Live9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVIC282/9 (84)Stumps - Day 1Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS427 (119.1)NSW174/8 (60)Stumps - Day 2ODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK331/7SL325/8Pakistan won by 3 wickets (9 balls left)T2060th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2061st Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLBOLT2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsT2063rd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27DOLWPODI1st ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZIND

West Indies tour of England 1980: Batting records

Ian Botham has hit the most sixes in the West Indies tour of England 1980: 4.

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
Series: West Indies tour of England 1980×
PlayerSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Ian BothamENG198071112415724.1034170.67010274
Desmond HaynesWI198078037718447.1388842.45120403
Viv RichardsWI198078041214551.5054675.46120622
Graham GoochENG1980712040812334.0063764.05121472
Gordon GreenidgeWI19807802417830.1355943.11021332
Clive LloydWI198055019010138.0029963.55110182
Andy RobertsWI198056211325*28.2524546.12000102
Collis KingWI1980220453322.505877.5900012
Peter WilleyENG19807112325100*36.1175543.05121431
Wayne LarkinsENG1980360903315.0026334.2200181
Joel GarnerWI1980770774611.0015350.33003101
Michael HoldingWI1980785613520.3312648.4100171
Geoff BoycottENG198071214438640.27130034.08040270
Brian RoseENG19803612437048.6051047.65020260
Mike GattingENG19804701725624.5741841.15010210
Faoud BacchusWI19807801636120.3834846.84012210
Deryck MurrayWI19806701546422.0026957.25011190
Chris TavaréENG198046115282*30.4046033.0401070
Alvin KallicharranWI19807801233715.3834136.07000160
Bob WoolmerENG19802411094636.3336529.86000130
Malcolm MarshallWI1980670964513.7123740.51002120
John EmbureyENG19803527028*23.3321133.1800070
David BairstowENG1980341674022.3312951.9400090
Bob WillisENG19805636124*20.3315240.13000100
David GowerENG1980340452011.258851.1400060
Alan KnottENG19804703695.1421716.5900010
John LeverENG198034125158.337135.2100010
Mike HendrickENG19802331910*-3850.0000030
Chris OldENG19803201065.002245.4500010
Vic MarksENG1980110999.002045.0000000
Derek UnderwoodENG1980110333.00933.3300000
Graham DilleyENG1980450210.40523.8500300
David LloydENG1980110111.00812.5000000
Colin CroftWI198033211*1.00392.5600100

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.