Jeetan Patel: Batting by series (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Series | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NatWest T20 Blast 2014 | 2014 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 21* | 14.67 | 27 | 162.96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Vitality Blast 2018 | 2018 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 11 | 12.00 | 16 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2015 | 2015 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 56 | 23* | 11.20 | 39 | 143.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2019 | 2019 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 28 | 26.50 | 41 | 129.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2017 | 2017 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 36 | 10 | 9.00 | 28 | 128.57 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2018 | 2018 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 7.00 | 11 | 127.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2015 | 2015 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 15* | 13.33 | 32 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 | 2017 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 5.25 | 17 | 123.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Super Smash 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 3.25 | 11 | 118.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 | 2014 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 54 | 16* | 13.50 | 47 | 114.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Super Smash 2018/19 | 2018-2019 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 10* | 6.00 | 21 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Vitality Blast 2019 | 2019 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 8* | 5.00 | 14 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Plunket Shield 2016/17 | 2016 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 31 | 15.50 | 62 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| Chappell-Hadlee Trophy 2008/09 | 2009 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 11.00 | 11 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ireland Tri-Nation Series 2017 | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 7 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| England in New Zealand T20I Series 2007/08 | 2008 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ICC World Cup 2006/07 | 2007 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 39 | 87.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| New Zealand tour of South Africa 2005/06 | 2005-2006 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 27* | - | 31 | 87.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Plunket Shield 2014/15 | 2014-2015 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 209 | 56 | 23.22 | 244 | 85.66 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 4 |
| Plunket Shield 2018/19 | 2018-2019 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 161 | 42 | 20.13 | 191 | 84.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| ICC Champions Trophy 2009/10 | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 19 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| New Zealand in India Test Series 2016/17 | 2016 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 47 | 16.75 | 82 | 81.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| LV= County Championship 2014 | 2014 | 16 | 20 | 3 | 510 | 105 | 30.00 | 635 | 80.31 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 57 | 11 |
| Commonwealth Bank Series 2006/07 | 2007 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Plunket Shield 2015/16 | 2015-2016 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 191 | 37* | 17.36 | 250 | 76.40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 4 |
| Plunket Shield 2017/18 | 2017-2018 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 180 | 64 | 12.86 | 238 | 75.63 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 5 |
| Plunket Shield 2013/14 | 2013-2014 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 144 | 62 | 36.00 | 196 | 73.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2017 | 2017 | 12 | 23 | 2 | 594 | 100 | 28.29 | 828 | 71.74 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 82 | 4 |
| LV= County Championship 2015 | 2015 | 16 | 23 | 2 | 543 | 98 | 25.86 | 765 | 70.98 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 15 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2016 | 2016 | 16 | 21 | 5 | 298 | 31 | 18.63 | 442 | 67.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 5 |
| New Zealand in India Test Series 2012 | 2012 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 22 | 12.67 | 59 | 64.41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2018 | 2018 | 14 | 19 | 3 | 184 | 32 | 11.50 | 286 | 64.34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1 |
| South Africa in New Zealand Test Series 2016/17 | 2017 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 17* | 12.67 | 62 | 61.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| - | 2006-2011 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 37 | 12* | 12.33 | 61 | 60.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Specsavers County Championship 2019 | 2019 | 12 | 19 | 3 | 282 | 51* | 17.63 | 502 | 56.18 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 4 |
| Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 | 2016 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 1.67 | 9 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| New Zealand in Sri Lanka Test Series 2009 | 2009 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 61 | 26 | 15.25 | 110 | 55.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| NatWest T20 Blast 2016 | 2016 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 2.80 | 26 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Plunket Shield 2012/13 | 2012-2013 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 108 | 60* | 108.00 | 216 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 |
| Vitality Blast 2020 | 2020 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4* | 1.67 | 10 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Super Smash 2019/20 | 2019 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chappell-Hadlee Trophy 2007/08 | 2007 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| New Zealand in Sri Lanka Test Series 2012/13 | 2012 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 25* | 18.50 | 80 | 46.25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Sri Lanka in New Zealand ODI Series 2006/07 | 2007 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 14 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| New Zealand in South Africa Test Series 2012/13 | 2013 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 4.33 | 31 | 41.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| New Zealand in India Test Series 2010/11 | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 35 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| England in New Zealand Test Series 2007/08 | 2008 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 18 | 13.33 | 105 | 38.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Trans-Tasman Trophy 2009/10 | 2010 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 5.00 | 35 | 28.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ICC Champions Trophy 2006/07 | 2006 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 46 | 26.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| West Indies tour of New Zealand 2008/09 | 2008-2009 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 15 | 13.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Page 1Next
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.