Dwaine Pretorius: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Titans | 2012-2022 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 118 | 42 | 9.83 | 80 | 147.50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 |
| Barbados Royals | 2022-2025 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 69 | 53 | 11.50 | 52 | 132.69 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Warriors | 2012-2022 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 139 | 48* | 13.90 | 107 | 129.91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 |
| Durban Heat | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| MI Emirates | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Barbados Tridents | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bangladesh | 2017-2022 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 10.00 | 30 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Paarl Royals | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7* | 7.00 | 6 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| MI Cape Town | 2023-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6* | 6.00 | 10 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abu Dhabi Knight Riders | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 19.50 | 23 | 169.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 |
| Sri Lanka | 2017-2021 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 118 | 77* | 59.00 | 75 | 157.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 |
| India | 2019-2022 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 83 | 29 | 16.60 | 72 | 115.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2023-2026 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 119 | 26* | 29.75 | 98 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6 |
| England | 2017-2022 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 138 | 37 | 12.55 | 211 | 65.40 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 |
| Cape Cobras | 2012-2019 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 131 | 33* | 18.71 | 89 | 147.19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 12 | 225.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Yorkshire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 6 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lancashire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 22 | 172.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 27 | 125.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Karachi Kings | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 3 | 333.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jozi Stars | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 26 | 142.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Paarl Rocks | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 17 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Chattogram Challengers | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 3 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Manchester Originals | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 14 | 207.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| London Spirit | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 17 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 2 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Southern Brave | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 7 | 214.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Fortune Barishal | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 15 | 86.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 14 | 157.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Boland | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 74* | - | 51 | 145.10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Western Province | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 20 | 70.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Durban's Super Giants | 2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dubai Capitals | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Desert Vipers | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lions | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Impi | 2012 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Worcestershire | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 161 | 111 | 161.00 | 192 | 83.85 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Durham | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 56 | 37 | 28.00 | 40 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Derbyshire | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 13 | 46.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ireland | 2016-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 21* | 38.00 | 14 | 271.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Birmingham Bears | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 26 | 16.00 | 30 | 106.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Cape Town Blitz | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 63 | 34 | 31.50 | 42 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Tshwane Spartans | 2018-2019 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 43 | 26.00 | 28 | 185.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Khulna Tigers | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 48 | 65.00 | 41 | 158.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Punjab Kings | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 9.00 | 5 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gulf Giants | 2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 36* | 64.00 | 30 | 213.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| MI New York | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 11.50 | 10 | 230.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Colombo Strikers | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.