Surrey: Batting by ground (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Surrey×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Ground | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James BurkeSUR | Grace RoadLeicester | 2015 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 13.50 | 48 | 56.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Rahul ChaharSUR | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2025 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 17 | 13.50 | 46 | 58.70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tom LawesSUR | Woodbridge RoadGuildford | 2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 21 | 13.50 | 49 | 55.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Gareth BattySUR | Penrhyn Avenue, Rhos-on-SeaColwyn Bay | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 53 | 49.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Moisés HenriquesSUR | The Cooper Associates County GroundTaunton | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 32 | 81.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan ClarkSUR | Woodbridge RoadGuildford | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 41 | 63.41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam CurranSUR | County GroundNorthampton | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 36 | 72.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Nico ReiferSUR | North Marine Road GroundScarborough | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 25 | 104.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh BlakeSUR | Rugby School GroundRugby | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 20 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Rahul ChaharSUR | County GroundChelmsford | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 17* | 26.00 | 43 | 60.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | The County GroundTaunton | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 13.00 | 61 | 42.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Mahipal LomrorSUR | The County GroundTaunton | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 16* | 26.00 | 75 | 34.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Rikki ClarkeSUR | North Marine Road GroundScarborough | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 8.67 | 61 | 42.62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Jamie OvertonSUR | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2020-2023 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 4.33 | 69 | 37.68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Sunil NarineSUR | St Lawrence GroundCanterbury | 2022-2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 19 | 131.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Chris MorrisSUR | Nevill GroundTunbridge Wells | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 15 | 166.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Chris MorrisSUR | Lord'sLondon | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 19 | 131.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | Clifton Park GroundYork | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 39 | 64.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tim DavidSUR | College GroundCheltenham | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 13 | 192.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Josh BlakeSUR | Clifton Park GroundYork | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 35 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | County Ground, New RoadWorcester | 2018 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 16 | 25.00 | 45 | 55.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | Woodbridge RoadGuildford | 2018-2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 20 | 12.50 | 32 | 78.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | The Rose BowlSouthampton | 2014-2016 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 12.50 | 62 | 40.32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben FoakesSUR | County GroundHove | 2017-2018 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 15 | 12.50 | 25 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | The Cooper Associates County GroundTaunton | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 17 | 141.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jade DernbachSUR | College GroundCheltenham | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24* | - | 14 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dean ElgarSUR | Woodbridge RoadGuildford | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 83 | 28.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | St Lawrence GroundCanterbury | 2019 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 27 | 88.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Will JacksSUR | College GroundCheltenham | 2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 14 | 171.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sean AbbottSUR | Lord'sLondon | 2023-2026 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 12.00 | 46 | 52.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | Arundel Castle Cricket Club GroundArundel | 2020 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 45 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Tom CurranSUR | County GroundHove | 2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 20 | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | Lord'sLondon | 2014-2015 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 10 | 8.00 | 41 | 58.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanSUR | County GroundBristol | 2019-2021 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 16 | 8.00 | 55 | 43.64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Robin PetersonSUR | College GroundCheltenham | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 22 | 104.55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | The Kent County Cricket GroundBeckenham | 2015 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 26 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | Nevill GroundTunbridge Wells | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 15 | 153.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Steven DaviesSUR | Kent County Cricket GroundBeckenham | 2016 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 27 | 85.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan PatelSUR | Lord'sLondon | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 11 | 209.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Gary WilsonSUR | Riverside GroundChester-le-Street | 2014-2015 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 11.50 | 50 | 46.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris JordanSUR | EdgbastonBirmingham | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 11.50 | 24 | 95.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | County GroundChelmsford | 2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 7.67 | 90 | 25.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Conor McKerrSUR | County GroundChelmsford | 2018-2024 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 7.67 | 33 | 69.70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Benji FlorosSUR | Woodbridge RoadGuildford | 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 15 | 146.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| NV GorantlaSUR | EdgbastonBirmingham | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 25 | 88.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Gareth BattySUR | County GroundNorthampton | 2015-2016 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 19* | 22.00 | 57 | 38.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James BurkeSUR | County GroundBristol | 2015 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 11* | 22.00 | 57 | 38.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel LawrenceSUR | HeadingleyLeeds | 2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 21 | 11.00 | 26 | 84.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Morné MorkelSUR | Kent County Cricket GroundBeckenham | 2018-2019 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 17 | 22.00 | 33 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Tom CurranSUR | County GroundDerby | 2014-2015 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 11.00 | 41 | 53.66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.