Live9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUE202/5 (71)VIC307 (90.4)Stumps - Day 2Live62nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIO129/3 (15)TITLIO chose to batT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ195/3IND191/8New Zealand won by 7 wickets (12 balls left)ODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM131/5IRE129Namibia won by 5 wickets (172 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK331/7SL325/8Pakistan won by 3 wickets (9 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)T2063rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLWPODI1st ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDTest1st Test · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT2064th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27WARBOLODI2nd ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDT2069th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27TITDOLODI3rd ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZIND

Nithish Kumar Reddy: Batting by opposition (All cricket)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
OppositionSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Delhi Capitals2024-2026320373718.5029127.5900122
South Africa202512010105.002147.6200110
Bangladesh2024331907445.0050180.0001148
Australia2024-2025711232511436.1148567.011013110
Himachal2021110555.00955.5600010
Haryana2021110414141.0036113.8900041
Rajasthan2021110383838.004388.3700012
Jharkhand2021110888.008100.0000000
Afghanistan2026510111.00425.0000000
Kings XI2020220241612.002982.7600021
Legends XI202022016148.001888.8900011
Champions XI2020220955747.5081117.2801083
Warriors XI2020220615630.5049124.4901051
Lucknow Super Giants2024-2026431935646.5063147.6201065
Gujarat Titans2025-2026331543127.0048112.5000042
Titans XI2020330684622.6752130.7700053
England2025340453011.2515229.6100050
Kolkata Knight Riders2024-2026540803920.0059135.5900083
Royal Challengers Bengaluru2023-20266414729*15.6738123.6800014
Punjab Kings2024-20265421306465.0076171.05010710
Mumbai Indians2023-2026540622115.5059105.0800060
West Indies2025-20266401144328.50104109.6200086
Chennai Super Kings2024-20265527119*23.6751139.2200042
Rajasthan Royals2024-202666121376*42.60118180.510101218
New Zealand20267621445336.00121119.0101057

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.