Middlesex: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Middlesex×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James FranklinMID | Surrey | 2015-2018 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 485 | 112 | 34.64 | 690 | 70.29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 13 |
| John SimpsonMID | Nottinghamshire | 2014-2023 | 13 | 18 | 2 | 484 | 92 | 30.25 | 960 | 50.42 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 3 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Leicestershire | 2018-2024 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 483 | 97 | 48.30 | 994 | 48.59 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 69 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Somerset | 2014-2019 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 483 | 85 | 34.50 | 548 | 88.14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 14 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Hampshire | 2015-2026 | 16 | 24 | 1 | 483 | 84 | 21.00 | 937 | 51.55 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 59 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Essex | 2014-2019 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 473 | 77* | 67.57 | 345 | 137.10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 19 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Essex | 2014-2026 | 19 | 22 | 2 | 470 | 70 | 23.50 | 687 | 68.41 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 15 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Surrey | 2016-2023 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 468 | 95 | 36.00 | 987 | 47.42 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 64 | 2 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Northamptonshire | 2014-2019 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 467 | 160* | 77.83 | 812 | 57.51 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 60 | 2 |
| John SimpsonMID | Leicestershire | 2018-2023 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 460 | 95* | 57.50 | 895 | 51.40 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 68 | 1 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Kent | 2014-2021 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 458 | 125 | 45.80 | 413 | 110.90 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 15 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Surrey | 2014-2022 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 456 | 128* | 38.00 | 340 | 134.12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 18 |
| Max HoldenMID | Glamorgan | 2018-2026 | 17 | 19 | 1 | 453 | 107 | 25.17 | 702 | 64.53 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 9 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Gloucestershire | 2016-2026 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 449 | 155 | 28.06 | 520 | 86.35 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 14 |
| Max HoldenMID | Somerset | 2018-2025 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 439 | 87* | 31.36 | 459 | 95.64 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 6 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Surrey | 2014-2021 | 14 | 15 | 0 | 434 | 109 | 28.93 | 346 | 125.43 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 16 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Hampshire | 2015-2021 | 16 | 21 | 0 | 431 | 114 | 20.52 | 758 | 56.86 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 2 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Essex | 2016-2026 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 430 | 149 | 33.08 | 536 | 80.22 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 2 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Northamptonshire | 2016-2026 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 424 | 115 | 42.40 | 544 | 77.94 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 1 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Gloucestershire | 2018-2026 | 11 | 17 | 1 | 423 | 92 | 26.44 | 846 | 50.00 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 1 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Kent | 2015-2026 | 14 | 22 | 2 | 420 | 82* | 21.00 | 787 | 53.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 0 |
| Mark StonemanMID | Nottinghamshire | 2022-2023 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 418 | 109* | 46.44 | 760 | 55.00 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 53 | 3 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Sussex | 2020-2026 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 412 | 128 | 51.50 | 357 | 115.41 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 54 | 7 |
| John SimpsonMID | Durham | 2014-2022 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 409 | 132 | 34.08 | 712 | 57.44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 56 | 3 |
| Paul StirlingMID | Hampshire | 2014-2021 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 407 | 64 | 23.94 | 334 | 121.86 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 13 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Kent | 2020-2026 | 14 | 16 | 3 | 403 | 88 | 31.00 | 432 | 93.29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 5 |
| John SimpsonMID | Yorkshire | 2014-2023 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 402 | 110 | 36.55 | 750 | 53.60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 3 |
| Leus du PlooyMID | Derbyshire | 2024-2026 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 401 | 105 | 50.13 | 705 | 56.88 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Somerset | 2014-2019 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 393 | 83* | 24.56 | 448 | 87.72 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 20 |
| Ben GeddesMID | Kent | 2025-2026 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 392 | 141* | 39.20 | 522 | 75.10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 11 |
| John SimpsonMID | Kent | 2014-2023 | 25 | 26 | 4 | 389 | 46 | 17.68 | 455 | 85.49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 11 |
| Toby Roland-JonesMID | Lancashire | 2014-2026 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 388 | 53 | 20.42 | 548 | 70.80 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 52 | 7 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Derbyshire | 2024-2026 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 386 | 163 | 48.25 | 596 | 64.77 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 6 |
| Adam VogesMID | Hampshire | 2016-2017 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 384 | 160* | 64.00 | 704 | 54.55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 0 |
| John SimpsonMID | Worcestershire | 2015-2022 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 384 | 92 | 48.00 | 717 | 53.56 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 56 | 4 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Lancashire | 2014-2019 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 381 | 87 | 27.21 | 791 | 48.17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 1 |
| Joe CracknellMID | Gloucestershire | 2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 373 | 97 | 28.69 | 412 | 90.53 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 8 |
| John SimpsonMID | Glamorgan | 2014-2023 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 370 | 104* | 26.43 | 637 | 58.08 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 3 |
| Ryan HigginsMID | Kent | 2016-2026 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 369 | 71 | 21.71 | 505 | 73.07 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 7 |
| Max HoldenMID | Lancashire | 2019-2026 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 368 | 184 | 30.67 | 705 | 52.20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 44 | 3 |
| Sam RobsonMID | Worcestershire | 2015-2026 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 367 | 70 | 20.39 | 720 | 50.97 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 47 | 0 |
| Nick GubbinsMID | Gloucestershire | 2015-2021 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 365 | 98* | 28.08 | 576 | 63.37 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 5 |
| Luke HollmanMID | Sussex | 2020-2026 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 364 | 82 | 26.00 | 474 | 76.79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 6 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Lancashire | 2016-2023 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 361 | 106 | 32.82 | 746 | 48.39 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 2 |
| Max HoldenMID | Durham | 2019-2026 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 360 | 77* | 36.00 | 760 | 47.37 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 2 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Gloucestershire | 2014-2019 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 359 | 91* | 25.64 | 461 | 77.87 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 7 |
| Stephen EskinaziMID | Derbyshire | 2018-2025 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 358 | 118 | 32.55 | 717 | 49.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 0 |
| James FranklinMID | Somerset | 2015-2018 | 12 | 15 | 2 | 356 | 115* | 27.38 | 622 | 57.23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 6 |
| Dawid MalanMID | Durham | 2014-2019 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 354 | 97 | 35.40 | 633 | 55.92 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 60 | 1 |
| Eoin MorganMID | Kent | 2014-2021 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 352 | 103* | 35.20 | 359 | 98.05 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 14 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.