Live4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM65/5 (20.5)IRE298/8 (50)NAM need 234 runs in 175 ballsLive7th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27SA154 & 182/1 (48)WA406/5d & 169 (61.5)Stumps - Day 3Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS335/5 (96)NSWStumps - Day 1T20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsFirst-class9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVICODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAKSLODI4th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27ENG241PAK243/9Pakistan won by 1 wicket (17 balls left)T20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI2nd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW328/6ZIMW207India Women won by 121 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIM

Sri Lanka tour of India 1993/94: Batting by format

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: Sri Lanka tour of India 1993/94×
PlayerFormatSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Muttiah MuralitharanSLTests19943644620*23.0042109.5200171
Nisal FernandoSLODIs19942222220*-2588.0000020
Venkatapathy RajuINDTests199432265*-2425.0000010
Aravinda de SilvaSLODIs1994331996749.5013672.7901161
Kapil DevINDTests19943319953*49.5018254.4001083
Pubudu DassanayakeSLTests1994361983619.6023941.00001120
Vinod KambliINDODIs19943319356*46.5014763.2701020
Nayan MongiaINDTests1994331764438.0016246.9100060
Sachin TendulkarINDODIs1994331645232.008674.4201030
Pramodya WickramasingheSLTests199436137227.405468.5200151
Rajesh ChauhanINDODIs19943112626*-2796.3000020
Pubudu DassanayakeSLODIs19941112020*-18111.1100020
Pravin AmreINDODIs19943211916*19.002965.5200000
Kapil DevINDODIs199421144*-3133.3300000
Ravindra PushpakumaraSLODIs199411133*-650.0000000
Venkatapathy RajuINDODIs199411111*-1100.0000000
Don AnurasiriSLODIs199411100*-10.0000000
Mohammad AzharuddinINDTests1994330307152102.3360051.17200302
Roshan MahanamaSLTests19943602827347.0058548.21020330
Navjot SidhuINDTests199433026612488.6756647.001102211
Sachin TendulkarINDTests199433024414281.3337864.55110380
Navjot SidhuINDODIs199433023310877.6732471.91110202
Hashan TillakaratneSLTests19943601798029.8338346.74011270
Vinod KambliINDTests19943301448248.0023860.50020192
Sanjay ManjrekarINDTests19943301166138.6728241.1301060
Arjuna RanatungaSLTests19943601072917.8324843.1500194
Arjuna RanatungaSLODIs19943301069835.3312982.17011100
Manoj PrabhakarINDODIs19942201066753.0015568.39010140
Ruwan KalpageSLTests1994360966316.0020646.60010112
Dulip SamaraweeraSLTests1994360944215.6738324.5400170
Ruwan KalpageSLODIs1994330805126.6714355.9401031
Aravinda de SilvaSLTests1994360701711.6725727.2400080
Dulip SamaraweeraSLODIs1994220634931.5010957.8000060
Hashan TillakaratneSLODIs1994330583519.339263.0400120
Roshan MahanamaSLODIs1994330563518.677970.8900050
Manoj PrabhakarINDTests1994330492116.3319325.3900051
Mohammad AzharuddinINDODIs1994330411613.674395.3500030
Sanath JayasuriyaSLODIs1994330403113.336660.6100120
Ajay JadejaINDODIs1994110373737.006259.6800040
Dulip LiyanageSLTests1994120352317.5016321.4700040
Don AnurasiriSLTests19943602774.5015417.5300020
Sanath JayasuriyaSLTests1994120232211.503467.6500021
Anil KumbleINDTests199432019159.505435.1900020
Rajesh ChauhanINDTests19943201296.0010411.5400010
Javagal SrinathINDODIs1994310777.001450.0000000
Nayan MongiaINDODIs1994310333.001127.2700000
Aruna GunawardenaSLODIs1994110222.001020.0000000
Pramodya WickramasingheSLODIs1994210111.00250.0000000
Marvan AtapattuSLTests1994120000.00170.0000200
Salil AnkolaINDODIs1994110000.0010.0000100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.