Glamorgan: Batting by format (All cricket)
Filters
1 active
Team: Glamorgan×
OverallInnings by inningsMatch by matchFormat summaryTeam summaryOpposition summaryGround summarySeries summaryYear summary
| Player | Format | Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 0 | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel DouthwaiteGLA | List A | 2019-2026 | 35 | 29 | 4 | 561 | 61 | 22.44 | 558 | 100.54 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 30 |
| BI KellawayGLA | T20 | 2023-2026 | 35 | 35 | 3 | 555 | 53 | 17.34 | 398 | 139.45 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 66 | 12 |
| Jim AllenbyGLA | T20 | 2014 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 548 | 105 | 45.67 | 398 | 137.69 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 63 | 14 |
| Ruaidhri SmithGLA | First-class | 2014-2021 | 22 | 37 | 5 | 516 | 57* | 16.13 | 804 | 64.18 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 78 | 7 |
| Nick SelmanGLA | T20 | 2016-2021 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 514 | 78 | 25.70 | 398 | 129.15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 53 | 13 |
| Alex HortonGLA | List A | 2023-2026 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 498 | 122 | 31.13 | 463 | 107.56 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 54 | 16 |
| Charlie HemphreyGLA | First-class | 2019-2020 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 495 | 75 | 24.75 | 1162 | 42.60 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 2 |
| Sean DicksonGLA | First-class | 2026 | 12 | 21 | 2 | 491 | 90 | 25.84 | 950 | 51.68 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 64 | 2 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | List A | 2016-2026 | 38 | 28 | 12 | 479 | 118* | 29.94 | 480 | 99.79 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 9 |
| William SmaleGLA | List A | 2024-2026 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 474 | 105* | 23.70 | 585 | 81.03 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 60 | 8 |
| Mark WallaceGLA | T20 | 2014-2016 | 36 | 28 | 1 | 473 | 69* | 17.52 | 414 | 114.25 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 7 |
| Marchant de LangeGLA | First-class | 2017-2020 | 22 | 32 | 3 | 472 | 113 | 16.28 | 596 | 79.19 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 43 | 22 |
| James KettleboroughGLA | First-class | 2015-2016 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 471 | 81 | 23.55 | 1040 | 45.29 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 0 |
| Timm van der GugtenGLA | T20 | 2016-2026 | 87 | 51 | 19 | 471 | 48 | 14.72 | 328 | 143.60 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 29 | 25 |
| Asa TribeGLA | List A | 2024-2025 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 464 | 131* | 46.40 | 516 | 89.92 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 4 |
| Asa TribeGLA | T20 | 2025-2026 | 21 | 21 | 6 | 463 | 63* | 30.87 | 322 | 143.79 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 20 |
| Andy GorvinGLA | First-class | 2022-2026 | 26 | 36 | 5 | 460 | 50* | 14.84 | 1345 | 34.20 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 3 |
| Tom CullenGLA | First-class | 2017-2022 | 16 | 27 | 2 | 443 | 51* | 17.72 | 1071 | 41.36 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 1 |
| Craig MeschedeGLA | T20 | 2015-2018 | 51 | 35 | 6 | 427 | 43 | 14.72 | 326 | 130.98 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 24 |
| Callum TaylorGLA | First-class | 2020-2022 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 425 | 106 | 30.36 | 916 | 46.40 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 50 | 7 |
| Jack MurphyGLA | First-class | 2017-2018 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 416 | 54 | 18.91 | 1090 | 38.17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 60 | 0 |
| Andrew SalterGLA | List A | 2014-2022 | 40 | 31 | 13 | 415 | 43 | 23.06 | 454 | 91.41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 12 |
| Andrew SalterGLA | T20 | 2014-2023 | 94 | 54 | 25 | 387 | 39* | 13.34 | 337 | 114.84 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 13 |
| Ben WrightGLA | First-class | 2014-2015 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 369 | 123 | 21.71 | 671 | 54.99 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 62 | 1 |
| Billy RootGLA | T20 | 2019-2023 | 27 | 24 | 3 | 357 | 41* | 17.00 | 326 | 109.51 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 13 |
| Dean CoskerGLA | First-class | 2014-2015 | 18 | 28 | 7 | 347 | 69 | 16.52 | 880 | 39.43 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 0 |
| Sean DicksonGLA | T20 | 2026 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 336 | 67* | 42.00 | 213 | 157.75 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 38 | 14 |
| Tom CullenGLA | List A | 2021-2022 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 321 | 80* | 35.67 | 414 | 77.54 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 1 |
| BI KellawayGLA | List A | 2023-2024 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 317 | 82 | 31.70 | 298 | 106.38 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 6 |
| Hamish RutherfordGLA | List A | 2021 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 308 | 86 | 34.22 | 329 | 93.62 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 7 |
| Murray GoodwinGLA | List A | 2014 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 307 | 74 | 38.38 | 303 | 101.32 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | 5 |
| Aneurin DonaldGLA | List A | 2015-2018 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 301 | 53 | 14.33 | 379 | 79.42 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 4 |
| JI Hope-BellGLA | List A | 2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 293 | 123 | 41.86 | 312 | 93.91 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 1 |
| Zain-ul-HassanGLA | List A | 2023-2026 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 291 | 65 | 22.38 | 420 | 69.29 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 7 |
| Usman KhawajaGLA | First-class | 2018 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 289 | 125 | 48.17 | 398 | 72.61 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 3 |
| Tom BevanGLA | List A | 2022-2024 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 278 | 134 | 19.86 | 316 | 87.97 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33 | 12 |
| Joe CookeGLA | List A | 2021-2022 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 266 | 66* | 29.56 | 255 | 104.31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 4 |
| Hamish RutherfordGLA | First-class | 2021 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 260 | 71 | 37.14 | 480 | 54.17 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 |
| Andrew BalbirnieGLA | T20 | 2020 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 255 | 99* | 36.43 | 176 | 144.89 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 7 |
| Joe CookeGLA | First-class | 2020-2021 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 251 | 68 | 16.73 | 735 | 34.15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 |
| Shubman GillGLA | First-class | 2022 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 244 | 119 | 61.00 | 344 | 70.93 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 |
| Marchant de LangeGLA | List A | 2017-2019 | 18 | 17 | 5 | 240 | 40 | 20.00 | 184 | 130.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 |
| Murray GoodwinGLA | First-class | 2014 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 238 | 50 | 19.83 | 505 | 47.13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 0 |
| Gareth ReesGLA | First-class | 2014 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 236 | 81 | 19.67 | 563 | 41.92 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 2 |
| Craig MeschedeGLA | List A | 2015-2019 | 26 | 23 | 2 | 216 | 45 | 10.29 | 254 | 85.04 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 4 |
| Shaun MarshGLA | First-class | 2018-2019 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 213 | 111 | 30.43 | 376 | 56.65 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 1 |
| Eddie ByromGLA | T20 | 2022-2024 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 206 | 43 | 12.88 | 158 | 130.38 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 9 |
| Murray GoodwinGLA | T20 | 2014 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 203 | 71 | 33.83 | 143 | 141.96 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 |
| Kieran BullGLA | First-class | 2014-2020 | 13 | 24 | 6 | 197 | 31 | 10.94 | 914 | 21.55 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 0 |
| Samit PatelGLA | First-class | 2019 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 187 | 66 | 31.17 | 282 | 66.31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 |
Click a column heading to sort. Names, opponents, grounds and years narrow the query to that player, team, ground or year.