Northamptonshire: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Northamptonshire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam WhitemanNOR | First-class | 2023 | 11 | 21 | 2 | 719 | 130* | 37.84 | 1542 | 46.63 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 90 | 3 |
| Lewis McManusNOR | T20 | 2022-2026 | 71 | 57 | 19 | 708 | 76 | 18.63 | 486 | 145.68 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 53 | 32 |
| Saif ZaibNOR | List A | 2015-2024 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 693 | 136 | 28.88 | 742 | 93.40 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 13 |
| Emilio GayNOR | List A | 2021-2024 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 689 | 131 | 29.96 | 793 | 86.89 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 4 |
| Nathan BuckNOR | First-class | 2017-2022 | 31 | 46 | 12 | 677 | 53 | 19.91 | 1212 | 55.86 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 100 | 13 |
| Will YoungNOR | First-class | 2022 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 672 | 134 | 37.33 | 1474 | 45.59 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 3 |
| Justin BroadNOR | T20 | 2023-2026 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 672 | 67 | 30.55 | 472 | 142.37 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 19 |
| Andrew HallNOR | First-class | 2014 | 15 | 28 | 3 | 662 | 75 | 26.48 | 1356 | 48.82 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 2 |
| David WilleyNOR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 12 | 23 | 1 | 640 | 104* | 29.09 | 792 | 80.81 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 78 | 22 |
| Gareth BergNOR | First-class | 2019-2023 | 24 | 32 | 5 | 626 | 75 | 23.19 | 1243 | 50.36 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 7 |
| Max HoldenNOR | First-class | 2017 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 623 | 153 | 44.50 | 1247 | 49.96 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 1 |
| Charlie ThurstonNOR | First-class | 2018-2021 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 577 | 115 | 26.23 | 969 | 59.55 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 3 |
| Tom TaylorNOR | List A | 2021-2023 | 18 | 13 | 3 | 543 | 112 | 54.30 | 471 | 115.29 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 55 | 16 |
| Ryan RickeltonNOR | First-class | 2022 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 539 | 133 | 77.00 | 876 | 61.53 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 72 | 7 |
| James SalesNOR | List A | 2021-2025 | 26 | 22 | 7 | 526 | 117 | 35.07 | 677 | 77.70 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 7 |
| Temba BavumaNOR | First-class | 2019 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 524 | 134 | 40.31 | 803 | 65.26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 5 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | List A | 2015-2018 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 518 | 128 | 37.00 | 403 | 128.54 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 49 | 24 |
| Matthew SpriegelNOR | First-class | 2014 | 12 | 24 | 2 | 494 | 97 | 22.45 | 1412 | 34.99 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 72 | 0 |
| Nathan McSweeneyNOR | List A | 2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 485 | 88 | 69.29 | 507 | 95.66 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 55 | 6 |
| Rob NewtonNOR | List A | 2016-2019 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 479 | 107 | 29.94 | 535 | 89.53 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 45 | 9 |
| Gus MillerNOR | List A | 2022-2026 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 470 | 115 | 31.33 | 558 | 84.23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 7 |
| Simon KerriganNOR | First-class | 2017-2023 | 25 | 36 | 9 | 465 | 62 | 17.22 | 1145 | 40.61 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 59 | 4 |
| AzharullahNOR | First-class | 2014-2017 | 44 | 66 | 30 | 460 | 58* | 12.78 | 1014 | 45.36 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 67 | 4 |
| Steven CrookNOR | List A | 2014-2018 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 447 | 52* | 26.29 | 436 | 102.52 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 7 |
| Graeme WhiteNOR | T20 | 2014-2023 | 103 | 49 | 23 | 398 | 37* | 15.31 | 285 | 139.65 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 36 | 21 |
| Brett HuttonNOR | First-class | 2018-2020 | 24 | 36 | 6 | 396 | 34* | 13.20 | 979 | 40.45 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 40 | 1 |
| Ben CurranNOR | T20 | 2018-2022 | 22 | 21 | 0 | 378 | 71 | 18.00 | 298 | 126.85 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 3 |
| Graeme WhiteNOR | List A | 2014-2021 | 40 | 28 | 7 | 367 | 41* | 17.48 | 409 | 89.73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 9 |
| Oli StoneNOR | First-class | 2014-2016 | 20 | 29 | 6 | 360 | 60 | 15.65 | 801 | 44.94 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 42 | 4 |
| Kyle CoetzerNOR | First-class | 2014-2015 | 12 | 23 | 0 | 350 | 54 | 15.22 | 705 | 49.65 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 1 |
| James KettleboroughNOR | First-class | 2014 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 349 | 73 | 24.93 | 783 | 44.57 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 52 | 1 |
| Will YoungNOR | List A | 2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 345 | 104* | 49.29 | 302 | 114.24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 9 |
| David WilleyNOR | List A | 2014-2015 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 343 | 113 | 38.11 | 348 | 98.56 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 13 |
| Justin BroadNOR | List A | 2023-2025 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 343 | 63 | 31.18 | 401 | 85.54 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 6 |
| Nathan McSweeneyNOR | T20 | 2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 311 | 72* | 25.92 | 231 | 134.63 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 8 |
| Tom TaylorNOR | T20 | 2020-2023 | 41 | 26 | 13 | 296 | 50* | 22.77 | 238 | 124.37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 7 |
| Gus MillerNOR | First-class | 2024-2026 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 293 | 61 | 19.53 | 598 | 49.00 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 2 |
| Liam GuthrieNOR | First-class | 2025-2026 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 291 | 52 | 17.12 | 412 | 70.63 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 40 | 2 |
| Hassan AzadNOR | First-class | 2023 | 9 | 16 | 1 | 290 | 51 | 19.33 | 788 | 36.80 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 36 | 0 |
| Jason HolderNOR | List A | 2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 284 | 86 | 71.00 | 215 | 132.09 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 8 |
| Rory KleinveldtNOR | T20 | 2015-2018 | 47 | 30 | 7 | 279 | 42 | 12.13 | 174 | 160.34 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 20 |
| Emilio GayNOR | T20 | 2021-2023 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 268 | 53 | 24.36 | 202 | 132.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 4 |
| Ben CurranNOR | List A | 2019-2022 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 264 | 94 | 29.33 | 297 | 88.89 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 1 |
| James NeeshamNOR | T20 | 2022 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 255 | 75* | 42.50 | 147 | 173.47 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 15 |
| Jake LibbyNOR | First-class | 2016 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 251 | 102 | 50.20 | 573 | 43.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 1 |
| A SharmaNOR | List A | 2025-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 247 | 82 | 30.88 | 293 | 84.30 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 2 |
| Luke ProcterNOR | T20 | 2018-2026 | 29 | 23 | 11 | 247 | 33* | 20.58 | 198 | 124.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 2 |
| SP van der MerweNOR | List A | 2025-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 232 | 59 | 38.67 | 251 | 92.43 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 5 |
| Paul StirlingNOR | T20 | 2020 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 232 | 80* | 25.78 | 152 | 152.63 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 11 |
| Kyle CoetzerNOR | T20 | 2014-2018 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 228 | 67 | 17.54 | 210 | 108.57 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 2 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.