-2026610114562*16.1128051.79011180
St Lawrence GroundCanterbury2014-2026471772512.8318342.08000130
Trent BridgeNottingham2017-2025750613212.208274.3900151
Clifton Park GroundYork2026110121212.001392.3100010
The Rose BowlSouthampton2022-20254725927*11.8014440.9700291
Sophia GardensCardiff2017-2026450572611.4011450.0000052
HeadingleyLeeds2019-202589085509.4421140.2801291
Lord'sLondon2019-202623023197.675343.4000030
Merchant Taylors' School GroundNorthwood202312013116.502161.9000010
Gorse LaneGrantham2021110666.002128.5700000
York Cricket ClubYork2022110000.0020.0000100

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.