Gloucestershire: Batting by opposition (All cricket)
More filters
1 active
Team: Gloucestershire×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Opposition | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris DentGLO | Durham | 2015-2023 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 532 | 117 | 33.25 | 917 | 58.02 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 65 | 1 |
| James BraceyGLO | Durham | 2018-2026 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 526 | 90 | 35.07 | 764 | 68.85 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 8 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | Yorkshire | 2022-2026 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 523 | 147 | 58.11 | 897 | 58.31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 4 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | Middlesex | 2021-2026 | 14 | 20 | 1 | 514 | 76 | 27.05 | 1209 | 42.51 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 61 | 1 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Somerset | 2014-2022 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 512 | 89 | 39.38 | 372 | 137.63 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 19 |
| James BraceyGLO | Yorkshire | 2022-2026 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 507 | 177 | 50.70 | 903 | 56.15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 60 | 4 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | Sussex | 2014-2019 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 496 | 129* | 45.09 | 676 | 73.37 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 9 |
| Benny HowellGLO | Middlesex | 2014-2022 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 493 | 86* | 29.00 | 455 | 108.35 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 13 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Hampshire | 2018-2025 | 14 | 17 | 0 | 490 | 169 | 28.82 | 862 | 56.84 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 8 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Leicestershire | 2014-2026 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 490 | 99 | 25.79 | 751 | 65.25 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 57 | 7 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | Glamorgan | 2018-2022 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 487 | 103 | 34.79 | 590 | 82.54 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 53 | 8 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Worcestershire | 2018-2026 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 487 | 139* | 30.44 | 916 | 53.17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 55 | 5 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | Glamorgan | 2023-2026 | 15 | 18 | 1 | 481 | 109* | 28.29 | 912 | 52.74 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 63 | 2 |
| Michael KlingerGLO | Leicestershire | 2014-2016 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 479 | 129* | 79.83 | 746 | 64.21 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 56 | 6 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | Derbyshire | 2023-2026 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 478 | 132 | 43.45 | 768 | 62.24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 58 | 1 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | Worcestershire | 2016-2026 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 478 | 172* | 53.11 | 801 | 59.68 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 2 |
| Benny HowellGLO | Kent | 2014-2022 | 24 | 24 | 6 | 477 | 67 | 26.50 | 569 | 83.83 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 12 |
| Benny HowellGLO | Leicestershire | 2014-2019 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 473 | 102 | 43.00 | 747 | 63.32 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 8 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | Sussex | 2016-2025 | 22 | 26 | 6 | 459 | 67* | 22.95 | 733 | 62.62 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 5 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | Kent | 2021-2026 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 455 | 56 | 30.33 | 822 | 55.35 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 59 | 6 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Surrey | 2014-2026 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 455 | 54 | 20.68 | 535 | 85.05 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 18 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | Derbyshire | 2018-2026 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 451 | 110 | 34.69 | 838 | 53.82 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 57 | 6 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | Middlesex | 2018-2026 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 451 | 97 | 25.06 | 792 | 56.94 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 10 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Leicestershire | 2018-2026 | 13 | 20 | 0 | 442 | 68 | 22.10 | 833 | 53.06 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 4 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Derbyshire | 2014-2025 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 441 | 120 | 36.75 | 477 | 92.45 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 14 |
| Chris DentGLO | Lancashire | 2015-2022 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 438 | 116 | 48.67 | 1096 | 39.96 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 55 | 0 |
| Cameron BancroftGLO | Leicestershire | 2017-2026 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 436 | 160 | 48.44 | 764 | 57.07 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 52 | 2 |
| Ben CharlesworthGLO | Glamorgan | 2018-2026 | 16 | 18 | 1 | 436 | 72 | 25.65 | 721 | 60.47 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 54 | 7 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Surrey | 2014-2022 | 15 | 18 | 2 | 435 | 151* | 27.19 | 791 | 54.99 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 3 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Glamorgan | 2014-2022 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 430 | 59* | 28.67 | 533 | 80.68 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 43 | 9 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Sussex | 2014-2022 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 425 | 84 | 32.69 | 351 | 121.08 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 17 |
| Hamish MarshallGLO | Glamorgan | 2014-2016 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 419 | 109 | 41.90 | 710 | 59.01 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 4 |
| Chris DentGLO | Hampshire | 2014-2022 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 419 | 142 | 23.28 | 534 | 78.46 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 5 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Northamptonshire | 2015-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 418 | 156 | 32.15 | 507 | 82.45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 9 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Hampshire | 2014-2025 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 410 | 67* | 22.78 | 475 | 86.32 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 8 |
| James BraceyGLO | Nottinghamshire | 2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 409 | 186 | 136.33 | 343 | 119.24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 10 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | Lancashire | 2022-2026 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 406 | 253* | 45.11 | 704 | 57.67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50 | 3 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Essex | 2014-2025 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 406 | 74 | 22.56 | 460 | 88.26 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 13 |
| James BraceyGLO | Hampshire | 2019-2025 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 403 | 104 | 23.71 | 570 | 70.70 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 42 | 5 |
| Jack TaylorGLO | Warwickshire | 2020-2026 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 400 | 139* | 50.00 | 527 | 75.90 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 16 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | Hampshire | 2018-2022 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 400 | 73 | 33.33 | 634 | 63.09 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 8 |
| Graeme van BuurenGLO | Kent | 2016-2026 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 394 | 83 | 26.27 | 586 | 67.24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 4 |
| Ollie PriceGLO | Leicestershire | 2022-2026 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 392 | 85 | 28.00 | 742 | 52.83 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 3 |
| Ian CockbainGLO | Essex | 2014-2019 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 392 | 79 | 28.00 | 547 | 71.66 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 8 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Surrey | 2018-2026 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 391 | 77 | 30.08 | 582 | 67.18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 51 | 8 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | Derbyshire | 2014-2019 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 390 | 98 | 39.00 | 735 | 53.06 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 1 |
| Gareth RoderickGLO | Sussex | 2016-2019 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 385 | 158 | 35.00 | 676 | 56.95 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 3 |
| Miles HammondGLO | Durham | 2018-2026 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 385 | 86 | 25.67 | 671 | 57.38 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 54 | 4 |
| Chris DentGLO | Middlesex | 2014-2024 | 15 | 19 | 0 | 384 | 82 | 20.21 | 613 | 62.64 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 54 | 2 |
| Ryan HigginsGLO | Northamptonshire | 2018-2022 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 381 | 139 | 38.10 | 628 | 60.67 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 2 |
Span first and last year · Mat matches · Inns innings · NO not outs · HS highest score · Ave batting average · BF balls faced · SR strike rate · 100 hundreds · 50 fifties · 0 ducks · 4s fours · 6s sixes
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.