Mujeeb Ur Rahman: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 363 of the 364 matches in this selection (from 2017). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 2018-2026 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 80 | 21 | 13.33 | 60 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 |
| Bangladesh | 2018-2025 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 57 | 23* | 7.13 | 103 | 55.34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Pakistan | 2018-2025 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 79 | 64 | 19.75 | 60 | 131.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2018-2023 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 27 | 15.33 | 35 | 131.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Ireland | 2017-2022 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 40 | 18* | 20.00 | 48 | 83.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2020-2022 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 19* | 34.00 | 23 | 147.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| England | 2019-2023 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 17 | 164.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| West Indies | 2018-2026 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 8* | 9.50 | 19 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| MI Cape Town | 2025-2026 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 34 | 20.50 | 26 | 157.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Zimbabwe | 2018-2026 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 7.33 | 18 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 2018-2020 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10* | 5.50 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Khulna Tigers | 2020-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 7.00 | 24 | 87.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Barbados Tridents | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 10 | 180.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kandahar Knights | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 16 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Australia | 2019-2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 9 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2025 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11* | 11.00 | 18 | 61.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Comilla Victorians | 2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6* | 10.00 | 9 | 111.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Glamorgan | 2018-2021 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 7 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paktia Panthers | 2018 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 4 | 175.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Antigua and Barbuda Falcons | 2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chattogram Challengers | 2019-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4* | 5.00 | 3 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gulf Giants | 2023 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 2 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| New Zealand | 2021-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kent | 2018-2021 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 10 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| South Africa | 2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 6 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2020-2026 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4* | 3.50 | 12 | 58.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| St Lucia Zouks | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 7 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dhaka Platoon | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 4 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sylhet Thunder | 2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sri Lanka | 2018-2025 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 1* | 0.50 | 17 | 17.65 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dambulla Aura | 2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joburg Super Kings | 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2019-2023 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 7 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Galle Gallants | 2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2019-2023 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2018-2023 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 6 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Islamabad United | 2021-2023 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Rajshahi Royals | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2023-2026 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1* | - | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MI Emirates | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Balkh Legends | 2018 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Middlesex | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1* | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Somerset | 2018-2021 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2021-2023 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mumbai Indians | 2018-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hong Kong | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sharjah Warriors | 2023-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sussex | 2018-2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0* | - | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gloucestershire | 2019-2021 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.