Rilee Rossouw: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cumilla Warriors | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 95 | 71* | 95.00 | 47 | 202.13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| Quetta Gladiators | 2020-2023 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 290 | 100* | 58.00 | 150 | 193.33 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 31 | 14 |
| Perth Scorchers | 2020-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 17* | 11.50 | 20 | 115.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sydney Sixers | 2020 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 5 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 77 | 59 | 38.50 | 54 | 142.59 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Sydney Thunder | 2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 17 | 10.00 | 13 | 153.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Hampshire | 2022 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 104 | 55 | 34.67 | 66 | 157.58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Derbyshire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 93 | 93 | 93.00 | 36 | 258.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| Welsh Fire | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Northern Superchargers | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 8 | 112.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Southern Brave | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 13 | 76.92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Birmingham Phoenix | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 5 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| London Spirit | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 22 | 109.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Manchester Originals | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 10 | 170.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| India | 2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 100 | 100* | 33.33 | 53 | 188.68 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 8 |
| Netherlands | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 19 | 131.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Melbourne Stars | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adelaide Strikers | 2022 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 8.50 | 18 | 94.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Melbourne Renegades | 2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 38 | 139.47 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Brisbane Heat | 2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 39 | 39.00 | 35 | 111.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sunrisers Eastern Cape | 2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 69 | 20 | 9.86 | 64 | 107.81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 2 |
| Joburg Super Kings | 2023-2025 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 3.00 | 13 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Durban's Super Giants | 2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 84 | 43 | 14.00 | 91 | 92.31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 |
| Paarl Royals | 2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 217 | 82 | 31.00 | 142 | 152.82 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 10 |
| MI Cape Town | 2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 51 | 40 | 12.75 | 42 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 30.00 | 20 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Gujarat Titans | 2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 5.67 | 14 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Rajasthan Royals | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 22 | 18.00 | 25 | 144.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 96 | 61 | 96.00 | 49 | 195.92 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| Punjab Kings | 2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 87 | 82* | 87.00 | 42 | 207.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 |
| Texas Super Kings | 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 3 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| MI New York | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 9.33 | 36 | 77.78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| San Francisco Unicorns | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | 36 | 14.67 | 39 | 112.82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Washington Freedom | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 79 | 41 | 26.33 | 60 | 131.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Seattle Orcas | 2023-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 131 | 78* | 65.50 | 68 | 192.65 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 2024 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 16 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Galle Marvels | 2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 214 | 106* | 71.33 | 124 | 172.58 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 13 |
| Dambulla Sixers | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 6.50 | 17 | 76.47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kandy Falcons | 2024 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 41 | 18.00 | 27 | 200.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 |
| Colombo Strikers | 2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 108 | 108* | 108.00 | 56 | 192.86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 |
| Antigua and Barbuda Falcons | 2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 20 | 7.50 | 41 | 73.17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| St Lucia Kings | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 61 | 50 | 30.50 | 43 | 141.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Barbados Royals | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 7.50 | 17 | 88.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 14 | 12.33 | 39 | 94.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Trinbago Knight Riders | 2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 29.00 | 35 | 165.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Pretoria Capitals | 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 48.00 | 33 | 145.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 |
| Hyderabad Kingsmen | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rawalpindiz | 2026 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 53 | 53.00 | 42 | 126.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Los Angeles Knight Riders | 2026 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 24 | 13.00 | 16 | 162.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
PreviousPage 2
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.