Specsavers County Championship 2019: Batting by format
Filters
1 active
Series: Specsavers County Championship 2019×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus TrescothickSOM | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 23 | 9.50 | 140 | 40.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| James AndersonLAN | First-class | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 9* | 6.33 | 51 | 37.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 20 | 5 | 557 | 88 | 37.13 | 966 | 57.66 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 7 |
| Gareth BattySUR | First-class | 2019 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 109 | 29 | 12.11 | 293 | 37.20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| Fidel EdwardsHAM | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 17 | 6* | 2.43 | 72 | 23.61 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ravi RampaulDER | First-class | 2019 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 150 | 30 | 13.64 | 207 | 72.46 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 7 |
| James HildrethSOM | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 483 | 105 | 23.00 | 820 | 58.90 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 65 | 2 |
| Jeetan PatelWAR | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 282 | 51* | 17.63 | 502 | 56.18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 4 |
| Liam PlunkettSUR | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 19 | 10.53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alastair CookESS | First-class | 2019 | 14 | 24 | 4 | 913 | 125 | 45.65 | 2015 | 45.31 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 117 | 0 |
| Mark CosgroveLEI | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 19 | 2 | 587 | 107* | 34.53 | 1217 | 48.23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 1 |
| Tim BresnanYOR | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 143 | 58 | 17.88 | 319 | 44.83 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 1 |
| Stuart BroadNOT | First-class | 2019 | 7 | 13 | 4 | 109 | 30 | 12.11 | 254 | 42.91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Ryan ten DoeschateESS | First-class | 2019 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 483 | 130 | 26.83 | 826 | 58.47 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 54 | 4 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 125 | 27 | 8.33 | 331 | 37.76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 2 |
| Ravi BoparaESS | First-class | 2019 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 514 | 135 | 39.54 | 991 | 51.87 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 2 |
| Eoin MorganMID | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 36* | 23.00 | 164 | 42.07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Tim AmbroseWAR | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 383 | 107 | 21.28 | 887 | 43.18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 0 |
| Ajinkya RahaneHAM | First-class | 2019 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 300 | 119 | 27.27 | 562 | 53.38 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 0 |
| Shaun MarshGLA | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 8.50 | 49 | 34.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samit PatelGLA/NOT | First-class | 2019 | 13 | 22 | 1 | 445 | 66 | 21.19 | 936 | 47.54 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 2 |
| Paul StirlingMID | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 150 | 138 | 50.00 | 242 | 61.98 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Peter SiddleESS | First-class | 2019 | 8 | 11 | 4 | 227 | 60 | 32.43 | 425 | 53.41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 5 |
| Murali VijaySOM | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 8.40 | 128 | 32.81 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Wayne ParnellWOR | First-class | 2019 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 205 | 63 | 25.63 | 408 | 50.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| Callum FergusonWOR | First-class | 2019 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 404 | 127 | 26.93 | 926 | 43.63 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSOM | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 21 | 1 | 554 | 109 | 27.70 | 1148 | 48.26 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 2 |
| Roelof van der MerweSOM | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 132 | 60 | 26.40 | 171 | 77.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| Ravichandran AshwinNOT | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 259 | 66* | 37.00 | 495 | 52.32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 1 |
| Graham OnionsLAN | First-class | 2019 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 45 | 13 | 6.43 | 85 | 52.94 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Scott BorthwickSUR | First-class | 2019 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 510 | 137 | 28.33 | 1207 | 42.25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 0 |
| Mohammad AmirESS | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 28 | 32.00 | 43 | 74.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyKEN | First-class | 2019 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 499 | 167* | 71.29 | 798 | 62.53 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 7 |
| BJ WatlingDUR | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 139 | 104* | 69.50 | 287 | 48.43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| Heino KuhnKEN | First-class | 2019 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 597 | 95 | 27.14 | 965 | 61.87 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 0 |
| Steven FinnMID | First-class | 2019 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 155 | 56 | 25.83 | 224 | 69.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 |
| Azhar AliSOM | First-class | 2019 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 331 | 79 | 25.46 | 699 | 47.35 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 1 |
| Faf du PlessisKEN | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 36 | 18.00 | 60 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Nathan RimmingtonDUR | First-class | 2019 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 210 | 92 | 30.00 | 360 | 58.33 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 2 |
| James PattinsonNOT | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 22 | 18.33 | 211 | 26.07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Kraigg BrathwaiteGLA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 166 | 103* | 55.33 | 442 | 37.56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| Josh DaveySOM | First-class | 2019 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 92 | 36 | 11.50 | 164 | 56.10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| Doug BracewellNOR | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 38 | 18.00 | 107 | 50.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 |
| Glenn MaxwellLAN | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 96 | 59 | 19.20 | 141 | 68.09 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLA | First-class | 2019 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 36 | 12 | 5.14 | 57 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Michael HoganGLA | First-class | 2019 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 63 | 32 | 21.00 | 48 | 131.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 |
| Darren StevensKEN | First-class | 2019 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 587 | 237 | 36.69 | 812 | 72.29 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 17 |
| Stiaan van ZylSUS | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 20 | 3 | 820 | 173 | 48.24 | 1627 | 50.40 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 110 | 0 |
| Dane VilasLAN | First-class | 2019 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 970 | 266 | 88.18 | 1299 | 74.67 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 133 | 6 |
| Simon HarmerESS | First-class | 2019 | 14 | 19 | 2 | 340 | 62 | 20.00 | 657 | 51.75 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 47 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.