Surrey: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Surrey×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2014-2026 | 151 | 259 | 22 | 10183 | 227 | 42.97 | 19902 | 51.17 | 20 | 58 | 12 | 1336 | 31 |
| Gareth BattySUR | First-class | 2014-2019 | 56 | 77 | 18 | 1209 | 110* | 20.49 | 2302 | 52.52 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 153 | 16 |
| Matt DunnSUR | First-class | 2014-2021 | 27 | 30 | 9 | 133 | 31* | 6.33 | 531 | 25.05 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 1 |
| Daniel WorrallSUR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 50 | 61 | 24 | 590 | 51 | 15.95 | 835 | 70.66 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 74 | 18 |
| Tom CurranSUR | First-class | 2014-2026 | 51 | 70 | 7 | 1239 | 115 | 19.67 | 2170 | 57.10 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 162 | 17 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | First-class | 2017-2026 | 75 | 116 | 12 | 3183 | 134 | 30.61 | 6714 | 47.41 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 426 | 22 |
| Stuart MeakerSUR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 28 | 38 | 10 | 472 | 58 | 16.86 | 1235 | 38.22 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 57 | 1 |
| Amar VirdiSUR | First-class | 2017-2021 | 34 | 42 | 21 | 163 | 47 | 7.76 | 434 | 37.56 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 26 | 1 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | First-class | 2019-2026 | 63 | 96 | 7 | 3724 | 234* | 41.84 | 6340 | 58.74 | 10 | 17 | 9 | 507 | 42 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | First-class | 2019-2026 | 78 | 107 | 17 | 2489 | 137 | 27.66 | 4223 | 58.94 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 294 | 36 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2015-2026 | 121 | 185 | 30 | 6604 | 174* | 42.61 | 13551 | 48.73 | 13 | 36 | 9 | 832 | 23 |
| Will JacksSUR | First-class | 2018-2026 | 49 | 72 | 7 | 2253 | 150* | 34.66 | 3555 | 63.38 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 282 | 42 |
| Jade DernbachSUR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 183 | 31 | 10.76 | 274 | 66.79 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 3 |
| Scott BorthwickSUR | First-class | 2017-2020 | 34 | 57 | 1 | 1465 | 137 | 26.16 | 3346 | 43.78 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 188 | 3 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | First-class | 2017-2021 | 45 | 74 | 1 | 2596 | 197 | 35.56 | 4459 | 58.22 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 398 | 5 |
| Sam CurranSUR | First-class | 2015-2026 | 51 | 75 | 7 | 2437 | 126 | 35.84 | 3646 | 66.84 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 342 | 33 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | First-class | 2014-2026 | 76 | 130 | 17 | 4626 | 305 | 40.94 | 10861 | 42.59 | 11 | 24 | 7 | 535 | 23 |
| Cameron SteelSUR | List A | 2021-2025 | 31 | 29 | 5 | 485 | 68* | 20.21 | 575 | 84.35 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 58 | 8 |
| Cameron SteelSUR | First-class | 2021-2025 | 24 | 33 | 3 | 684 | 141* | 22.80 | 1518 | 45.06 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 78 | 7 |
| Gus AtkinsonSUR | First-class | 2020-2026 | 25 | 34 | 7 | 452 | 66* | 16.74 | 847 | 53.36 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 57 | 6 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | T20 | 2014-2024 | 71 | 60 | 10 | 901 | 62 | 18.02 | 735 | 122.59 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 93 | 17 |
| Jason RoySUR | First-class | 2014-2025 | 43 | 64 | 5 | 2618 | 143 | 44.37 | 3181 | 82.30 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 339 | 40 |
| Tom CurranSUR | T20 | 2014-2026 | 116 | 82 | 16 | 1248 | 51* | 18.91 | 857 | 145.62 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 118 | 44 |
| Jason RoySUR | T20 | 2014-2026 | 109 | 108 | 5 | 3580 | 122* | 34.76 | 2353 | 152.15 | 4 | 31 | 6 | 394 | 133 |
| Reece TopleySUR | First-class | 2021-2026 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 52 | 12 | 4.00 | 149 | 34.90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Mark FootittSUR | First-class | 2016-2017 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 56 | 16 | 4.00 | 113 | 49.56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| Matthew FisherSUR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 22 | 30 | 6 | 360 | 40 | 15.00 | 782 | 46.04 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 4 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | List A | 2014-2026 | 33 | 31 | 1 | 998 | 149 | 33.27 | 1258 | 79.33 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 103 | 11 |
| Gareth BattySUR | T20 | 2014-2021 | 101 | 32 | 17 | 97 | 12 | 6.47 | 120 | 80.83 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Jamie SmithSUR | T20 | 2018-2024 | 61 | 47 | 11 | 965 | 87 | 26.81 | 716 | 134.78 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 75 | 35 |
| Tom LawesSUR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 41 | 53 | 9 | 931 | 83 | 21.16 | 1676 | 55.55 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 129 | 9 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | First-class | 2014-2016 | 34 | 56 | 9 | 1924 | 112 | 40.94 | 5097 | 37.75 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 216 | 4 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | First-class | 2014-2016 | 37 | 57 | 4 | 2305 | 200* | 43.49 | 3794 | 60.75 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 294 | 4 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | First-class | 2017-2021 | 41 | 59 | 9 | 1394 | 111 | 27.88 | 2509 | 55.56 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 200 | 22 |
| Sam CurranSUR | T20 | 2015-2026 | 100 | 90 | 11 | 2017 | 102* | 25.53 | 1474 | 136.84 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 147 | 95 |
| Ollie PopeSUR | First-class | 2017-2026 | 66 | 101 | 11 | 4582 | 274 | 50.91 | 6975 | 65.69 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 588 | 31 |
| Tom CurranSUR | List A | 2015-2019 | 35 | 27 | 8 | 316 | 44 | 16.63 | 313 | 100.96 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 4 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | First-class | 2018-2020 | 20 | 30 | 5 | 324 | 33 | 12.96 | 608 | 53.29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 5 |
| Hashim AmlaSUR | First-class | 2014-2022 | 32 | 47 | 6 | 1874 | 215* | 45.71 | 3937 | 47.60 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 203 | 6 |
| Will JacksSUR | T20 | 2018-2026 | 99 | 93 | 7 | 2893 | 100 | 33.64 | 1855 | 155.96 | 1 | 25 | 4 | 280 | 141 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | T20 | 2019-2025 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 88 | 30 | 11.00 | 64 | 137.50 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 |
| Dan MoriartySUR | First-class | 2020-2023 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 29 | 13* | 4.83 | 147 | 19.73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Rahul ChaharSUR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 98 | 36 | 10.89 | 187 | 52.41 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4 |
| Ravi RampaulSUR | First-class | 2016-2017 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 37 | 13* | 7.40 | 117 | 31.62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Matt DunnSUR | List A | 2021-2024 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 80 | 34 | 13.33 | 93 | 86.02 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| James BurkeSUR | First-class | 2015-2016 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 253 | 79 | 21.08 | 573 | 44.15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 1 |
| Conor McKerrSUR | First-class | 2017-2024 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 160 | 37 | 13.33 | 344 | 46.51 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 0 |
| ARG ThomasSUR | First-class | 2026 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 435 | 120 | 29.00 | 817 | 53.24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 52 | 3 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | T20 | 2014-2016 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 353 | 58 | 16.05 | 268 | 131.72 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 9 |
| Jason RoySUR | List A | 2014-2026 | 34 | 34 | 2 | 1248 | 112 | 39.00 | 1199 | 104.09 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 164 | 16 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.