Travis Head: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 2017-2026 | 25 | 28 | 3 | 854 | 128 | 34.16 | 1030 | 82.91 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 20 |
| Afghanistan | 2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 59 | 59* | 29.50 | 45 | 131.11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2017-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 262 | 76 | 43.67 | 141 | 185.82 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 17 |
| West Indies | 2016-2025 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 660 | 175 | 50.77 | 837 | 78.85 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 5 |
| Victoria | 2017-2022 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 825 | 151 | 55.00 | 1496 | 55.15 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 93 | 8 |
| Queensland | 2017-2022 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 845 | 230 | 52.81 | 965 | 87.56 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 108 | 12 |
| South Africa | 2016-2026 | 31 | 35 | 1 | 1216 | 142 | 35.76 | 1173 | 103.67 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 163 | 27 |
| Seattle Orcas | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gujarat Lions | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 30* | 30.00 | 17 | 176.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2016-2018 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 102 | 40 | 25.50 | 103 | 99.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 4 |
| Scotland | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 160 | 80 | 40.00 | 86 | 186.05 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 9 |
| Gujarat Titans | 2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 20 | 11.75 | 39 | 120.51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Punjab Kings | 2016-2026 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 174 | 66 | 29.00 | 102 | 170.59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 7 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2016-2026 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 263 | 76 | 37.57 | 156 | 168.59 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 14 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2014-2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 262 | 85* | 43.67 | 201 | 130.35 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 8 |
| Northamptonshire | 2016-2021 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 114 | 37 | 16.29 | 98 | 116.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 |
| Tasmania | 2019-2025 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 362 | 171* | 32.91 | 631 | 57.37 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 0 |
| New South Wales | 2017-2026 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 539 | 109 | 35.93 | 859 | 62.75 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 9 |
| India | 2016-2025 | 39 | 50 | 4 | 1901 | 163 | 41.33 | 2369 | 80.24 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 224 | 31 |
| England | 2017-2026 | 42 | 58 | 3 | 2584 | 170 | 46.98 | 2939 | 87.92 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 322 | 45 |
| Namibia | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 34* | - | 17 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Worcestershire | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 42 | 90.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Derbyshire | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 34 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Leicestershire | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 175 | 175 | 175.00 | 139 | 125.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 |
| Ireland | 2016-2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Los Angeles Knight Riders | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 54 | 54.00 | 32 | 168.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 22 | 136.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Middlesex | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69 | 46* | 69.00 | 45 | 153.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Lancashire | 2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 73 | 56 | 36.50 | 79 | 92.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Surrey | 2018-2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 51 | 50 | 51.00 | 58 | 87.93 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| Rising Pune Supergiant | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6* | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Texas Super Kings | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 85 | 53 | 85.00 | 34 | 250.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| MI New York | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 54 | 27.50 | 40 | 137.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Oman | 2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 32 | 22.00 | 29 | 151.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Warwickshire | 2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 109 | 54 | 36.33 | 161 | 67.70 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 4.00 | 28 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Glamorgan | 2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78 | 47 | 26.00 | 103 | 75.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 143 | 89* | 71.50 | 66 | 216.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 11 |
| San Francisco Unicorns | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 142 | 77* | 71.00 | 86 | 165.12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| Hampshire | 2018-2021 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 129 | 52 | 43.00 | 133 | 96.99 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| Yorkshire | 2018-2021 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 132 | 77 | 33.00 | 187 | 70.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 |
| Somerset | 2018 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 106 | 49 | 26.50 | 163 | 65.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| Durham | 2016-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 49 | 31.50 | 130 | 96.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Kent | 2021 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 133 | 52 | 44.33 | 152 | 87.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| Delhi Capitals | 2017-2026 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 150 | 89 | 37.50 | 72 | 208.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| Essex | 2018-2021 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 137 | 62 | 27.40 | 198 | 69.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 |
| Bangladesh | 2017-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 102 | 31 | 20.40 | 133 | 76.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 157 | 102 | 31.40 | 79 | 198.73 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 92 | 31 | 18.40 | 73 | 126.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2014-2020 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 139 | 53 | 27.80 | 101 | 137.62 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.