Virender Sehwag: Batting by ground (All cricket)

Filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
GroundSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Feroz Shah KotlaDelhi2002-201541422123395*30.82896137.61010216242
Wankhede StadiumMumbai2002-20151519055614729.2660991.302137116
MA Chidambaram Stadium, ChepaukChennai2003-20151315060831940.53565107.611318215
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, UppalHyderabad2005-20141011247111952.33386122.021306115
National StadiumKarachi2004-200878043611954.50308141.561306511
Eden GardensKolkata2002-20141720075816537.9083790.5614110510
Sardar Patel Stadium, MoteraAhmedabad2002-20151014051817337.0053297.372216610
Madhavrao Scindia Cricket GroundRajkot2000-200955029114658.20244119.261103410
Shere Bangla National StadiumMirpur2007-20111011153417553.40434123.04130689
New Wanderers StadiumJohannesburg2001-20096602278237.83210108.10021269
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, MohaliChandigarh2003-20151519063113033.2173186.32141868
Nehru StadiumKochi2005-201133021410871.33175122.29110218
M Chinnaswamy StadiumBangalore2007-2014131604446927.75416106.73011727
Green ParkKanpur2004-200956039816466.3346585.59210547
Brabourne StadiumMumbai2007-2010330318293106.00276115.22100447
Holkar Cricket StadiumIndore2011110219219219.00149146.98100257
Galle International Stadium2008-2010241391201*130.3343190.72210536
Multan Cricket StadiumMultan2004110309309309.0037582.40100396
Melbourne Cricket GroundMelbourne2003-200545028919557.8035282.10100356
SuperSport ParkCenturion2001-2010111202796323.25261106.90021406
Eden ParkAuckland2002-200933015211250.6717188.89101146
Seddon ParkHamilton2009221149125*149.0095156.84100196
Bellerive OvalHobart2004-20122201209060.00118101.69010106
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, JamthaNagpur2008-2012810050010950.0052495.42141725
Queen's Park Oval, Port of SpainTrinidad2006-200755027011454.00253106.72110345
M. A. Chidambaram StadiumChennai2002-20052301306143.33123105.69010185
KingsmeadDurban2001-2010121402706819.2932184.11011324
Bangabandhu National StadiumDhaka2003-20048802597032.3826099.62021414
McLean ParkNapier2002-200934024110860.25221109.05110294
NewlandsCape Town2003-20115711094018.1714177.30001164
AMI StadiumChristchurch2009220292614.5016181.2500004
R Premadasa StadiumColombo2001-20122020260812633.78555109.55211923
M. Chinnaswamy StadiumBangalore2001-200557145220175.3354882.48121623
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium2005-201088129111041.5729897.65110413
Barabati StadiumCuttack2002-20147702659137.86220120.45020433
Sydney Cricket GroundSydney2004-20053502147642.8026780.15020333
Sawai Mansingh StadiumJaipur2005-20138802097326.13158132.28010293
Warner Park, BasseterreSt Kitts20062301939764.3320395.07020213
Subrata Roy Sahara StadiumPune2012-201333110887*54.0065166.15010133
Dr DY Patil Sports AcademyMumbai2008-2011220774038.5043179.0700093
Boland Bank ParkPaarl2001-20032216155*61.0032190.6301083
Sharjah Cricket Stadium2014220323016.0029110.3400023
Gaddafi StadiumLahore2004-200645042925485.8047590.32110762
Adelaide Oval2008-201235031415162.8041875.12120352
Punjab Cricket Association StadiumMohali2005120209173104.5030069.67100252
Daren Sammy National Cricket Stadium, Gros IsletSt Lucia2006110180180180.0019094.74100202
Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Hyderabad, DeccanHyderabad2003110130130130.0013497.01100152
Sheikh Zayed StadiumAbu Dhabi2006-20143301297343.00123104.88010172
Punjab Cricket Association IS Bindra Stadium, MohaliChandigarh2005-200623112576*62.5013195.42010162
MSC GroundRajkot2002111114114*-82139.02100172
Page 1Next

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.