Gloucestershire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Gloucestershire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamish MarshallGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 42 | 65 | 5 | 2300 | 135 | 38.33 | 4455 | 51.63 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 276 | 8 |
| Geraint JonesGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 536 | 93 | 29.78 | 923 | 58.07 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 70 | 4 |
| Phil MustardGLO | First-class | 2016-2017 | 20 | 30 | 2 | 1020 | 107* | 36.43 | 2223 | 45.88 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 135 | 1 |
| Mohammad AmirGLO | First-class | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 9.00 | 35 | 51.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | First-class | 2014-2016 | 22 | 39 | 5 | 1489 | 140 | 43.79 | 2910 | 51.17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 185 | 15 |
| Kraigg BrathwaiteGLO | First-class | 2021 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 295 | 60 | 26.82 | 680 | 43.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Adam RouseGLO | First-class | 2014 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 124 | 49 | 17.71 | 292 | 42.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| Marchant de LangeGLO | First-class | 2023-2025 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 262 | 51 | 20.15 | 235 | 111.49 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 17 |
| Shannon GabrielGLO | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2* | 2.50 | 38 | 13.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark CraigGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 27 | 25.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Noema-BarnettGLO | First-class | 2015-2018 | 35 | 50 | 9 | 1106 | 84 | 26.98 | 2256 | 49.02 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 132 | 15 |
| Will WilliamsGLO | First-class | 2026 | 11 | 19 | 3 | 240 | 98 | 15.00 | 612 | 39.22 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 3 |
| Peter HandscombGLO | First-class | 2015 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 401 | 76 | 44.56 | 706 | 56.80 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 1 |
| Chris LiddleGLO | First-class | 2017-2018 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 65 | 21 | 10.83 | 184 | 35.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| James FullerGLO | First-class | 2014-2015 | 16 | 20 | 2 | 388 | 73 | 21.56 | 612 | 63.40 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 3 |
| Paul van MeekerenGLO | First-class | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 22 | 31.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Graeme McCarterGLO | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 8.00 | 38 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 94 | 155 | 20 | 4463 | 187 | 33.06 | 7493 | 59.56 | 9 | 22 | 19 | 587 | 28 |
| Daniel WorrallGLO | First-class | 2018-2021 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 163 | 50 | 13.58 | 302 | 53.97 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 1 |
| Chris DentGLO | First-class | 2014-2025 | 128 | 229 | 17 | 7584 | 268 | 35.77 | 15497 | 48.94 | 16 | 46 | 20 | 1006 | 27 |
| William TavaréGLO | First-class | 2014-2017 | 45 | 77 | 4 | 2176 | 139 | 29.81 | 4913 | 44.29 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 290 | 6 |
| Alex GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 15 | 27 | 2 | 975 | 146 | 39.00 | 1594 | 61.17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 134 | 4 |
| Will GidmanGLO | First-class | 2014 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 711 | 125 | 50.79 | 1330 | 53.46 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 2 |
| Cameron HerringGLO | First-class | 2014 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 7.67 | 149 | 30.87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Tom SmithGLO | First-class | 2014-2021 | 31 | 43 | 9 | 862 | 84 | 25.35 | 2263 | 38.09 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 99 | 1 |
| David PayneGLO | First-class | 2014-2022 | 76 | 94 | 33 | 1251 | 67* | 20.51 | 2521 | 49.62 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 165 | 14 |
| Matt TaylorGLO | First-class | 2014-2026 | 94 | 133 | 39 | 1389 | 57* | 14.78 | 3292 | 42.19 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 169 | 9 |
| Ian SaxelbyGLO | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 8.00 | 46 | 52.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Benny HowellGLO | First-class | 2014-2019 | 51 | 80 | 5 | 1982 | 163 | 26.43 | 3498 | 56.66 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 240 | 23 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | First-class | 2014-2026 | 78 | 120 | 5 | 3282 | 156 | 28.54 | 5415 | 60.61 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 421 | 48 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | First-class | 2014-2020 | 67 | 114 | 10 | 3031 | 158 | 29.14 | 5978 | 50.70 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 373 | 10 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | First-class | 2014-2021 | 26 | 44 | 2 | 1043 | 151* | 24.83 | 2794 | 37.33 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 124 | 5 |
| Liam NorwellGLO | First-class | 2014-2018 | 45 | 57 | 22 | 550 | 102 | 15.71 | 1093 | 50.32 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 76 | 7 |
| Dan HousegoGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 13.50 | 43 | 62.79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | First-class | 2018-2022 | 56 | 90 | 10 | 2570 | 199 | 32.13 | 4229 | 60.77 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 313 | 17 |
| Patrick GrieshaberGLO | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 44 | 22.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Craig MilesGLO | First-class | 2014-2026 | 51 | 77 | 10 | 1025 | 62* | 15.30 | 2203 | 46.53 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 162 | 2 |
| Jonathan TattersallGLO | First-class | 2021 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 162 | 86* | 54.00 | 287 | 56.45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| Marcus HarrisGLO | First-class | 2022-2023 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 1183 | 159 | 47.32 | 2167 | 54.59 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 165 | 5 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 47 | 85 | 6 | 3045 | 206* | 38.54 | 6246 | 48.75 | 6 | 17 | 7 | 352 | 8 |
| Glenn PhillipsGLO | First-class | 2021-2022 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 321 | 125 | 32.10 | 651 | 49.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 5 |
| Brad WhealGLO | First-class | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 13* | 23.00 | 72 | 31.94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| George ScottGLO | First-class | 2020-2022 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 347 | 77 | 18.26 | 937 | 37.03 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 1 |
| Josh ShawGLO | First-class | 2016-2025 | 53 | 71 | 14 | 858 | 45 | 15.05 | 1642 | 52.25 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 101 | 17 |
| Zak ChappellGLO | First-class | 2022 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 51 | 20 | 7.29 | 142 | 35.92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Miles HammondGLO | First-class | 2015-2026 | 101 | 181 | 9 | 5823 | 169 | 33.85 | 11347 | 51.32 | 8 | 38 | 14 | 744 | 59 |
| Thomas HamptonGLO | First-class | 2015-2016 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 12 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James BraceyGLO | First-class | 2016-2026 | 111 | 199 | 18 | 6792 | 207* | 37.52 | 12472 | 54.46 | 19 | 28 | 20 | 843 | 38 |
| Zafar GoharGLO | First-class | 2021-2024 | 34 | 57 | 5 | 1138 | 86 | 21.88 | 2285 | 49.80 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 123 | 13 |
| George HankinsGLO | First-class | 2016-2021 | 34 | 53 | 2 | 973 | 116 | 19.08 | 2103 | 46.27 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 129 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.