Live9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVIC282/9 (84)Stumps - Day 1Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS427 (119.1)NSW174/8 (60)Stumps - Day 2ODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK331/7SL325/8Pakistan won by 3 wickets (9 balls left)T2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2063rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLWPODI1st ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZIND

Daniel Lawrence: Batting by ground (All cricket)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
GroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
County GroundChelmsford2015-20269912193484152*31.11533765.28813638747
Kennington OvalLondon2015-202649576220921843.31245390.05610322355
Lord'sLondon2016-202630340105810531.12125884.101729828
EdgbastonBirmingham2017-202618243813161*38.71125964.581511105
The Rose BowlSouthampton2016-20261923365410132.7080781.04130689
County Ground, New RoadWorcester2016-202556040817568.0066561.35131448
HeadingleyLeeds2019-2026141433096128.0941574.46030387
Trent BridgeNottingham2016-20261216235210425.1459858.86122491
County Ground, HoveBrighton2016-20261012234111734.1037790.451213012
Dubai International Cricket StadiumDubai2023-2026181623655626.07283128.980112511
St Lawrence GroundCanterbury2016-20261313032711225.1543675.00113303
Sophia GardensCardiff2015-202691112255622.5034265.79012263
County GroundBristol2017-20265511395634.7597143.30010115
Riverside GroundChester-le-Street2019-20252311358867.5016581.82010143
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, BarbadosBridgetown20221201329166.0018969.84010143
Boland ParkPaarl20263301106336.6778141.0301037
Zayed Cricket StadiumAbu Dhabi2023-20256421057052.5058181.03010104
North Marine Road GroundScarborough2017-20252311007850.0013076.92010151
Galle International StadiumGalle2021241997333.0023242.6701061
County GroundHove2017-2020220978148.5054179.6301096
Narendra Modi StadiumAhmedabad2021120965048.0016956.80010140
County GroundDerby2015110878787.0016752.10010150
The Cooper Associates County GroundTaunton2019-2022230685122.678085.0001153
Brisbane Cricket Ground, WoolloongabbaBrisbane20251116464*-38168.4201072
Adelaide OvalAdelaide2023110505050.0026192.3101062
Old TraffordManchester2017-202699022912025.4438259.95100211
Grace RoadLeicester2015-201623119615498.0035355.52100270
The County GroundTaunton2026110139139139.0016385.28100145
Stanley ParkBlackpool202312013613568.00132103.0310089
Sharjah Cricket StadiumSharjah2023-20257711254420.83101123.7600157
County GroundTaunton2016-2019461822816.4016649.40002111
SuperSport ParkCenturion2026220774138.5055140.0000055
Melbourne Cricket GroundMelbourne2024-2025550743614.8071104.2300053
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, AntiguaNorth Sound2022120573728.507477.0300071
The OvalLondon2026120554627.507870.5100050
Woodbridge RoadGuildford20171215332*53.008760.9200031
MA Chidambaram StadiumChennai2021240532613.2515733.7600131
College GroundCheltenham2016-2018220493524.5034144.1200042
County GroundNorthampton2016-202335040128.0013429.8500130
Arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundArundel20201113737*-6457.8100041
The SaffronsEastbourne2018110363636.004187.8000021
Radlett Cricket ClubRadlett2018110353535.004577.7800040
Manuka OvalCanberra2020220282014.0026107.6900021
Kent County Cricket GroundBeckenham2019110222222.003170.9700020
Brisbane Cricket GroundBrisbane202022013136.501872.2200120
National Cricket Stadium, St George's, GrenadaSt George's2022120884.003821.0500100
Docklands StadiumMelbourne2024110888.005160.0000020
KingsmeadDurban2026110777.00887.5000000
The Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg2026210444.003133.3300010

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.