West Indies: Batting by format (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: West Indies×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 817 of the 1,702 matches in this selection (from 2003). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Chris GayleWITests2003-201453958392733345.14583467.31918852080
Wavell HindsWITests2003-20054701318118.7127148.34012162
Brian LaraWITests2003-2006162911995400*71.25308164.7575224826
Shivnarine ChanderpaulWITests2003-201576132275995203*57.101355544.231731460821
Ricardo PowellWITests2004110232323.003958.9700030
Ramnaresh SarwanWITests2003-201135610255829141.93474553.911010432310
Ridley JacobsWITests2003-2004591173107*21.6338145.41103193
Vasbert DrakesWITests20032417527*25.0014950.34000101
Mervyn DillonWITests20033517827*19.5016148.45000101
Pedro CollinsWITests2004-20065601061.676615.1500300
Corey CollymoreWITests2003-20071626118616*5.7326632.3300770
Devon SmithWITests2003-20183052111126521.80245645.280531491
Daren GangaWITests2003-20081834289613528.00225539.731421170
Omari BanksWITests2003-200436310847*36.0029836.24000150
Jermaine LawsonWITests2003-2004353231411.503174.1900040
Carlton BaughWITests2004-2012172824546017.4692748.98021513
Marlon SamuelsWITests2005-201651923302126033.94622048.576181040930
Sylvester JosephWITests2004-200724039169.7510039.0000041
David BernardWITests20092411916963.6735553.80030163
Daren PowellWITests2005-20092031525636*9.8567537.93007350
Jerome TaylorWITests2006-2016406467015312.09112762.2001129216
Fidel EdwardsWITests2003-2012376021271306.9591529.620012321
Ravi RampaulWITests2009-20121831833540*14.5762953.260064010
Dwayne SmithWITests2004-2006230663822.0010761.68001101
Ryan HindsWITests2004-200981202033716.9257635.24000232
Tino BestWITests2004-2013152042329514.5035964.62016334
Dwayne BravoWITests2004-201033580185511331.98370850.03311623021
Ian BradshawWITests2006360743312.3328026.4300180
Courtney BrowneWITests2005230736824.339378.4901154
Darren SammyWITests2007-201338632132310621.69194967.8815815734
Reon KingWITests200512233*-1225.0000000
Narsingh DeonarineWITests2005-2013152516228225.92147042.31053666
Dwight WashingtonWITests200511177*-2528.0000010
Xavier MarshallWITests2008-20093501828536.4031058.71021271
Runako MortonWITests2006-2008101803436719.0672847.12020494
Denesh RamdinWITests2005-20166511112259116626.17529648.9241393336
Rawl LewisWITests2008120110.501010.0000100
Sewnarine ChattergoonWITests2008240764619.0012859.3800090
Dave MohammedWITests20063511575239.2521573.02010214
Lendl SimmonsWITests2009-201181602784917.3859346.88001284
Brenton ParchmentWITests2008240552013.7516433.5400050
Sulieman BennWITests2008-2015253744824214.6179260.860065813
Travis DowlinWITests2009-201061103439531.1874246.23030411
Amit JaggernauthWITests200812100*0.0080.0000100
Kemar RoachWITests2009-20269014631140058*12.17388836.01012416616
Nikita MillerWITests2009120552.50578.7700100
Brendan NashWITests2009-20111930094111431.37215443.692601062
Lionel BakerWITests2009353231711.505046.0000130
Darren BravoWITests2010-2020561025353821836.47788644.86817540441
Dale RichardsWITests2009-20103601256920.8316575.76011203
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.