Ravi Bopara: Batting by series (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
Player figures come from full scorecards, which we hold for 658 of the 659 matches in this selection (from 2007). Earlier matches have results and team totals only.
| Series | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitality Blast Men 2025 | 2025 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 462 | 105* | 42.00 | 318 | 145.28 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 19 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2014 | 2014 | 13 | 13 | 5 | 417 | 81* | 52.13 | 291 | 143.30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 19 |
| Vitality Blast 2019 | 2019 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 291 | 70* | 48.50 | 179 | 162.57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 14 |
| Bangladesh Premier League 2019/20 | 2019-2020 | 13 | 10 | 5 | 198 | 50* | 39.60 | 142 | 139.44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2018 | 2018 | 12 | 20 | 4 | 743 | 133* | 46.44 | 1373 | 54.12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 4 |
| Bangladesh Premier League 2017/18 | 2017 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 365 | 59 | 40.56 | 316 | 115.51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 9 |
| Lanka Premier League 2022/23 | 2022 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 245 | 47* | 49.00 | 176 | 139.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 |
| - | 2008-2014 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 190 | 59 | 31.67 | 170 | 111.76 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 |
| Pakistan Super League 2017/18 | 2018 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 123 | 50* | 30.75 | 110 | 111.82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2016 | 2016 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 283 | 81* | 25.73 | 245 | 115.51 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 |
| Vitality Blast 2021 | 2021 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 259 | 62* | 32.38 | 212 | 122.17 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 5 |
| Afghanistan Premier League 2018 | 2018 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 245 | 38* | 40.83 | 204 | 120.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 |
| Vitality Blast 2018 | 2018 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 240 | 45* | 26.67 | 152 | 157.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 11 |
| NatWest Series 2012 | 2012 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 231 | 82 | 33.00 | 285 | 81.05 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| Indian Premier League 2015 | 2015 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 145 | 41 | 29.00 | 120 | 120.83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 |
| England in West Indies ODI Series 2013/14 | 2014 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 66 | 38* | - | 88 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| England in Sri Lanka ODI Series 2007/08 | 2007 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 45 | 27* | 45.00 | 74 | 60.81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2017 | 2017 | 14 | 20 | 2 | 576 | 192 | 32.00 | 1362 | 42.29 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 6 |
| Vitality Blast 2023 | 2023 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 408 | 108 | 37.09 | 279 | 146.24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 18 |
| Vitality Blast 2024 | 2024 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 340 | 61 | 30.91 | 265 | 128.30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 13 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 | 2017 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 329 | 92* | 54.83 | 308 | 106.82 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 6 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2015 | 2015 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 284 | 81* | 31.56 | 232 | 122.41 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 |
| Pakistan Super League 2015/16 | 2016 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 262 | 71* | 52.40 | 216 | 121.30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 | 2015 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 219 | 101* | 54.75 | 248 | 88.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 5 |
| ICC World Cup 2006/07 | 2007 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 165 | 52 | 33.00 | 215 | 76.74 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 |
| Lanka Premier League 2021/22 | 2021 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 142 | 59* | 71.00 | 125 | 113.60 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| ICC Champions Trophy 2013 | 2013 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 118 | 46* | 59.00 | 86 | 137.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| NatWest Series 2010 | 2010 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 103 | 45* | 51.50 | 71 | 145.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| Mzansi Super League 2019/20 | 2019 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 87 | 57* | 87.00 | 66 | 131.82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Big Bash League 2013/14 | 2013-2014 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 27* | 22.67 | 58 | 117.24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| The Hundred Men's Competition 2023 | 2023 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 60 | 25* | 30.00 | 47 | 127.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| International League T20 2022/23 | 2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12* | 15.00 | 8 | 187.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 747 | 99 | 41.50 | 1620 | 46.11 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 93 | 2 |
| LV= County Championship 2014 | 2014 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 657 | 162 | 50.54 | 1451 | 45.28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 70 | 7 |
| LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 538 | 99 | 29.89 | 1140 | 47.19 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 5 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2019 | 2019 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 514 | 135 | 39.54 | 991 | 51.87 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 60 | 2 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2018 | 2018 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 401 | 125 | 57.29 | 418 | 95.93 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 9 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2017 | 2017 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 301 | 75 | 27.36 | 217 | 138.71 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 15 |
| Vitality Blast 2022 | 2022 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 294 | 54* | 22.62 | 245 | 120.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 8 |
| Nepal Premier League 2024/25 | 2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 286 | 59* | 40.86 | 211 | 135.55 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 11 |
| Indian Premier League 2009/10 | 2010 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 248 | 77 | 31.00 | 214 | 115.89 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 3 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 | 2016 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 219 | 74* | 31.29 | 296 | 73.99 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| NatWest Series 2011 | 2011 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 197 | 96 | 65.67 | 194 | 101.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 |
| Ram Slam T20 Challenge 2012/13 | 2013 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 190 | 60 | 31.67 | 182 | 104.40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| Pakistan Super League 2020/21 | 2020-2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 149 | 58* | 49.67 | 117 | 127.35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 2 |
| England in India ODI Series 2008/09 | 2008 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 142 | 60 | 35.50 | 165 | 86.06 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 |
| ICC Cricket World Cup 2010/11 | 2011 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 141 | 60 | 35.25 | 212 | 66.51 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Bangladesh Premier League 2018/19 | 2019 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 139 | 49 | 34.75 | 132 | 105.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 |
| Vitality Blast 2020 | 2020 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 122 | 24 | 12.20 | 130 | 93.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 |
| Pakistan Super League 2016/17 | 2017 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 119 | 33 | 13.22 | 123 | 96.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.