Melbourne Stars: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Melbourne Stars×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn MaxwellMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2013-2026 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 702 | 90 | 41.29 | 466 | 150.64 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 43 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2012-2026 | 18 | 17 | 8 | 643 | 154* | 71.44 | 344 | 186.92 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 59 | 31 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2014-2026 | 18 | 17 | 6 | 522 | 97* | 47.45 | 346 | 150.87 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 28 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2013-2026 | 19 | 17 | 5 | 502 | 78* | 41.83 | 409 | 122.74 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 13 |
| Nick LarkinMS | Sydney Thunder | 2018-2023 | 10 | 10 | 5 | 326 | 83* | 65.20 | 253 | 128.85 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | Sydney Sixers | 2020-2026 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 315 | 59 | 39.38 | 232 | 135.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 11 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | Brisbane Heat | 2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 5 | 281 | 79 | 46.83 | 192 | 146.35 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 |
| Nick LarkinMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2019-2023 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 209 | 61* | 104.50 | 173 | 120.81 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Brisbane Heat | 2016-2023 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 25 | 11 | 12.50 | 27 | 92.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | Sydney Thunder | 2013-2025 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 378 | 59* | 31.50 | 278 | 135.97 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 9 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2019-2026 | 11 | 10 | 4 | 146 | 49 | 24.33 | 112 | 130.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| Glenn MaxwellMS | Sydney Sixers | 2013-2026 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 728 | 103 | 42.82 | 453 | 160.71 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 65 | 33 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2015-2026 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 453 | 74 | 41.18 | 338 | 134.02 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 19 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 201 | 57 | 28.71 | 141 | 142.55 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 |
| Peter HandscombMS | Perth Scorchers | 2012-2019 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 156 | 103* | 39.00 | 124 | 125.81 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 |
| Peter HandscombMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2016-2024 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 104 | 41 | 34.67 | 95 | 109.47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombMS | Sydney Thunder | 2015-2025 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 94 | 57 | 31.33 | 92 | 102.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| James FaulknerMS | Sydney Sixers | 2011-2018 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 88 | 28 | 29.33 | 78 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Peter HandscombMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2012-2024 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 82 | 35 | 27.33 | 70 | 117.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Sydney Thunder | 2016-2023 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 49 | 23 | 12.25 | 54 | 90.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| John HastingsMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2012-2018 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 17* | 32.00 | 20 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Adam ZampaMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2016-2023 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 17* | 27.00 | 24 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jonathan MerloMS | Sydney Sixers | 2020-2025 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 25.00 | 29 | 86.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Brisbane Heat | 2014-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 511 | 99 | 31.94 | 341 | 149.85 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 21 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Sydney Sixers | 2015-2026 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 432 | 147* | 33.23 | 301 | 143.52 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 16 |
| Marcus StoinisMS | Perth Scorchers | 2014-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 358 | 55 | 27.54 | 310 | 115.48 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 8 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2020-2026 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 232 | 41 | 25.78 | 174 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 |
| Hilton CartwrightMS | Perth Scorchers | 2020-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 221 | 58* | 27.63 | 203 | 108.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| Luke WrightMS | Brisbane Heat | 2011-2018 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 168 | 60* | 33.60 | 151 | 111.26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 |
| Peter HandscombMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2012-2020 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 147 | 65* | 29.40 | 110 | 133.64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| David HusseyMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2012-2017 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 139 | 42 | 34.75 | 92 | 151.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 |
| Rob QuineyMS | Perth Scorchers | 2012-2017 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 137 | 39 | 19.57 | 121 | 113.22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3 |
| Nick LarkinMS | Brisbane Heat | 2020-2023 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 131 | 58 | 65.50 | 86 | 152.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 |
| David HusseyMS | Sydney Sixers | 2011-2017 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 120 | 50* | 60.00 | 91 | 131.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 2 |
| Nick LarkinMS | Sydney Sixers | 2018-2023 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 119 | 38* | 14.88 | 124 | 95.97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 |
| James FaulknerMS | Brisbane Heat | 2011-2018 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 101 | 47* | 50.50 | 85 | 118.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Beau WebsterMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2022-2024 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 94 | 66* | 31.33 | 92 | 102.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| James FaulknerMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2012-2018 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 79 | 25 | 15.80 | 79 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| James FaulknerMS | Perth Scorchers | 2012-2017 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 77 | 38 | 77.00 | 61 | 126.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| David HusseyMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2012-2016 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 76 | 24 | 19.00 | 70 | 108.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Andre RussellMS | Sydney Thunder | 2021 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 59 | 42* | - | 30 | 196.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| James FaulknerMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2012-2018 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 21.00 | 36 | 116.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Evan GulbisMS | Sydney Sixers | 2017-2018 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 42 | 24 | 21.00 | 39 | 107.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Seb GotchMS | Sydney Sixers | 2017-2021 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 15 | 6.80 | 39 | 87.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| James FaulknerMS | Adelaide Strikers | 2012-2018 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 10* | 16.00 | 37 | 86.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Coulter-NileMS | Sydney Sixers | 2020-2023 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 19* | 16.00 | 23 | 139.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom TriffittMS | Sydney Sixers | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 25* | - | 16 | 181.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Tom TriffittMS | Melbourne Renegades | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 22* | - | 18 | 144.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Evan GulbisMS | Hobart Hurricanes | 2018-2019 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 24 | 19* | 24.00 | 20 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Trent BoultMS | Perth Scorchers | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 23* | - | 17 | 135.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.