Glamorgan: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Glamorgan×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacques RudolphGLA | First-class | 2014-2017 | 50 | 92 | 5 | 2759 | 139 | 31.71 | 5958 | 46.31 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 381 | 3 |
| Shaun MarshGLA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 213 | 111 | 30.43 | 376 | 56.65 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 1 |
| Samit PatelGLA | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 187 | 66 | 31.17 | 282 | 66.31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 |
| Andrew BalbirnieGLA | First-class | 2021 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 57 | 29 | 9.50 | 139 | 41.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Colin IngramGLA | First-class | 2015-2026 | 76 | 131 | 12 | 5680 | 257* | 47.73 | 9879 | 57.50 | 18 | 23 | 8 | 767 | 39 |
| Usman KhawajaGLA | First-class | 2018 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 289 | 125 | 48.17 | 398 | 72.61 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 3 |
| Kraigg BrathwaiteGLA | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 166 | 103* | 55.33 | 442 | 37.56 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 |
| Michael NeserGLA | First-class | 2021-2023 | 20 | 22 | 3 | 822 | 176* | 43.26 | 1306 | 62.94 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 110 | 7 |
| Marchant de LangeGLA | First-class | 2017-2020 | 22 | 32 | 3 | 472 | 113 | 16.28 | 596 | 79.19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 22 |
| Michael HoganGLA | First-class | 2014-2022 | 98 | 128 | 54 | 1115 | 54 | 15.07 | 1364 | 81.74 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 146 | 29 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | First-class | 2016-2026 | 100 | 139 | 34 | 2210 | 85* | 21.05 | 4821 | 45.84 | 0 | 11 | 18 | 287 | 14 |
| Hamish RutherfordGLA | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 260 | 71 | 37.14 | 480 | 54.17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 |
| Ajaz PatelGLA | First-class | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 106 | 51* | 35.33 | 107 | 99.07 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| Stephen CookGLA | First-class | 2018 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 86 | 36 | 14.33 | 207 | 41.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| James HarrisGLA | First-class | 2014-2025 | 46 | 56 | 9 | 794 | 61* | 16.89 | 1910 | 41.57 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 111 | 2 |
| Craig MeschedeGLA | First-class | 2015-2018 | 36 | 55 | 8 | 1459 | 107 | 31.04 | 2119 | 68.85 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 210 | 21 |
| Sam NortheastGLA | First-class | 2022-2025 | 54 | 92 | 12 | 3722 | 410* | 46.52 | 6458 | 57.63 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 424 | 18 |
| Gareth ReesGLA | First-class | 2014 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 236 | 81 | 19.67 | 563 | 41.92 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2 |
| Will BraggGLA | First-class | 2014-2017 | 42 | 77 | 4 | 2308 | 161* | 31.62 | 5078 | 45.45 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 282 | 1 |
| Stewart WaltersGLA | First-class | 2014 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 179 | 57* | 25.57 | 347 | 51.59 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 |
| Murray GoodwinGLA | First-class | 2014 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 238 | 50 | 19.83 | 505 | 47.13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 |
| Jim AllenbyGLA | First-class | 2014 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 799 | 100 | 31.96 | 1256 | 63.61 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 112 | 11 |
| Mark WallaceGLA | First-class | 2014-2016 | 39 | 66 | 7 | 1604 | 92 | 27.19 | 2805 | 57.18 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 200 | 3 |
| Graham WaggGLA | First-class | 2014-2020 | 55 | 92 | 12 | 2568 | 200 | 32.10 | 4104 | 62.57 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 302 | 56 |
| Ruaidhri SmithGLA | First-class | 2014-2021 | 22 | 37 | 5 | 516 | 57* | 16.13 | 804 | 64.18 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 78 | 7 |
| Dean CoskerGLA | First-class | 2014-2015 | 18 | 28 | 7 | 347 | 69 | 16.52 | 880 | 39.43 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 0 |
| Andrew CarterGLA | First-class | 2015 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 21* | 21.00 | 51 | 82.35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| John GloverGLA | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 19* | 25.00 | 71 | 35.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| WT OwenGLA | First-class | 2014 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 93 | 37* | 23.25 | 124 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| Tom HelmGLA | First-class | 2014 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 8.33 | 117 | 21.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Chris CookeGLA | First-class | 2014-2026 | 147 | 240 | 43 | 7791 | 205* | 39.55 | 14378 | 54.19 | 14 | 40 | 19 | 928 | 48 |
| Ben WrightGLA | First-class | 2014-2015 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 369 | 123 | 21.71 | 671 | 54.99 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 62 | 1 |
| Andrew SalterGLA | First-class | 2014-2023 | 67 | 98 | 18 | 1985 | 90 | 24.81 | 4648 | 42.71 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 268 | 19 |
| David LloydGLA | First-class | 2014-2023 | 90 | 156 | 14 | 4312 | 313* | 30.37 | 6880 | 62.67 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 621 | 27 |
| Tom LancefieldGLA | First-class | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 4.80 | 75 | 32.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry PodmoreGLA | First-class | 2016-2024 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 48 | 16* | 6.86 | 158 | 30.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| James KettleboroughGLA | First-class | 2015-2016 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 471 | 81 | 23.55 | 1040 | 45.29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 0 |
| Andy GorvinGLA | First-class | 2022-2026 | 26 | 36 | 5 | 460 | 50* | 14.84 | 1345 | 34.20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 3 |
| Dewi Penrhyn JonesGLA | First-class | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 26.00 | 46 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kieran BullGLA | First-class | 2014-2020 | 13 | 24 | 6 | 197 | 31 | 10.94 | 914 | 21.55 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 0 |
| Aneurin DonaldGLA | First-class | 2014-2018 | 33 | 61 | 4 | 1761 | 234 | 30.89 | 2471 | 71.27 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 229 | 25 |
| Marnus LabuschagneGLA | First-class | 2019-2025 | 29 | 51 | 5 | 2447 | 182 | 53.20 | 3676 | 66.57 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 335 | 18 |
| Brad WhealGLA | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason CraneGLA | First-class | 2024-2026 | 30 | 50 | 13 | 1199 | 114* | 32.41 | 2468 | 48.58 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 141 | 6 |
| James WeighellGLA | First-class | 2021-2022 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 147 | 45 | 16.33 | 190 | 77.37 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6 |
| Sean DicksonGLA | First-class | 2026 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 491 | 90 | 25.84 | 950 | 51.68 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 2 |
| Jeremy LawlorGLA | First-class | 2015-2019 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 105 | 25 | 10.50 | 318 | 33.02 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
| Billy RootGLA | First-class | 2019-2026 | 67 | 113 | 11 | 3179 | 126 | 31.17 | 6063 | 52.43 | 4 | 16 | 7 | 417 | 9 |
| Mitchell SwepsonGLA | First-class | 2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 103 | 69 | 34.33 | 118 | 87.29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| Mir HamzaGLA | First-class | 2024-2026 | 10 | 12 | 6 | 105 | 35 | 17.50 | 174 | 60.34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.