Northamptonshire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Northamptonshire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben SandersonNOR | First-class | 2015-2026 | 117 | 165 | 43 | 1280 | 65 | 10.49 | 2487 | 51.47 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 188 | 9 |
| AzharullahNOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 44 | 66 | 30 | 460 | 58* | 12.78 | 1014 | 45.36 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 67 | 4 |
| Jack WhiteNOR | First-class | 2020-2024 | 35 | 52 | 24 | 226 | 59 | 8.07 | 427 | 52.93 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 26 | 4 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | First-class | 2017-2026 | 106 | 176 | 23 | 5867 | 261* | 38.35 | 12963 | 45.26 | 8 | 37 | 13 | 659 | 26 |
| Graeme WhiteNOR | T20 | 2014-2023 | 103 | 49 | 23 | 398 | 37* | 15.31 | 285 | 139.65 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 21 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | T20 | 2017-2026 | 94 | 84 | 20 | 1633 | 92 | 25.52 | 1115 | 146.46 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 155 | 62 |
| Lewis McManusNOR | T20 | 2022-2026 | 71 | 57 | 19 | 708 | 76 | 18.63 | 486 | 145.68 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 32 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | T20 | 2016-2026 | 113 | 38 | 19 | 160 | 27 | 8.42 | 165 | 96.97 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 |
| Lewis McManusNOR | First-class | 2022-2026 | 60 | 91 | 18 | 2178 | 168* | 29.84 | 4450 | 48.94 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 263 | 27 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | T20 | 2014-2023 | 79 | 58 | 18 | 1094 | 59* | 27.35 | 923 | 118.53 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 85 | 17 |
| Steven CrookNOR | T20 | 2014-2018 | 67 | 58 | 18 | 823 | 56* | 20.57 | 629 | 130.84 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 69 | 29 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | T20 | 2015-2020 | 74 | 66 | 16 | 1350 | 64 | 27.00 | 1149 | 117.49 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 93 | 35 |
| Tom TaylorNOR | T20 | 2020-2023 | 41 | 26 | 13 | 296 | 50* | 22.77 | 238 | 124.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 7 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | First-class | 2014-2025 | 126 | 212 | 12 | 6026 | 172 | 30.13 | 11186 | 53.87 | 16 | 21 | 19 | 776 | 18 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | First-class | 2017-2022 | 31 | 46 | 12 | 677 | 53 | 19.91 | 1212 | 55.86 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 100 | 13 |
| Harry ConwayNOR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 15 | 21 | 12 | 115 | 21 | 12.78 | 482 | 23.86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 |
| Ben DuckettNOR | T20 | 2014-2018 | 67 | 63 | 11 | 1567 | 96 | 30.13 | 1166 | 134.39 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 187 | 27 |
| George BartlettNOR | First-class | 2024-2026 | 33 | 53 | 11 | 1439 | 126* | 34.26 | 2715 | 53.00 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 174 | 17 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | T20 | 2018-2026 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 247 | 33* | 20.58 | 198 | 124.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR | First-class | 2014-2021 | 72 | 115 | 10 | 3792 | 138* | 36.11 | 5875 | 64.54 | 5 | 28 | 10 | 489 | 52 |
| Alex WakelyNOR | First-class | 2015-2021 | 62 | 103 | 10 | 3074 | 123 | 33.05 | 6146 | 50.02 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 396 | 21 |
| Josh CobbNOR | First-class | 2015-2023 | 53 | 92 | 10 | 2044 | 96 | 24.93 | 3761 | 54.35 | 0 | 11 | 13 | 260 | 24 |
| James SalesNOR | First-class | 2021-2026 | 47 | 76 | 9 | 2193 | 164 | 32.73 | 4132 | 53.07 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 274 | 9 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | List A | 2018-2026 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 729 | 85 | 29.16 | 851 | 85.66 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67 | 5 |
| David MurphyNOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 24 | 39 | 9 | 724 | 135* | 24.13 | 1587 | 45.62 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 82 | 3 |
| Simon KerriganNOR | First-class | 2017-2023 | 25 | 36 | 9 | 465 | 62 | 17.22 | 1145 | 40.61 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 4 |
| Josh CobbNOR | T20 | 2015-2023 | 99 | 94 | 8 | 2445 | 103 | 28.43 | 1825 | 133.97 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 215 | 110 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | T20 | 2017-2022 | 35 | 15 | 8 | 96 | 26* | 13.71 | 81 | 118.52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | First-class | 2015-2026 | 83 | 133 | 7 | 4455 | 196* | 35.36 | 7681 | 58.00 | 12 | 21 | 8 | 512 | 46 |
| Rob NewtonNOR | First-class | 2014-2019 | 58 | 109 | 7 | 3208 | 202* | 31.45 | 6166 | 52.03 | 7 | 16 | 13 | 429 | 6 |
| Richard LeviNOR | First-class | 2014-2020 | 48 | 82 | 7 | 2550 | 168 | 34.00 | 3624 | 70.36 | 4 | 13 | 7 | 367 | 20 |
| Ravi BoparaNOR | T20 | 2024-2025 | 29 | 29 | 7 | 802 | 105* | 36.45 | 583 | 137.56 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 32 |
| James SalesNOR | List A | 2021-2025 | 26 | 22 | 7 | 526 | 117 | 35.07 | 677 | 77.70 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 7 |
| Graeme WhiteNOR | List A | 2014-2021 | 40 | 28 | 7 | 367 | 41* | 17.48 | 409 | 89.73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 9 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | T20 | 2015-2018 | 47 | 30 | 7 | 279 | 42 | 12.13 | 174 | 160.34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 20 |
| Ben SandersonNOR | List A | 2016-2024 | 41 | 25 | 7 | 155 | 31 | 8.61 | 262 | 59.16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| James SalesNOR | T20 | 2022-2026 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 64 | 11* | 10.67 | 61 | 104.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Yuzvendra ChahalNOR | First-class | 2024-2026 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 31 | 20 | 5.17 | 106 | 29.25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| AzharullahNOR | T20 | 2014-2017 | 44 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 6* | - | 24 | 70.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ricardo VasconcelosNOR | First-class | 2018-2026 | 95 | 165 | 6 | 5554 | 187 | 34.93 | 9806 | 56.64 | 15 | 22 | 10 | 772 | 25 |
| Steven CrookNOR | First-class | 2014-2018 | 35 | 57 | 6 | 1744 | 145 | 34.20 | 2343 | 74.43 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 235 | 7 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | First-class | 2015-2018 | 35 | 53 | 6 | 1009 | 97 | 21.47 | 1134 | 88.98 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 141 | 19 |
| Justin BroadNOR | T20 | 2023-2026 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 672 | 67 | 30.55 | 472 | 142.37 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 19 |
| Brett HuttonNOR | First-class | 2018-2020 | 24 | 36 | 6 | 396 | 34* | 13.20 | 979 | 40.45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 1 |
| Oli StoneNOR | First-class | 2014-2016 | 20 | 29 | 6 | 360 | 60 | 15.65 | 801 | 44.94 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 4 |
| Richard GleesonNOR | First-class | 2015-2018 | 17 | 22 | 6 | 190 | 31 | 11.88 | 501 | 37.92 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 0 |
| Rob KeoghNOR | List A | 2014-2026 | 71 | 67 | 5 | 1927 | 134 | 31.08 | 2128 | 90.55 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 197 | 11 |
| Chris LynnNOR | T20 | 2022-2026 | 37 | 36 | 5 | 1398 | 117 | 45.10 | 904 | 154.65 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 143 | 69 |
| Adam RossingtonNOR | List A | 2014-2019 | 40 | 37 | 5 | 1176 | 97 | 36.75 | 1188 | 98.99 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 126 | 19 |
| Justin BroadNOR | First-class | 2023-2026 | 30 | 47 | 5 | 1135 | 171 | 27.02 | 1987 | 57.12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 135 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.