Surrey: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Surrey×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar SangakkaraSUR | First-class | 2015-2017 | 29 | 49 | 3 | 2960 | 200 | 64.35 | 4419 | 66.98 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 374 | 26 |
| Graeme SmithSUR | First-class | 2014 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 120 | 103 | 40.00 | 141 | 85.11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| Tillakaratne DilshanSUR | First-class | 2014 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 185 | 69 | 37.00 | 235 | 78.72 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 |
| Vikram SolankiSUR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 11 | 18 | 1 | 601 | 143 | 35.35 | 1046 | 57.46 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 83 | 3 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | First-class | 2017-2021 | 41 | 59 | 9 | 1394 | 111 | 27.88 | 2509 | 55.56 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 200 | 22 |
| Gareth BattySUR | First-class | 2014-2019 | 56 | 77 | 18 | 1209 | 110* | 20.49 | 2302 | 52.52 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 153 | 16 |
| Ravi RampaulSUR | First-class | 2016-2017 | 7 | 11 | 6 | 37 | 13* | 7.40 | 117 | 31.62 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Hashim AmlaSUR | First-class | 2014-2022 | 32 | 47 | 6 | 1874 | 215* | 45.71 | 3937 | 47.60 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 203 | 6 |
| Kevin PietersenSUR | First-class | 2015 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 114 | 53* | 38.00 | 205 | 55.61 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| Chris TremlettSUR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 293 | 90 | 29.30 | 569 | 51.49 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 12 |
| Liam PlunkettSUR | First-class | 2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 19 | 10.53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin O'BrienSUR | First-class | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 39 | 43.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Shakib Al HasanSUR | First-class | 2024 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 6.00 | 29 | 41.38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | First-class | 2018-2020 | 20 | 30 | 5 | 324 | 33 | 12.96 | 608 | 53.29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 48 | 5 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | First-class | 2014-2016 | 26 | 38 | 9 | 1401 | 160* | 48.31 | 2396 | 58.47 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 176 | 7 |
| Kemar RoachSUR | First-class | 2021-2025 | 30 | 30 | 12 | 183 | 29 | 10.17 | 676 | 27.07 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 1 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | First-class | 2014-2016 | 37 | 57 | 4 | 2305 | 200* | 43.49 | 3794 | 60.75 | 4 | 11 | 5 | 294 | 4 |
| Ravichandran AshwinSUR | First-class | 2021 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0* | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott BorthwickSUR | First-class | 2017-2020 | 34 | 57 | 1 | 1465 | 137 | 26.16 | 3346 | 43.78 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 188 | 3 |
| Aaron FinchSUR | First-class | 2016-2018 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 408 | 110 | 40.80 | 517 | 78.92 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 9 |
| Jade DernbachSUR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 183 | 31 | 10.76 | 274 | 66.79 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 24 | 3 |
| Stuart MeakerSUR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 28 | 38 | 10 | 472 | 58 | 16.86 | 1235 | 38.22 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 57 | 1 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | First-class | 2021-2026 | 21 | 28 | 4 | 847 | 87* | 35.29 | 1174 | 72.15 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 87 | 20 |
| Tom LathamSUR | First-class | 2023 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 318 | 99 | 39.75 | 653 | 48.70 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 1 |
| Colin de GrandhommeSUR | First-class | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 88 | 66 | 29.33 | 132 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 |
| Jason RoySUR | First-class | 2014-2025 | 43 | 64 | 5 | 2618 | 143 | 44.37 | 3181 | 82.30 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 339 | 40 |
| Dean ElgarSUR | First-class | 2015-2019 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 1082 | 110 | 40.07 | 2292 | 47.21 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 145 | 4 |
| Kurtis PattersonSUR | First-class | 2025 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 176 | 85 | 58.67 | 274 | 64.23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
| Mitchell SantnerSUR | First-class | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel WorrallSUR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 50 | 61 | 24 | 590 | 51 | 15.95 | 835 | 70.66 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 74 | 18 |
| Theunis de BruynSUR | First-class | 2018 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 38 | 23.00 | 90 | 51.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | First-class | 2017-2021 | 45 | 74 | 1 | 2596 | 197 | 35.56 | 4459 | 58.22 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 398 | 5 |
| Laurie EvansSUR | First-class | 2020-2021 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 193 | 65 | 21.44 | 314 | 61.46 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 1 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | First-class | 2015-2026 | 121 | 185 | 30 | 6604 | 174* | 42.61 | 13551 | 48.73 | 13 | 36 | 9 | 832 | 23 |
| Mark FootittSUR | First-class | 2016-2017 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 56 | 16 | 4.00 | 113 | 49.56 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| Jamie OvertonSUR | First-class | 2020-2025 | 29 | 38 | 6 | 853 | 93 | 26.66 | 1239 | 68.85 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 101 | 20 |
| Luke FletcherSUR | First-class | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | 16.00 | 18 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rory BurnsSUR | First-class | 2014-2026 | 151 | 259 | 22 | 10183 | 227 | 42.97 | 19902 | 51.17 | 20 | 58 | 12 | 1336 | 31 |
| Dominic SibleySUR | First-class | 2014-2026 | 76 | 130 | 17 | 4626 | 305 | 40.94 | 10861 | 42.59 | 11 | 24 | 7 | 535 | 23 |
| Zafar AnsariSUR | First-class | 2014-2016 | 34 | 56 | 9 | 1924 | 112 | 40.94 | 5097 | 37.75 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 216 | 4 |
| Tom CurranSUR | First-class | 2014-2026 | 51 | 70 | 7 | 1239 | 115 | 19.67 | 2170 | 57.10 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 162 | 17 |
| Matt DunnSUR | First-class | 2014-2021 | 27 | 30 | 9 | 133 | 31* | 6.33 | 531 | 25.05 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 1 |
| TE LinleySUR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 43 | 21* | 8.60 | 149 | 28.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | First-class | 2019-2026 | 78 | 107 | 17 | 2489 | 137 | 27.66 | 4223 | 58.94 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 294 | 36 |
| Reece TopleySUR | First-class | 2021-2026 | 15 | 16 | 3 | 52 | 12 | 4.00 | 149 | 34.90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 |
| Aneesh KapilSUR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 21 | 8.25 | 79 | 41.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Arun HarinathSUR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 24 | 42 | 2 | 1418 | 137 | 35.45 | 2909 | 48.75 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 184 | 4 |
| James BurkeSUR | First-class | 2015-2016 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 253 | 79 | 21.08 | 573 | 44.15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 1 |
| Freddie van den BerghSUR | First-class | 2017-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 10.50 | 58 | 36.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matthew FisherSUR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 22 | 30 | 6 | 360 | 40 | 15.00 | 782 | 46.04 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 4 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.