Sri Lanka: Batting figures (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Team: Sri Lanka×

Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 902 of the 1,467 matches in this selection (from 2002). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.

PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Kumar SangakkaraSL2002-2015435484522140131949.543095569.1453116222204135
Tillakaratne DilshanSL2003-2016418437451534319339.141825184.073675291758100
Mahela JayawardeneSL2002-2015411450361592537438.472378066.973384291621116
Angelo MathewsSL2008-20254204659315062200*40.492458461.271890221362217
Kusal MendisSL2015-2026323384231212024533.571556777.861774371294233
Dinesh ChandimalSL2010-20263133644211215206*34.831882159.591867191017111
Upul TharangaSL2005-2019274288218615174*32.271198971.86174425101773
Dimuth KarunaratneSL2011-20251412279815724437.421525653.4717461784912
Dhananjaya de SilvaSL2015-202619424220698617331.471060165.9013311577968
Kushal Janith PereraSL2013-2026226239126561153*28.90666498.4593922719135
Pathum NissankaSL2021-20261791929631318734.50715888.20114214713111
Sanath JayasuriyaSL2002-20111761829557315232.21585895.13142217660117
Niroshan DickwellaSL2014-20261391799493711629.04637877.41233856132
Thilan SamaraweeraSL2003-20138911923455923147.49886851.411319115316
Lahiru ThirimanneSL2010-2022195208225542155*29.80992255.867311847833
Charith AsalankaSL2021-202615214715398912730.22406398.1852011311129
Kamindu MendisSL2018-202699107122985182*31.42388576.83514627780
Dhanushka GunathillekeSL2015-2022971041258213325.07300885.84216527642
Thisara PereraSL2009-202124620735347114020.182964117.1111319265139
Marvan AtapattuSL2002-200780787236612433.32383461.7131242401
Kaushal SilvaSL2011-201839740209913928.36521240.2731262382
Dasun ShanakaSL2015-2026200189313339108*21.133148106.0721422230162
Prasanna JayawardeneSL2003-20155580102110154*30.14431148.9445922315
Tharanga ParanavitanaSL2009-201232605179211132.58427441.9321192065
Chamara KapugederaSL2006-20171411271625989623.41346874.91013820359
Chamara SilvaSL2006-20118681101991152*28.04278571.49213920114
HMRKB HerathSL2004-201816416544173780*14.36330052.6403221978
Sadeera SamarawickramaSL2017-202572727176010827.08198988.4928101909
Wanindu HasarangaSL2017-202616013824197680*17.331816108.81061118848
Avishka FernandoSL2016-202586843178112721.99201888.26471017531
Dilruwan PereraSL2007-20215991814569517.54298448.79071517126
Nuwan KulasekaraSL2003-20172551774519107314.47271470.38051915652
Oshada FernandoSL2019-202536535138010228.75256853.7418315318
WPUJC VaasSL2002-2009126111331530100*19.62280954.4715131526
Suranga LakmalSL2009-20221641624911704210.35233850.04003213115
Asela GunaratneSL2016-201949479125511633.03176371.1926311913
Farveez MaharoofSL2004-2016113931312707215.88217458.4204511520
Malinda WarnapuraSL2007-20091524182912036.04142458.222761002
Michael VandortSL2006-20081728285713832.96190944.89333974
Janith LiyanageSL2022-20264945121220101*36.97136989.121619430
Milinda SiriwardanaSL2015-20195352410896822.69118791.740568736
Nishan MadushkaSL2023-20262029075120525.90128658.40143867
Jehan MubarakSL2003-2015525499387220.84138867.580378414
Lasith MalingaSL2004-202031817154899647.68138664.8602398430
Kamil MisharaSL2022-2026343537797624.34692112.570438027
Russel ArnoldSL2002-200763561410757625.60151670.91074715
Thilina KandambySL2004-20143834683993*29.96119270.39052680
Bhanuka RajapaksaSL2019-2025464277467721.31598124.750466631
Jeevan MendisSL2010-20198058128077217.5490689.070136318
Dhammika PrasadSL2006-2015474985934714.4698260.390096211
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.