Middlesex: Batting by ground (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Middlesex×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nathan SowterMID | Old TraffordManchester | 2019 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 26.50 | 77 | 68.83 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| George ScottMID | Kennington OvalLondon | 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 35* | 53.00 | 40 | 132.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Luke HollmanMID | Queen's ParkChesterfield | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 48 | 26.50 | 124 | 42.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Dwayne BravoMID | Lord'sLondon | 2018 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 32* | 26.50 | 23 | 230.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| Blake CullenMID | County GroundDerby | 2024-2025 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 42 | 53.00 | 124 | 42.74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| James FranklinMID | Merchant Taylors' School GroundNorthwood | 2015-2018 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 32 | 13.25 | 72 | 73.61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Joe CracknellMID | County Ground, New RoadWorcester | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 46 | 13.25 | 112 | 47.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| N FernandesMID | County GroundDerby | 2024-2026 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 29 | 13.25 | 85 | 62.35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyMID | Lord'sLondon | 2014 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 53 | 17 | 10.60 | 70 | 75.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| AB de VilliersMID | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 52* | - | 34 | 152.94 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| George ScottMID | Old Deer ParkRichmond | 2015-2018 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 26.00 | 52 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMID | Queen's ParkChesterfield | 2022 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 45 | 26.00 | 85 | 61.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Mark StonemanMID | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2023 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 23 | 17.33 | 97 | 53.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | North Marine Road GroundScarborough | 2014-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 52 | 43 | 17.33 | 122 | 42.62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Dan LincolnMID | Lord'sLondon | 2020 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 24* | 26.00 | 45 | 115.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Thilan WalallawitaMID | Lord'sLondon | 2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 20* | 17.33 | 46 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMID | HeadingleyLeeds | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 51.00 | 145 | 35.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Old Deer ParkRichmond | 2015-2018 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 28 | 17.00 | 35 | 145.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| James FranklinMID | Brunton Memorial GroundRadlett | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 59 | 84.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam VogesMID | Riverside GroundChester-le-Street | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 69 | 72.46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Robbie WhiteMID | Kent County Cricket GroundBeckenham | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 47 | 106.38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| James HarrisMID | St Lawrence GroundCanterbury | 2014-2020 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 41 | 25.00 | 169 | 29.59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Kennington OvalLondon | 2014-2018 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50 | 32 | 10.00 | 53 | 94.34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| James HarrisMID | Merchant Taylors' School GroundNorthwood | 2014-2021 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 26 | 16.33 | 127 | 38.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| James HarrisMID | Riverside GroundChester-le-Street | 2015-2016 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | 41 | 16.33 | 128 | 38.28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Ethan BamberMID | St Lawrence GroundCanterbury | 2020-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 25 | 24.50 | 75 | 65.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | Old TraffordManchester | 2014-2016 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 29* | 24.50 | 110 | 44.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Merchant Taylors' School GroundNorthwood | 2016-2019 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 26 | 12.25 | 148 | 33.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ethan BamberMID | Grace RoadLeicester | 2021-2024 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 49 | 20 | 8.17 | 130 | 37.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Mohammad HafeezMID | Uxbridge Cricket Club GroundUxbridge | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 37 | 129.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Daniel ChristianMID | Old Deer ParkRichmond | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 29 | 165.52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ben GeddesMID | Rugby School GroundRugby | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 57 | 84.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | EdgbastonBirmingham | 2016 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 46 | 24.00 | 83 | 57.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Nick ComptonMID | Kennington OvalLondon | 2017 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 28* | 24.00 | 126 | 38.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 48 | 36 | 16.00 | 43 | 111.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Uxbridge Cricket Club GroundUxbridge | 2015-2017 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 48 | 35* | 24.00 | 28 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Brunton Memorial GroundRadlett | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 67 | 70.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| James FullerMID | Old Deer ParkRichmond | 2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 46* | - | 31 | 151.61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Tom HelmMID | Grace RoadLeicester | 2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 29* | 23.50 | 88 | 53.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Tim MurtaghMID | Trent BridgeNottingham | 2014-2022 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 47 | 28* | 23.50 | 61 | 77.05 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Jack DaviesMID | Kennington OvalLondon | 2020-2023 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 17 | 11.75 | 60 | 78.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| George BaileyMID | County GroundNorthampton | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 46 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Martin AnderssonMID | County GroundDerby | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 66 | 69.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| James HarrisMID | HeadingleyLeeds | 2015-2017 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 15.33 | 87 | 52.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | HeadingleyLeeds | 2015-2024 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 15.33 | 69 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Varun ChopraMID | County Ground, HoveBrighton | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 62 | 72.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe DenlyMID | Old TraffordManchester | 2014 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 38 | 22.50 | 105 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Neil DexterMID | Sophia GardensCardiff | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 43* | 45.00 | 87 | 51.72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| N FernandesMID | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 45 | 22.50 | 61 | 73.77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Steven FinnMID | Radlett Cricket ClubRadlett | 2017-2021 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 45 | 15* | 15.00 | 40 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.