County Championship 2024: Batting by format
Filters
1 active
Series: County Championship 2024×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James AndersonLAN | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 2 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shakib Al HasanSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 29 | 41.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ajinkya RahaneLEI | First-class | 2024 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 202 | 102 | 33.67 | 389 | 51.93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 |
| Kemar RoachSUR | First-class | 2024 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 37 | 19 | 9.25 | 198 | 18.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleDUR | First-class | 2024 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 45 | 31* | 15.00 | 84 | 53.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Scott BorthwickDUR | First-class | 2024 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 356 | 75 | 19.78 | 672 | 52.98 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 1 |
| Joe DenlyKEN | First-class | 2024 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 620 | 110 | 34.44 | 1101 | 56.31 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 6 |
| Cheteshwar PujaraSUS | First-class | 2024 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 501 | 129 | 62.63 | 1054 | 47.53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 56 | 0 |
| Jaydev UnadkatSUS | First-class | 2024 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 15 | 26.67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Colin IngramGLA | First-class | 2024 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 1351 | 257* | 90.07 | 2102 | 64.27 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 182 | 11 |
| Chris WoakesWAR | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 39 | 11.75 | 88 | 53.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Josh DaveySOM | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 116 | 45 | 19.33 | 267 | 43.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Ben StokesDUR | First-class | 2024 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 102 | 56 | 20.40 | 165 | 61.82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 |
| Nathan LyonLAN | First-class | 2024 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 38 | 12 | 9.50 | 92 | 41.30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Jonny BairstowYOR | First-class | 2024 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 321 | 160 | 45.86 | 385 | 83.38 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 5 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | First-class | 2024 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 118 | 50* | 23.60 | 164 | 71.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 |
| Michael NeserHAM | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLO | First-class | 2024 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 100 | 46* | 33.33 | 92 | 108.70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 |
| Simon HarmerESS | First-class | 2024 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 275 | 51 | 16.18 | 678 | 40.56 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 2 |
| Kyle AbbottHAM | First-class | 2024 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 129 | 26 | 9.21 | 273 | 47.25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 |
| Danny BriggsWAR | First-class | 2024 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 160 | 51 | 17.78 | 290 | 55.17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
| Colin AckermannDUR | First-class | 2024 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 743 | 186 | 46.44 | 1466 | 50.68 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 73 | 2 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 231 | 46* | 28.88 | 472 | 48.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 1 |
| Dean ElgarESS | First-class | 2024 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 1144 | 182 | 57.20 | 2014 | 56.80 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 144 | 1 |
| Logan van BeekWOR | First-class | 2024 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 144 | 48 | 24.00 | 279 | 51.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Will YoungNOT | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 377 | 174* | 41.89 | 828 | 45.53 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 2 |
| Jacob DuffyNOT | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 29 | 31.00 | 53 | 58.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Will WilliamsLAN | First-class | 2024 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 101 | 32* | 8.42 | 243 | 41.56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 |
| Joe RootYOR | First-class | 2024 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 442 | 156 | 55.25 | 616 | 71.75 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 2 |
| Chris TremainNOR | First-class | 2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 59 | 37 | 59.00 | 79 | 74.68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
| Peter HandscombLEI | First-class | 2024 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 894 | 139* | 74.50 | 1576 | 56.73 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 113 | 1 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | First-class | 2024 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 340 | 144 | 56.67 | 473 | 71.88 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 4 |
| James FullerHAM | First-class | 2024 | 13 | 19 | 6 | 383 | 77* | 29.46 | 515 | 74.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 6 |
| Jason HolderWOR | First-class | 2024 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 186 | 123* | 37.20 | 233 | 79.83 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 8 |
| Karun NairNOR | First-class | 2024 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 487 | 202* | 48.70 | 702 | 69.37 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 5 |
| Siddarth KaulNOR | First-class | 2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 6* | 3.75 | 29 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Yuzvendra ChahalNOR | First-class | 2024 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 38 | 13.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shan MasoodYOR | First-class | 2024 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 520 | 140 | 47.27 | 697 | 74.61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 6 |
| Ashton TurnerDUR | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 138 | 114* | 69.00 | 240 | 57.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2024 | 13 | 20 | 2 | 705 | 187 | 39.17 | 950 | 74.21 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 89 | 11 |
| Scott BolandDUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 8 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallSUR | First-class | 2024 | 11 | 14 | 8 | 93 | 48 | 15.50 | 168 | 55.36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4 |
| Sam RobsonMID | First-class | 2024 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 872 | 162 | 58.13 | 1389 | 62.78 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 112 | 2 |
| Adam RossingtonESS | First-class | 2024 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 39* | 35.50 | 89 | 79.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| John SimpsonSUS | First-class | 2024 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 1197 | 205* | 74.81 | 2067 | 57.91 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 132 | 13 |
| James HarrisGLA | First-class | 2024 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 288 | 61* | 22.15 | 572 | 50.35 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 2 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | First-class | 2024 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 274 | 59 | 18.27 | 362 | 75.69 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 10 |
| Luke WellsLAN | First-class | 2024 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 674 | 150 | 29.30 | 1255 | 53.71 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 79 | 5 |
| Ben BrownHAM | First-class | 2024 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 657 | 165* | 41.06 | 1130 | 58.14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 2 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | First-class | 2024 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 956 | 120 | 59.75 | 1426 | 67.04 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 87 | 19 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.