Northamptonshire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Northamptonshire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew HallNOR | First-class | 2014 | 15 | 28 | 3 | 662 | 75 | 26.48 | 1356 | 48.82 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 2 |
| Ian ButlerNOR | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 48* | 25.33 | 254 | 29.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| Monty PanesarNOR | First-class | 2016 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 17* | 14.00 | 86 | 32.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle CoetzerNOR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 350 | 54 | 15.22 | 705 | 49.65 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 1 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | First-class | 2015-2018 | 35 | 53 | 6 | 1009 | 97 | 21.47 | 1134 | 88.98 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 141 | 19 |
| Wayne ParnellNOR | First-class | 2021 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 107 | 54 | 15.29 | 298 | 35.91 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| Seekkuge PrasannaNOR | First-class | 2016-2018 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 112 | 31 | 14.00 | 118 | 94.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 |
| Doug BracewellNOR | First-class | 2018-2019 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 167 | 81 | 20.88 | 340 | 49.12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 |
| Richard LeviNOR | First-class | 2014-2020 | 48 | 82 | 7 | 2550 | 168 | 34.00 | 3624 | 70.36 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 367 | 20 |
| Dwaine PretoriusNOR | First-class | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 156 | 71.15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 |
| Temba BavumaNOR | First-class | 2019 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 524 | 134 | 40.31 | 803 | 65.26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 5 |
| Neil WagnerNOR | First-class | 2014 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 50 | 18 | 7.14 | 129 | 38.76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| James NeeshamNOR | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 124 | 91 | 62.00 | 156 | 79.49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| Will YoungNOR | First-class | 2022 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 672 | 134 | 37.33 | 1474 | 45.59 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 3 |
| Chris TremainNOR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 115 | 37 | 16.43 | 194 | 59.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 2 |
| Josh CobbNOR | First-class | 2015-2023 | 53 | 92 | 10 | 2044 | 96 | 24.93 | 3761 | 54.35 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 260 | 24 |
| Jason HolderNOR | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 40 | 21.50 | 91 | 47.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Lizaad WilliamsNOR | First-class | 2022 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 69 | 30 | 13.80 | 190 | 36.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Karun NairNOR | First-class | 2023-2024 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 736 | 202* | 56.62 | 1175 | 62.64 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 93 | 8 |
| Siddarth KaulNOR | First-class | 2024 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 6* | 3.75 | 29 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Yuzvendra ChahalNOR | First-class | 2024-2026 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 31 | 20 | 5.17 | 106 | 29.25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| David MurphyNOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 24 | 39 | 9 | 724 | 135* | 24.13 | 1587 | 45.62 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 82 | 3 |
| Simon KerriganNOR | First-class | 2017-2023 | 25 | 36 | 9 | 465 | 62 | 17.22 | 1145 | 40.61 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 4 |
| Gareth BergNOR | First-class | 2019-2023 | 24 | 32 | 5 | 626 | 75 | 23.19 | 1243 | 50.36 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 7 |
| Sam WhitemanNOR | First-class | 2023 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 719 | 130* | 37.84 | 1542 | 46.63 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 3 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR | First-class | 2014-2021 | 72 | 115 | 10 | 3792 | 138* | 36.11 | 5875 | 64.54 | 5 | 28 | 10 | 489 | 52 |
| Matt ColesNOR | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 98 | 41* | 24.50 | 87 | 112.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Stephen PetersNOR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 21 | 40 | 1 | 988 | 88 | 25.33 | 1818 | 54.35 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 137 | 0 |
| James MiddlebrookNOR | First-class | 2014 | 15 | 29 | 0 | 764 | 87 | 26.34 | 1648 | 46.36 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 110 | 0 |
| Matthew SpriegelNOR | First-class | 2014 | 12 | 24 | 2 | 494 | 97 | 22.45 | 1412 | 34.99 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 0 |
| Rob NewtonNOR | First-class | 2014-2019 | 58 | 109 | 7 | 3208 | 202* | 31.45 | 6166 | 52.03 | 7 | 16 | 13 | 429 | 6 |
| David WilleyNOR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 640 | 104* | 29.09 | 792 | 80.81 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 22 |
| Steven CrookNOR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 35 | 57 | 6 | 1744 | 145 | 34.20 | 2343 | 74.43 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 235 | 7 |
| Maurice ChambersNOR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 13 | 23 | 3 | 129 | 20 | 6.45 | 453 | 28.48 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 0 |
| AzharullahNOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 44 | 66 | 30 | 460 | 58* | 12.78 | 1014 | 45.36 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 67 | 4 |
| Chesney HughesNOR | First-class | 2017 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 60 | 21 | 10.00 | 99 | 60.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | First-class | 2017-2026 | 106 | 176 | 23 | 5867 | 261* | 38.35 | 12963 | 45.26 | 8 | 37 | 13 | 659 | 26 |
| Jamie OvertonNOR | First-class | 2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 8.33 | 53 | 47.17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Andrew CarterNOR | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 5.50 | 22 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben DuckettNOR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 52 | 93 | 3 | 3416 | 208 | 37.96 | 4731 | 72.20 | 11 | 15 | 10 | 499 | 10 |
| Oli StoneNOR | First-class | 2014-2016 | 20 | 29 | 6 | 360 | 60 | 15.65 | 801 | 44.94 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 4 |
| Luke WoodNOR | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 110 | 66 | 36.67 | 210 | 52.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| David SalesNOR | First-class | 2014 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 103 | 43 | 17.17 | 184 | 55.98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 1 |
| Graeme WhiteNOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 116 | 24 | 8.29 | 218 | 53.21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 1 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | First-class | 2017-2022 | 31 | 46 | 12 | 677 | 53 | 19.91 | 1212 | 55.86 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 100 | 13 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | First-class | 2014-2025 | 126 | 212 | 12 | 6026 | 172 | 30.13 | 11186 | 53.87 | 16 | 21 | 19 | 776 | 18 |
| Tom TaylorNOR | First-class | 2021-2023 | 31 | 51 | 5 | 825 | 66 | 17.93 | 1648 | 50.06 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 116 | 4 |
| James KettleboroughNOR | First-class | 2014 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 349 | 73 | 24.93 | 783 | 44.57 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 1 |
| Atif SheikhNOR | First-class | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 16 | 43.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben CottonNOR | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 24* | 31.00 | 77 | 40.26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.