Live9th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27QUEVIC282/9 (84)Stumps - Day 1Live8th Match · Sheffield Shield 2026/27TAS427 (119.1)NSW174/8 (60)Stumps - Day 2ODIFinal · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK331/7SL325/8Pakistan won by 3 wickets (9 balls left)T20I5th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDODI5th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAMIRET2062nd Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27LIOTITT20I3rd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMT20I4th T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ259/7IND172/9New Zealand won by 87 runsT20I3rd T20I · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZ198/3IND199/4India won by 6 wickets (40 balls left)ODI6th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27SL331ENG386/5England won by 55 runsODI5th Match · Pakistan ODI Tri-Series 2026/27PAK110SL114/2Sri Lanka won by 8 wickets (191 balls left)T20I2nd T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG221/7ZIM202/5Afghanistan won by 19 runsT20I1st T20I · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFG177ZIM140Afghanistan won by 37 runsODI3rd ODI · Zimbabwe Women in India 2026/27INDW133/2ZIMW131India Women won by 8 wickets (198 balls left)ODI4th ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM168IRE298/8Ireland won by 130 runsODI3rd ODI · Ireland in Namibia 2026/27NAM316/7IRE253/9Namibia won by 63 runsODI1st ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDTest1st Test · Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe in UAE 2026AFGZIMODI2nd ODI · India in New Zealand 2026/27NZINDT2069th Match · CSA Pro20 2026/27TITDOL

Azhar Ali: Batting by opposition (All cricket)

More filters

1 active
Reset"Match result" is from the side of the player or team.
OppositionSpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Northamptonshire2022110130130130.0097134.02100171
Quetta Gladiators2016220816140.5066122.7301093
Islamabad United2016220282714.0023121.7400050
Karachi Kings2016110181818.0016112.5000030
Somerset2023110141414.0013107.6900030
Peshawar Zalmi2016220563128.006783.5800050
Essex2018-201935015911031.8020577.56100154
India2012-20174401205930.0018465.22020121
Hampshire2018-20236801807922.5028263.83011230
Worcestershire2018-201923019112563.6730562.62100222
Surrey2018-201934112561*41.6720062.50020191
Zimbabwe2011-20211013058312644.85104455.84232704
Bangladesh2011-20211013177422664.50141154.85241803
Leicestershire2022-202347026822538.2948954.81102222
Sussex2019-2023681418103*59.7177254.15220530
Gloucestershire2019-2023350684313.6013450.7500250
Glamorgan2019-20235802377829.6347350.11010242
Sri Lanka2011-202228423178715745.82365448.916841543
Durham2022-20235702659237.8654248.89011351
Nottinghamshire2018-20226811937227.5739648.74020180
Lancashire2018-20223501195023.8024548.57011130
West Indies2011-2021132311061302*48.23219348.38445886
Kent2019-2022230342411.337445.9500060
England2010-202232493160915734.98351445.793761719
Derbyshire2022-20234702618837.2957445.47030320
Middlesex2019-2022220734636.5016145.3400090
Australia2010-2022203341428205*49.24315645.254701285
Ireland2011-2018340463911.5010444.2300040
Warwickshire2019-2021240786019.5017843.82011111
Yorkshire2018-202361002098920.9049242.48010281
New Zealand2011-20211727097413436.07254838.23171895
South Africa2010-2021132526059026.30170335.53053660

Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes

Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.