Carlos Brathwaite: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2013-2023 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 157 | 31 | 13.08 | 127 | 123.62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2017-2021 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 318 | 64 | 28.91 | 231 | 137.66 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 19 |
| India | 2016-2019 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 138 | 51* | 15.33 | 186 | 74.19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 |
| England | 2016-2019 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 168 | 50 | 15.27 | 171 | 98.25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 |
| Jamaica Tallawahs | 2014-2019 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 124 | 36* | 12.40 | 101 | 122.77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 |
| Pakistan | 2016-2019 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 123 | 37* | 24.60 | 109 | 112.84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 |
| Barbados Tridents | 2014-2020 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 36 | 22* | 12.00 | 28 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| South Africa | 2015-2016 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 68 | 33* | 11.33 | 102 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Bangladesh | 2011-2018 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 43 | 11 | 7.17 | 49 | 87.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Australia | 2015-2019 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 191 | 69 | 27.29 | 290 | 65.86 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| Sri Lanka | 2015-2019 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 85 | 19 | 14.17 | 76 | 111.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| St Lucia Zouks | 2014-2020 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 76 | 20* | 19.00 | 59 | 128.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Afghanistan | 2016-2019 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 53 | 14* | 17.67 | 32 | 165.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| St Kitts and Nevis Patriots | 2020-2023 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 9.33 | 21 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| New Zealand | 2017-2019 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 137 | 101 | 45.67 | 110 | 124.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| Comilla Victorians | 2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 17.25 | 48 | 143.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2016-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 34 | 12.75 | 23 | 221.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Rangpur Riders | 2017-2019 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 25* | 24.00 | 25 | 192.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Northamptonshire | 2021-2022 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 47 | 27 | 47.00 | 30 | 156.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Derbyshire | 2021-2022 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 47 | 18 | 11.75 | 33 | 142.42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel | 2014-2015 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 20* | 11.00 | 18 | 183.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Durham | 2021-2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 23* | 16.50 | 26 | 126.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2018-2021 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 21 | 10.67 | 23 | 139.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Islamabad United | 2019-2023 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 22* | 28.00 | 20 | 140.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Desert Vipers | 2023-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 18 | 24.00 | 24 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Yorkshire | 2021-2022 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6* | 6.50 | 16 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Karachi Kings | 2020-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 6.00 | 12 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2021 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 9 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nottinghamshire | 2021-2022 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 44 | 30.50 | 29 | 210.34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Worcestershire | 2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 52* | 28.50 | 41 | 139.02 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Rajshahi Kings | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 34 | 18.00 | 38 | 142.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Chittagong Vikings | 2017-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 30 | 26.00 | 21 | 247.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| Lahore Qalandars | 2020-2021 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 16* | 26.00 | 19 | 136.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| St Lucia Stars | 2017-2018 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 14 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jaffna Kings | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 12 | 5.00 | 17 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2017-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 7.00 | 15 | 93.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Peshawar Zalmi | 2021-2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 2 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2018-2021 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4* | - | 4 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2016-2017 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2018-2021 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 7 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2017-2021 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dhaka Dynamites | 2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 64* | 64.00 | 30 | 213.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 |
| Chennai Super Kings | 2018 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 64 | 43* | 64.00 | 40 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Leicestershire | 2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 28* | 37.00 | 25 | 148.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Colombo Stars | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 20* | - | 18 | 194.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Multan Sultans | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15* | - | 15 | 193.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Barbados Royals | 2021 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 27 | 107.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Hampshire | 2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 11* | 15.00 | 5 | 300.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Punjab Kings | 2016 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 6 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2021-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 6 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.