County Championship 2026: Batting by format
Filters
1 active
Series: County Championship 2026×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James AndersonLAN | First-class | 2026 | 11 | 19 | 12 | 24 | 10* | 3.43 | 103 | 23.30 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Kemar RoachDUR | First-class | 2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 45 | 46.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jaydev UnadkatSUS | First-class | 2026 | 7 | 10 | 3 | 71 | 17* | 10.14 | 126 | 56.35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| Colin IngramGLA | First-class | 2026 | 13 | 23 | 2 | 670 | 103 | 31.90 | 1195 | 56.07 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 90 | 6 |
| Chris WoakesWAR | First-class | 2026 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 228 | 64 | 25.33 | 341 | 66.86 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 1 |
| Mayank AgarwalDUR | First-class | 2026 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 357 | 177 | 51.00 | 616 | 57.95 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 4 |
| Josh DaveyLEI | First-class | 2026 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 90 | 49* | 22.50 | 243 | 37.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Ben StokesDUR | First-class | 2026 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 431 | 95 | 47.89 | 521 | 82.73 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 4 |
| Jonny BairstowYOR | First-class | 2026 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 534 | 120 | 28.11 | 787 | 67.85 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 9 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | First-class | 2026 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 233 | 76 | 29.13 | 344 | 67.73 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 5 |
| Simon HarmerESS | First-class | 2026 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 480 | 80* | 32.00 | 954 | 50.31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 4 |
| Kyle AbbottHAM | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 24 | 5 | 216 | 35 | 11.37 | 408 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 32 | 1 |
| Colin AckermannDUR | First-class | 2026 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 240 | 65* | 24.00 | 548 | 43.80 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 22 | 3 | 371 | 72 | 19.53 | 845 | 43.91 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 47 | 2 |
| Dean ElgarESS | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 817 | 113 | 32.68 | 1756 | 46.53 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 117 | 2 |
| Henry NichollsSOM | First-class | 2026 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 364 | 100* | 45.50 | 642 | 56.70 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 41 | 4 |
| Logan van BeekYOR | First-class | 2026 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 70 | 29 | 11.67 | 167 | 41.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Will YoungWAR | First-class | 2026 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 110 | 60 | 18.33 | 223 | 49.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Will WilliamsGLO | First-class | 2026 | 11 | 19 | 3 | 240 | 98 | 15.00 | 612 | 39.22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 3 |
| Joe RootYOR | First-class | 2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 237 | 96 | 59.25 | 337 | 70.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 0 |
| Ajaz PatelLEI | First-class | 2026 | 10 | 16 | 3 | 214 | 62 | 16.46 | 399 | 53.63 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 0 |
| Daniel HughesSUS | First-class | 2026 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 746 | 136 | 37.30 | 1252 | 59.58 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 113 | 2 |
| James FullerHAM | First-class | 2026 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 128 | 39 | 11.64 | 177 | 72.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 4 |
| Matthew QuinnKEN | First-class | 2026 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 7.25 | 55 | 52.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Yuzvendra ChahalNOR | First-class | 2026 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4* | 2.00 | 48 | 12.50 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam WhitemanYOR | First-class | 2026 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 401 | 101 | 21.11 | 810 | 49.51 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2026 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 274 | 76 | 18.27 | 499 | 54.91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 0 |
| Ben McDermottLAN | First-class | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 11.50 | 44 | 52.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel WorrallSUR | First-class | 2026 | 8 | 12 | 8 | 108 | 20 | 27.00 | 198 | 54.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Sam RobsonMID | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 687 | 162 | 27.48 | 1390 | 49.42 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 87 | 0 |
| John SimpsonSUS | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 23 | 3 | 581 | 136 | 29.05 | 1165 | 49.87 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 68 | 6 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | First-class | 2026 | 13 | 18 | 1 | 285 | 45* | 16.76 | 420 | 67.86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 5 |
| Luke WellsLAN | First-class | 2026 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 158 | 87 | 31.60 | 265 | 59.62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 0 |
| Ben BrownHAM | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 27 | 5 | 740 | 103* | 33.64 | 1279 | 57.86 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 89 | 8 |
| Liam DawsonHAM | First-class | 2026 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 52 | 14 | 7.43 | 123 | 42.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Tom Kohler-CadmoreSOM | First-class | 2026 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 142 | 104 | 28.40 | 230 | 61.74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 |
| Ben CoxLEI | First-class | 2026 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 728 | 162 | 42.82 | 1253 | 58.10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 90 | 2 |
| Adam LythYOR | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 609 | 141 | 25.38 | 1405 | 43.35 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 84 | 0 |
| Alex LeesDUR | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 22 | 0 | 635 | 129 | 28.86 | 1191 | 53.32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 1 |
| Lewis GregorySOM | First-class | 2026 | 11 | 16 | 2 | 293 | 45 | 20.93 | 432 | 67.82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 5 |
| Craig OvertonSOM | First-class | 2026 | 13 | 22 | 3 | 734 | 141 | 38.63 | 1146 | 64.05 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 96 | 11 |
| Keaton JenningsLAN | First-class | 2026 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 631 | 78* | 31.55 | 1462 | 43.16 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 76 | 2 |
| Keith BarkerWAR | First-class | 2026 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 22 | 18.00 | 134 | 40.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Oliver Hannon-DalbyWOR/WAR | First-class | 2026 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 70 | 26 | 7.78 | 287 | 24.39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| Sam NortheastKEN | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 26 | 2 | 890 | 141 | 37.08 | 1694 | 52.54 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 109 | 1 |
| Daniel Bell-DrummondKEN | First-class | 2026 | 14 | 26 | 3 | 813 | 129 | 35.35 | 1517 | 53.59 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 115 | 3 |
| Tom WestleyESS | First-class | 2026 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 519 | 136 | 25.95 | 1064 | 48.78 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 79 | 2 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2026 | 9 | 16 | 4 | 636 | 128 | 53.00 | 1198 | 53.09 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 82 | 3 |
| Wayne MadsenDER | First-class | 2026 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 723 | 151 | 36.15 | 1186 | 60.96 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 89 | 1 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2026 | 10 | 19 | 3 | 272 | 34 | 17.00 | 593 | 45.87 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.